HAREFIELD UNITED


1975-76   Joined Athenian League Division Two
1977-78   Athenian League Divisions One and Two merged
1984-85   Joined Isthmian League Division Two North
1986-87   Switched to Division Two South
1991-92   Joined Division Two on re-organisation
1993      Relegated to Division Three on goal difference
1996-97   Joined Spartan League
1997-98   Founder members of Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division South
1998-99   Placed in Senior Division on league re-organisation
1999-00   One point deducted
2001      Senior Division renamed Division One
2001-02   Spartan South Midlands League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2006-07   Spartan South Midlands League runner-up
2008-09   Spartan South Midlands League runner-up (lost title on goal difference)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1971-72   SPAR      30   11    7   12   36   39   29      9/16
1972-73   SPAR      34   13    6   15   43   49   32     10/18
1973-74   SPAR      34   15    5   14   49   39   35      9/18
1974-75   SPAR      30   20    4    6   66   24   44      3/16
1975-76   ATHEN-2   30    6   10   14   29   43   22     15/16
1976-77   ATHEN-2   28    8   13    7   45   35   29      6/15
1977-78   ATHEN     34   10   13   11   37   50   33     10/18
1978-79   ATHEN     36   11    7   18   53   70   29     13/19
1979-80   ATHEN     38   10    8   20   41   60   28     16/20
1980-81   ATHEN     38   16   10   12   67   51   42     10/20
1981-82   ATHEN     36   14   12   10   52   47   40      6/19
1982-83   ATHEN     38   15   12   11   54   55   42      9/20
1983-84   ATHEN     40   20    8   12   62   47   68      6/21
1984-85   ISTH-2N   38    7    9   22   51   81   30     18/20
1985-86   ISTH-2N   38    9   12   17   56   72   39     18/20
1986-87   ISTH-2S   40   14   14   12   53   47   56     10/21
1987-88   ISTH-2S   42   18    6   18   59   60   60     13/22
1988-89   ISTH-2S   40   19    7   14   56   45   64      5/21
1989-90   ISTH-2S   40   13    9   18   44   46   48     12/21
1990-91   ISTH-2S   42   23   10    9   81   56   79      7/22
1991-92   ISTH-2    42   11    7   24   47   66   40     19/22
1992-93   ISTH-2    42   10    7   25   37   72   37     21/22
1993-94   ISTH-3    40   12   15   13   45   55   51     11/21
1994-95   ISTH-3    40   12    8   20   51   79   44     16/21
1995-96   ISTH-3    40   11    7   22   49   89   40     15/21
1996-97   SPAR-P    30    5    6   19   32   87   21     16/16
1997-98   SSML-PS   28    7    6   15   27   67   27     13/15
1998-99   SSML-S    42    8    5   29   48  112   29     20/22
1999-00   SSML-S    36    8   13   15   40   49   36 *   15/19
2000-01   SSML-S    36   10    9   17   53   59   39     15/19
2001-02   SSML-1    38   25    6    7   85   36   81      2/20
2002-03   SSML-P    36   21    7    8   79   45   70      4/19
2003-04   SSML-P    36   22    5    9   87   50   71      5/19
2004-05   SSML-P    38   15   17    6   48   33   62      5/20
2005-06   SSML-P    38   23    9    6   81   38   78      4/20
2006-07   SSML-P    40   29    5    6   95   35   92      2/21
2007-08   SSML-P    42   25    5   12   86   52   80      5/22
2008-09   SSML-P    40   26    7    7  103   45   85      2/21
2009-10   SSML-P    42   23    4   15   81   67   73      6/22
2010-11   SSML-P    44   10    8   26   61  109   38     21/23
2011-12   SSML-P    42   11    7   24   51   92   40     18/22
2012-13   SSML-P    42   17   12   13   77   67   63     10/22
2013-14   SSML-P

F.A. CUP

1979-80   PRE   WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    1-4
1980-81   1Q    LEYTON WINGATE                      A    3-0
          2Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    0-0
          2Qr   MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   A    1-5
1981-82   PRE   IRTHLINGBOROUGH DIAMONDS            A    1-2
1982-83   PRE   CROYDON                             H    0-4
1983-84   PRE   AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    0-2
1984-85   1Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    0-2
1985-86   PRE   HERTFORD TOWN                       A    1-1
          PREr  HERTFORD TOWN                       H    3-0
          1Q    AVELEY                              H    0-0
          1Qr   AVELEY                              A    0-2
1986-87   1Q    CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    3-0
          2Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    2-2
          2Qr   AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    0-2
1987-88   1Q    CROCKENHILL                         H    3-1
          2Q    BROMLEY                             H    2-3
1988-89   PRE   BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    1-2
1989-90   PRE   BOREHAM WOOD                        A    0-1
1990-91   PRE   MERSTHAM                            H    0-1
1991-92   PRE   DULWICH HAMLET                      A    1-2    @ Tooting & Mitcham United
1992-93   PRE   BARKINGSIDE                         H    0-1
1993-94   PRE   HANWELL TOWN                        A    2-1
          1Q    HORNCHURCH                          H    1-2
1994-95   PRE   HODDESDON TOWN                      A    1-1    @ Ware
          PREr  HODDESDON TOWN                      H    1-0
          1Q    HORNCHURCH                          H    0-2
1995-96   PRE   HODDESDON TOWN                      H    0-1
1996-97   PRE   HALSTEAD TOWN                       H    2-4
2002-03   PRE   EAST THURROCK UNITED                A    2-1
          1Q    BARTON ROVERS                       H    2-1
          2Q    A F C SUDBURY                       H    2-2
          2Qr   A F C SUDBURY                       A    0-5
2003-04   EP    BEDFORD UNITED & VALERIO            A    0-1
2004-05   EP    NORWICH UNITED                      A    0-2
2005-06   EP    LANGFORD                            H    2-3
2006-07   EP    HALSTEAD TOWN                       A    0-0
          EPr   HALSTEAD TOWN                       H    3-1
          PRE   WIVENHOE TOWN                       H    1-4
2007-08   EP    BARKING                             A    0-4
2008-09   EP    BOWERS & PITSEA                     A    2-1
          PRE   SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    1-1
          PREr  SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 A    0-2
2009-10   EP    HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    1-1
          EPr   HARINGEY BOROUGH                    A    3-1
          PRE   BIGGLESWADE TOWN                    H    2-1
          1Q    MALDON TOWN                         H    3-1
          2Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    0-2
2010-11   EP    LEVERSTOCK GREEN                    A    2-1
          PRE   CRAWLEY GREEN SPORTS                A    0-2
2011-12   EP    HOLMER GREEN                        A    4-2
          PRE   STAINES LAMMAS                      A    2-2
          PREr  STAINES LAMMAS                      H    0-2
2012-13   EP    HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  H    3-1
          PRE   LONDON COLNEY                       A    2-1
          1Q    COLNEY HEATH                        A    2-1
          2Q    SOUTH PARK                          A    0-0
          2Qr   SOUTH PARK                          H    1-4
2013-14   EP    WOODFORD UNITED                     H    3-0
          PRE   BERKHAMSTED                         A    1-4

F.A. VASE

1974-75   1     WILLESDEN                           A    0-0
          1r    WILLESDEN                           H    1-0
          2     BOROUGH ROAD COLLEGE                A    1-3
1975-76   1     EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS         H    4-1
          2     BURNHAM                             A    0-2
1976-77   PRE   HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     H    0-1
1977-78   PRE   MALDEN TOWN                         H    2-1
          1     CHINGFORD                           A    4-2
          2     EGHAM TOWN                          H    1-2
1978-79   PRE   WALLINGFORD TOWN                    A    1-2
1979-80   PRE   THATCHAM TOWN                       A    6-1
          1     WALLINGFORD TOWN                    H    1-0
          2     BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     A    3-4
1980-81   PRE   CROWN & MANOR                       H    5-1
          1     SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    2-1
          2     TIPTREE UNITED                      H    3-2
          3     PAGHAM                              H    0-5
1981-82   1     AMERSHAM TOWN                       A    4-4
          1r    AMERSHAM TOWN                       H    5-2
          2     SHOLING SPORTS                      A    0-2
1982-83   1     STOTFOLD                            A    1-0
          2     ROYSTON TOWN                        H    2-3
1983-84   1     WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  A    3-2
          2     SOUTHALL                            H    4-1
          3     HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    3-4
1984-85   1     DARENTH HEATHSIDE                   A    4-3
          2     LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    2-0
          3     MARLOW                              H    1-0
          4     BRAINTREE TOWN                      A    0-2
1985-86   2     NORTHWOOD                           A    1-1
          2r    NORTHWOOD                           H    3-5
1986-87   2     HYTHE TOWN                          A    2-1
          3     WITHAM TOWN                         A    0-2
1987-88   2     BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    2-0
          3     TAMWORTH                            A    0-2
1988-89   2     HARLOW TOWN                         H    1-6
1989-90   1     SUN SPORTS                          A    4-0
          2     TIPTREE UNITED                      H    2-0
          3     BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    2-0
          4     GREENWICH BOROUGH                   H    1-1
          4r    GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    5-4
          5     BASHLEY                             H    2-1
          QF    YEADING                             A    0-2
1990-91   2     GREENWICH BOROUGH                   H    2-0
          3     HAVANT TOWN                         H    3-1
          4     HYTHE TOWN                          H    0-5
1991-92   2     COLLIER ROW                         A    0-4
1992-93   1     BROOK HOUSE                         H    3-1
          2     KINGSBURY TOWN                      H    3-1
          3     NORWICH UNITED                      A    2-1
          4     CANVEY ISLAND                       H    2-2
          4r    CANVEY ISLAND                       A    0-1
1993-94   1     AVELEY                              H    0-3
1994-95   PRE   LANGFORD                            H    6-1
          1     TRING TOWN                          H    0-2
1995-96   2Q    BARKINGSIDE                         A    1-2
1996-97   2Q    LEVERSTOCK GREEN                    H    1-5
1997-98   2Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    1-4
1999-00   2Q    NEWMARKET TOWN                      A    2-1
          1     GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    0-4
2000-01   2Q    STOWMARKET TOWN                     H    1-2
2001-02   2Q    HARPENDEN TOWN                      H    5-4
          1     WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  A    1-1
          1r    WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  H    2-1
          2     CROYDON ATHLETIC                    H    1-2
2002-03   2Q    NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 H    3-1
          1     MALDON TOWN                         A    0-2
2003-04   2Q    GREENACRES                          H    3-2
          1     WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    2-1
          2     POTTERS BAR TOWN                    H    1-1
          2r    POTTERS BAR TOWN                    A    4-2
          3     CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    0-1
2004-05   2Q    BOWERS & PITSEA                     A    3-1
          1     BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    A    1-0
          2     CLACTON TOWN                        A    1-1
          2r    CLACTON TOWN                        H    3-1
          3     A F C SUDBURY                       H    1-3
2005-06   1Q    WITHAM TOWN                         H    2-3
2006-07   1     CORSHAM TOWN                        A    0-1
2007-08   1     BOWERS & PITSEA                     A    3-1
          2     CHALFONT ST PETER                   A    5-1
          3     IPSWICH WANDERERS                   A    3-0
          4     GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    1-2
2008-09   2     BARKINGSIDE                         H    2-1
          3     LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    1-2
2009-10   1     TIPTREE UNITED                      A    0-1
2010-11   1Q    BUCKS STUDENT UNION                 A    3-2
          2Q    A F C WALLINGFORD                   H    1-2
2011-12   1Q    READING TOWN                        A    0-1
2012-13   1Q    COLNEY HEATH                        H    0-5
2013-14   1Q    WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 H    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere