HARINGEY BOROUGH


1976      Edmonton & Haringey changed name
1984-85   Joined Isthmian League Division Two North
1988      Left Isthmian League
1988-89   Spent season inactive
1989-90   Joined Spartan League
1993-94   Six points deducted
1995      Changed name to Tufnell Park
1996      Tufnell Park changed name back to Haringey Borough
1997-98   Founder members of Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division South
2007      Relegated to Division One
2007-08   Spartan South Midlands League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2013-14   Joined Essex Senior League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1976-77   ATHEN-1   34   11    8   15   42   47   30     12/18
1977-78   ATHEN     34    9   12   13   49   48   30     11/18
1978-79   ATHEN     36   16   15    5   60   42   47      5/19
1979-80   ATHEN     38    9    7   22   41   83   25     18/20
1980-81   ATHEN     38    9   10   19   41   68   28     14/20
1981-82   ATHEN     36    4    9   23   27   90   17     19/19
1982-83   ATHEN     38    5    9   24   27   82   19     19/20
1983-84   ATHEN     40    8    8   24   44   80   32     19/21
1984-85   ISTH-2N   38    6   12   20   38   79   30     19/20
1985-86   ISTH-2N   38   14    7   17   49   51   49     11/20
1986-87   ISTH-2N   42   22   13    7   86   40   79      3/22
1987-88   ISTH-2N   42   11    8   23   54   78   41     20/22

1989-90   SPAR-P    36   20    6   10   65   53   66      6/19
1990-91   SPAR-P    36   18    8   10   67   44   62      6/19
1991-92   SPAR-P    36   21    8    7   74   57   71      3/19
1992-93   SPAR-P    42   11   12   19   59   80   45     15/22
1993-94   SPAR-P    36   14    6   16   45   58   42 *   12/19
1994-95   SPAR-P    30   10    3   17   37   49   30     13/16
1996-97   SPAR-P    30    5    6   19   24   58   21     15/16
1997-98   SSML-PS   28   12    4   12   42   44   40      7/15
1998-99   SSML-P    44    9   11   24   49   87   38     20/23
1999-00   SSML-P    40   10    2   28   56   99   32     18/21
2000-01   SSML-P    36    6   11   19   33   78   29     18/19
2001-02   SSML-P    38   13    9   16   53   74   48     12/20
2002-03   SSML-P    36   10    8   18   50   70   38     15/19
2003-04   SSML-P    36    5    7   24   43   90   22     18/19
2004-05   SSML-P    38   10    6   22   43   72   36     18/20
2005-06   SSML-P    38    8    4   26   34   86   28     19/20
2006-07   SSML-P    40    8   11   21   59   94   35     21/21
2007-08   SSML-1    36   22    7    7   87   55   73      2/19
2008-09   SSML-P    40   10    7   23   50   83   37     18/21
2009-10   SSML-P    42   13    7   22   67   84   46     15/22
2010-11   SSML-P    44   19   10   15   80   67   67      8/23
2011-12   SSML-P    42   24    7   11  103   68   79      5/22
2012-13   SSML-P    42   18    9   15   75   55   63      9/22
2013-14   ESSEX

F.A. CUP

1977-78   1Q    WARE                                H    2-2
          1Qr   WARE                                A    3-3
          1Qr2  WARE                                A    1-0
          2Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    1-3
1978-79   PRE   ILFORD                              H    1-3
1979-80   PRE   WILLESDEN                           H    0-1
1980-81   PRE   EPPING TOWN                         A    1-2
1981-82   PRE   THAME UNITED                        A    0-1
1982-83   1Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     H    0-3
1983-84   PRE   CANTERBURY CITY                     H    1-4
1984-85   1Q    GORLESTON                           A    1-1
          1Qr   GORLESTON                           H    0-2
1986-87   PRE   HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    3-0
          1Q    THREE BRIDGES                       H    1-0
          2Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      H    4-2
          3Q    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     H    1-2
1987-88   PRE   UXBRIDGE                            A    2-2
          PREr  UXBRIDGE                            H    2-3
1991-92   PRE   WATTON UNITED                       H    5-0
          1Q    REDBRIDGE FOREST                    A    0-5
1992-93   PRE   BURY TOWN                           H    5-2
          1Q    GORLESTON                           H    0-0
          1Qr   GORLESTON                           A    0-1
1993-94   PRE   FORD UNITED                         A    1-1
          PREr  FORD UNITED                         H    2-0
          1Q    HAMPTON                             H    0-0
          1Qr   HAMPTON                             A    2-1
          2Q    HORNCHURCH                          H    1-3
1994-95   PRE   FORD UNITED                         H    1-2
1996-97   PRE   HORNCHURCH                          H    0-3
2000-01   EP    CONCORD RANGERS                     H    4-1
          PRE   BARKING                             A    1-2
2001-02   PRE   HERTFORD TOWN                       A    1-3
2002-03   PRE   NORTHWOOD                           H    0-1
2003-04   EP    BRENTWOOD                           A    2-0
          PRE   DEREHAM TOWN                        H    1-3
2004-05   EP    A F C SUDBURY                       A    1-5
2005-06   EP    FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED          H    0-3
2006-07   EP    BOWERS & PITSEA                     A    0-2
2007-08   EP    WEMBLEY                             H    2-2
          EPr   WEMBLEY                             A    0-3
2008-09   EP    BEDFONT                             H    1-3
2009-10   EP    HAREFIELD UNITED                    A    1-1
          EPr   HAREFIELD UNITED                    H    1-3
2010-11   EP    HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  H    3-0
          PRE   BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    A    1-5
2011-12   EP    A F C KEMPSTON ROVERS               H    2-0
          PRE   BERKHAMSTED                         H    0-1
2012-13   EP    A F C KEMPSTON ROVERS               H    1-3
2013-14   EP    RUSHDEN & HIGHAM UNITED             H    6-0
          PRE   A F C HAYES                         H    2-1
          1Q    WEMBLEY                             A    2-0
          2Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    1-4

F.A. VASE

1976-77   PRE   LION SPORTS                         H    5-0
          1     STANSTED                            H    3-1
          2     ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    2-2
          2r    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    0-1
1977-78   PRE   OLD SALESIANS                       A    2-1
          1     WILLESDEN                           A    2-0
          2     CRAY WANDERERS                      A    2-1
          3     CHALFONT ST PETER                   A    2-0
          4     BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     A    1-1
          4r    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     H    1-0
          5     FRIAR LANE OLD BOYS                 A    1-0
          QF    BARTON ROVERS                       A    1-2
1978-79   2     KEW ASSOCIATION                     A    5-3
          3     TRING TOWN                          H    3-1
          4     BARTON ROVERS                       H    1-2
1979-80   2     RAINHAM TOWN                        A    1-3
1980-81   2     FELIXSTOWE TOWN                     A    1-2
1981-82   1     SHILLINGTON                         H    3-1
          2     RAINHAM TOWN                        A    2-3
1982-83   1     NORSEMEN                            A    0-0
          1r    NORSEMEN                            H    0-4
1983-84   PRE   THETFORD TOWN                       A    2-3
1984-85   PRE   BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    2-4
1985-86   PRE   HAZELLS (AYLESBURY)                 H    2-3
1986-87   PRE   NORTHWOOD                           H    2-2
          PREr  NORTHWOOD                           A    4-1
          1     TRING TOWN                          A    2-1
          2     WOODFORD TOWN                       H    3-5
1987-88   PRE   HANWELL TOWN                        H    3-1
          1     SANDRIDGE ROVERS                    A    5-3
          2     YEADING                             H    2-0
          3     TIVIDALE                            A    1-1
          3r    TIVIDALE                            H    2-1
          4     TAMWORTH                            A    1-3
1990-91   EP    MILTON KEYNES BOROUGH               A    3-0
          PRE   LEIGHTON TOWN                       A    0-1
1991-92   PRE   CLAPTON                             A    3-1
          1     BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    A    2-2
          1r    BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    H    1-2
1992-93   PRE   COCKFOSTERS                         A    0-2
1993-94   PRE   HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     A    2-4
1994-95   PRE   WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  H    1-1
          PREr  WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  A    3-1
          1     MALDON TOWN                         A    1-5
1996-97   1Q    AMERSHAM TOWN                       H    0-3
1997-98   2Q    BROOK HOUSE                         A    2-3
1999-00   2Q    STANWAY ROVERS                      A    3-4
2000-01   1Q    NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 A    3-3
          1Qr   NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 H    1-1    Haringey Borough won 3-2 on penalties
          2Q    EYNESBURY ROVERS                    A    1-0
          1     STOWMARKET TOWN                     A    0-4
2001-02   1Q    BOWERS UNITED                       A    2-4
2002-03   1Q    BURY TOWN                           A    1-2
2003-04   2Q    BARKINGSIDE                         H    0-1
2004-05   1Q    LANGFORD                            H    1-0
          2Q    LONDON COLNEY                       H    2-3
2005-06   2Q    CLAPTON                             A    2-1
          1     KINGSBURY TOWN                      A    0-2
2006-07   1Q    HALSTEAD TOWN                       H    1-4
2007-08   1Q    HARWICH & PARKESTON                 H    1-3
2008-09   1Q    CRANFIELD UNITED                    A    1-3
2009-10   1Q    HARPENDEN TOWN                      A    0-0
          1Qr   HARPENDEN TOWN                      H    1-2
2010-11   1Q    TOKYNGTON MANOR                     A    W/O
          2Q    OXHEY JETS                          A    5-2
          1     TRING ATHLETIC                      H    1-3
2011-12   2Q    ST MARGARETSBURY                    H    2-1
          1     HADLEY                              H    2-0
          2     TRING ATHLETIC                      A    3-2
          3     ROYSTON TOWN                        H    1-2
2012-13   1Q    STAINES LAMMAS                      H    3-1
          2Q    HADLEY                              H    0-4
2013-14   1Q    SOUTHALL                            A    2-0
          2Q    WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 H    6-2
          1     TOWER HAMLETS                       A    3-0

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere