HALL ROAD RANGERS


1968-69   Joined Yorkshire League Division Two
1970      Relegated to newly reformed Division Three
1972-73   Yorkshire League Division Three Champions
          Promoted to Division Two
1976      Relegated to Division Three
1978-79   One point deducted
1979-80   Yorkshire League Division Three Champions
          Promoted to Division Two
1982-83   Founder members of Northern Counties East League
          Relegated to Division Two North
1984-85   Rejoined Division One North on re-organisation
1985-86   Joined Division Three on re-organisation
1986-87   Division Three absorbed into Division Two
1990-91   Northern Counties East League Division Two Champions
1991-92   Division Two absorbed into Division One
2007-08   Northern Counties East League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2011-12   Three points deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1968-69   YORKS-2   32    7    8   17   68  107   22     14/17
1969-70   YORKS-2   34    8    6   20   45   79   22     17/18
1970-71   YORKS-3   28   11    4   13   49   68   26     10/15
1971-72   YORKS-3   26    8    6   12   40   41   22     10/14
1972-73   YORKS-3   30   15   11    4   56   37   41      1/16
1973-74   YORKS-2   30    8   11   11   40   45   27      8/16
1974-75   YORKS-2   28    7   11   10   33   45   25      9/15
1975-76   YORKS-2   28    5    5   18   29   62   15     14/15
1976-77   YORKS-3   30   14    7    9   50   35   35      5/16
1977-78   YORKS-3   30   10   11    9   52   47   31      8/16
1978-79   YORKS-3   28   15    4    9   62   42   33 *    5/15
1979-80   YORKS-3   26   15    6    5   62   29   36      1/14
1980-81   YORKS-2   30    7   14    9   37   44   28     11/16
1981-82   YORKS-2   30   11    8   11   32   37   30      9/16
1982-83   NCE-1N    26    4    6   16   22   56   14     14/14
1983-84   NCE-2N    26    5    8   13   36   57   18     10/14
1984-85   NCE-1N    32    9    6   17   45   70   33     14/17
1985-86   NCE-3     26    9    9    8   37   33   36      6/14
1986-87   NCE-2     34   16    9    9   72   48   57      4/18
1987-88   NCE-2     28    9    4   15   35   63   31     11/15
1988-89   NCE-2     26   10    4   12   44   60   34      7/14
1989-90   NCE-2     26    5    9   12   25   47   24     12/14
1990-91   NCE-2     24   15    5    4   42   25   50      1/13
1991-92   NCE-1     30   17    5    8   68   36   56      6/16
1992-93   NCE-1     26    9    6   11   48   43   33      8/14
1993-94   NCE-1     28    9    6   13   57   63   33     10/15
1994-95   NCE-1     30   15    7    8   57   44   52      6/16
1995-96   NCE-1     30   17    5    8   65   34   56      5/16
1996-97   NCE-1     28   12    5   11   48   46   41      7/15
1997-98   NCE-1     28   16    4    8   68   34   52      3/15
1998-99   NCE-1     24    9    6    9   44   49   33      7/13
1999-00   NCE-1     30   14    5   11   58   49   47      8/16
2000-01   NCE-1     30   14    6   10   43   37   48      6/16
2001-02   NCE-1     30   12    7   11   54   57   43      9/16
2002-03   NCE-1     32   12    8   12   55   67   44      9/17
2003-04   NCE-1     34    9    5   20   43   70   32     14/18
2004-05   NCE-1     30   10    3   17   35   57   33     11/16
2005-06   NCE-1     30    6    5   19   38   82   23     14/16
2006-07   NCE-1     32   12    7   13   48   51   43     10/17
2007-08   NCE-1     32   22    1    9   65   42   67      2/17
2008-09   NCE-P     38   11    6   21   53   94   39     16/20
2009-10   NCE-P     38   15    6   17   72   80   51     11/20
2010-11   NCE-P     38   14    6   18   58   70   48     14/20
2011-12   NCE-P     38   11    4   23   57   86   34 *   16/20
2012-13   NCE-P     42    7    5   30   52  114   26     22/22

F.A. CUP

2002-03   PRE   CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              A    0-2
2003-04   PRE   TRAFFORD                            H    1-1
          PREr  TRAFFORD                            A    1-3
2004-05   PRE   HOLKER OLD BOYS                     A    0-2    @ Barrow
2005-06   PRE   OLDHAM TOWN                         A    0-2
2006-07   EP    DURHAM CITY                         H    0-1
2007-08   EP    TADCASTER ALBION                    H    6-1
          PRE   CROOK TOWN                          H    1-0
          1Q    BILLINGHAM TOWN                     H    2-3
2008-09   EP    WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  A    1-2
2009-10   EP    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     H    2-6
2010-11   EP    NEWCASTLE BENFIELD                  H    2-2
          EPr   NEWCASTLE BENFIELD                  A    1-3
2011-12   EP    A F C EMLEY                         A    4-1
          PRE   PARKGATE                            A    2-2
          PREr  PARKGATE                            H    2-0
2012-13   EP    STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             A    1-2
2013-14   EP    DURHAM CITY                         A    1-6

F.A. VASE

1975-76   PRE   WHITKIRK WANDERERS                  A    0-2
1976-77   PRE   BENTLEY VICTORIA                    H    2-3
1977-78   PRE   IMMINGHAM TOWN                      A    2-1
          1     MALTBY MINERS WELFARE               A    1-2
1978-79   PRE   ASHBY INSTITUTE                     H    2-1
          1     BRIGG TOWN                          H    5-1
          2     APPLEBY FRODINGHAM{1}               A    1-3
1979-80   PRE   NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    1-0
          1     GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    A    1-3
1980-81   PRE   APPLEBY FRODINGHAM{1}               H    1-2
1981-82   PRE   CLAY CROSS WORKS                    H    0-0
          PREr  CLAY CROSS WORKS                    A    3-2
          1     APPLEBY FRODINGHAM{1}               A    1-2
1982-83   PRE   BRIGG TOWN                          A    1-3
1983-84   PRE   GRETNA                              A    1-6
1984-85   PRE   DENABY UNITED                       H    0-4
1985-86   PRE   STAPENHILL                          H    1-2
1986-87   PRE   KIMBERLEY TOWN                      H    0-1
1987-88   PRE   WOOLLEY MINERS WELFARE              H    2-3
1988-89   EP    LIVERSEDGE                          H    1-4
1989-90   EP    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   H    0-3
1990-91   EP    WINTERTON RANGERS                   H    1-5
1991-92   EP    HALLAM                              A    2-2
          EPr   HALLAM                              H    1-2
1992-93   EP    CLIPSTONE WELFARE                   A    2-3
1993-94   EP    HESWALL                             H    2-1
          PRE   SHEFFIELD                           A    0-2
1994-95   EP    ASHVILLE                            A    1-0
          PRE   LIVERSEDGE                          A    4-2
          1     TRAFFORD                            H    0-1
1995-96   1Q    NETTLEHAM                           H    0-3
1996-97   1Q    HEANOR TOWN                         A    2-1
          2Q    PARKGATE                            A    0-1
1997-98   1Q    GLAPWELL                            A    3-1
          2Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       H    3-0
          1     SEAHAM RED STAR                     A    0-1
1998-99   2Q    ST HELENS TOWN                      H    1-2
1999-00   2Q    LOUTH UNITED                        A    1-1
          2Qr   LOUTH UNITED                        H    6-3
          1     ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   H    3-2
          2     PETERLEE NEWTOWN                    H    1-0
          3     SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    2-3
2000-01   2Q    KENNEK RYHOPE C A                   A    2-1
          1     SEAHAM RED STAR                     A    3-5
2001-02   2Q    STAND ATHLETIC                      H    3-2
          1     HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          H    2-5
2002-03   2Q    COLNE                               A    3-1
          1     HALLAM                              H    4-3
          2     ABBEY HEY                           A    0-2
2003-04   2Q    NORTH SHIELDS                       H    3-1
          1     ASHINGTON                           H    2-1
          2     JARROW ROOFING BOLDON COMMUNITY ASS A    1-2
2004-05   2Q    GREAT HARWOOD TOWN                  H    1-2
2005-06   1Q    MORPETH TOWN                        H    3-5
2006-07   2Q    SUNDERLAND RYHOPE C A               H    2-1
          1     WINTERTON RANGERS                   H    1-2
2007-08   1Q    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   H    2-0
          2Q    MARSKE UNITED                       A    2-4
2008-09   2Q    RYTON                               H    1-4
2009-10   2Q    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     H    3-0
          1     WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  A    1-5
2010-11   1Q    EASINGTON COLLIERY                  A    4-5
2011-12   2Q    ASKERN VILLA                        A    0-1
2012-13   2Q    CHADDERTON                          H    2-1
          1     BRIGHOUSE TOWN                      H    2-5
2013-14   1Q    BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    1-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere