EPSOM & EWELL


1960      Epsom renamed Epsom & Ewell
1963-64   Corinthian League disbanded, and along with most of the other
          sides, joined enlarged Athenian League in new Division One
1964-65   Two points deducted, which led to relegation to Division Two
1973-74   Joined Surrey Senior League
          Surrey Senior League runner-up
1974-75   F.A. Vase runner-up
          Surrey Senior League Champions
1975-76   Rejoined Athenian League
          Athenian League Division Two runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
1977-78   Joined Isthmian League Division Two
          Isthmian League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1983-84   Isthmian League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1986      Relegated to Division One
1987      Relegated to Division Two South (on goal difference)
1991-92   Placed in Division Three on re-organisation
2002-03   Promoted to Division One South on league re-organisation
2004      Relegated to Division Two
2006-07   Joined Combined Counties League
2011-12   Six points deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1960-61   CORINTH   30   11    3   16   46   77   25     12/16
1961-62   CORINTH   30    8    2   20   47   81   18     15/16
1962-63   CORINTH   30    5    5   20   31   82   15     15/16
1963-64   ATHEN-1   26    4    1   21   45  104    9     14/14
1964-65   ATHEN-1   30    6    3   21   52   93   13 *   16/16
1965-66   ATHEN-2   30   12    7   11   57   49   31      9/16
1966-67   ATHEN-2   30    9    6   15   65   91   24     12/16
1967-68   ATHEN-2   30   10    3   17   44   66   23     14/16
1968-69   ATHEN-2   30    5    7   18   25   63   17     14/16
1969-70   ATHEN-2   30    5    6   19   22   55   16     15/16
1970-71   ATHEN-2   30    3    4   23   23   86   10     16/16
1971-72   ATHEN-2   30    5    4   21   26   58   14     16/16
1972-73   ATHEN-2   26    4    6   16   24   54   14     13/14
1973-74   SUR S     30   15    9    6   59   33   39      2/16
1974-75   SUR S     28   25    2    1  101   15   52      1/15
1975-76   ATHEN-2   30   16    8    6   58   25   40      2/16
1976-77   ATHEN-1   34   12    9   13   46   42   33     10/18
1977-78   ISTH-2    32   21    5    6   65   34   68      1/17
1978-79   ISTH-1    42   18    7   17   69   57   61     10/22
1979-80   ISTH-1    42   18    7   17   62   57   61      9/22
1980-81   ISTH-1    42   24   12    6   80   36   84      3/22
1981-82   ISTH-1    40   16    8   16   52   44   56     10/21
1982-83   ISTH-1    40   10   14   16   44   49   44     16/21
1983-84   ISTH-1    42   23    9   10   73   51   78      2/22
1984-85   ISTH-P    42   13   14   15   65   62   53     13/22
1985-86   ISTH-P    42    8   12   22   63   90   36     22/22
1986-87   ISTH-1    42   12    7   23   44   68   43     20/22
1987-88   ISTH-2S   42   21   11   10   71   49   74      5/22
1988-89   ISTH-2S   40   16    8   16   55   55   56      9/21
1989-90   ISTH-2S   40   13    9   18   49   54   48     14/21
1990-91   ISTH-2S   42   15   12   15   49   50   57     13/22
1991-92   ISTH-3    40   17   11   12   55   50   62      9/21
1992-93   ISTH-3    38   10   11   17   52   67   41     15/20
1993-94   ISTH-3    40   15    9   16   63   62   54     10/21
1994-95   ISTH-3    40   13   10   17   58   62   49     14/21
1995-96   ISTH-3    40   18   14    8   95   57   68      7/21
1996-97   ISTH-3    32    8    5   19   62   78   29     14/17
1997-98   ISTH-3    38   17    6   15   69   57   57     =7/20
1998-99   ISTH-3    38   19    5   14   61   51   62      5/20
1999-00   ISTH-3    40   18   12   10   67   46   66      6/21
2000-01   ISTH-3    42   23    4   15   76   52   73      7/22
2001-02   ISTH-3    42   20   15    7   81   51   75      5/22
2002-03   ISTH-1S   46   19   12   15   67   66   69      9/24
2003-04   ISTH-1S   46    5    8   33   40  117   23     24/24
2004-05   ISTH-2    30    8    4   18   41   64   28     14/16
2005-06   ISTH-2    30    5    6   19   32   64   21     15/16
2006-07   COM CO-P  42   10   10   22   44   78   40     17/22
2007-08   COM CO-P  42   16   13   13   66   58   61     10/22
2008-09   COM CO-P  42   22   11    9   85   55   77      4/22
2009-10   COM CO-P  42   22    5   15   81   58   71      5/22
2010-11   COM CO-P  40   15    7   18   60   72   52     10/21
2011-12   COM CO-P  42   15    9   18   71   77   48 *   14/22
2012-13   COM CO-P  42   23    6   13   85   72   75      5/22
2013-14   COM CO-P  42   24    6   12   87   61   78      3/22
2014-15   COM CO-P

F.A. CUP

1961-62   1Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    1-2
1962-63   1Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         H    1-3
1963-64   1Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         H    2-1
          2Q    WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  H    0-8
1964-65   1Q    MARLOW                              A    7-1
          2Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    4-2
          3Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         H    0-1
1966-67   1Q    HERTFORD TOWN                       A    1-2
1967-68   1Q    STEVENAGE TOWN                      H    1-3
1968-69   1Q    TILBURY                             A    0-1
1969-70   1Q    TILBURY                             H    0-1
1970-71   1Q    GUILDFORD CITY                      A    0-5
1973-74   1Q    WIMBLEDON                           H    1-5
1974-75   1Q    REDHILL                             A    0-3
1975-76   PRE   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    4-2
          1Q    SOUTHALL & EALING BOROUGH           A    1-1
          1Qr   SOUTHALL & EALING BOROUGH           H    3-3
          1Qr2  SOUTHALL & EALING BOROUGH           A    1-5
1976-77   1Q    CAMBERLEY TOWN                      A    1-1
          1Qr   CAMBERLEY TOWN                      H    1-0
          2Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        A    1-1
          2Qr   BOREHAM WOOD                        H    2-1
          3Q    ENFIELD                             H    1-1
          3Qr   ENFIELD                             A    0-1
1977-78   1Q    FELTHAM{1}                          H    1-1
          1Qr   FELTHAM{1}                          A    1-2
1978-79   PRE   ADDLESTONE                          H    2-0
          1Q    WOKING                              A    1-3
1979-80   PRE   ARUNDEL                             H    1-1
          PREr  ARUNDEL                             A    1-0
          1Q    POOLE TOWN                          A    1-3
1980-81   1Q    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    1-0
          2Q    MARGATE                             H    3-1
          3Q    ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 H    1-0
          4Q    ENFIELD                             A    0-5
1981-82   1Q    HERNE BAY                           H    2-1
          2Q    CROYDON                             A    1-1
          2Qr   CROYDON                             H    4-0
          3Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    2-4
1982-83   PRE   WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    1-2
1983-84   1Q    CHATHAM TOWN                        A    2-1
          2Q    DARTFORD                            H    1-2
1984-85   1Q    HORNDEAN                            A    3-1
          2Q    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     A    4-2
          3Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    4-5
1985-86   1Q    HASTINGS TOWN                       A    1-2
1986-87   PRE   THREE BRIDGES                       H    1-2
1987-88   PRE   ARUNDEL                             H    4-0
          1Q    MOLESEY                             A    2-1
          2Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    0-3
1988-89   1Q    BARNET                              A    0-7
1989-90   PRE   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    0-0
          PREr  METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    2-0
          1Q    LEWES                               A    0-2
1990-91   PRE   HORSHAM                             A    0-2
1991-92   PRE   WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    1-5
1992-93   PRE   DEAL TOWN                           A    0-3
1993-94   PRE   HAILSHAM TOWN                       A    4-1
          1Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    0-3
1994-95   PRE   WEMBLEY                             H    1-3
1995-96   PRE   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    0-4
1996-97   PRE   BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    1-4
1997-98   PRE   CANTERBURY CITY                     H    0-1
1998-99   1Q    SHOREHAM                            H    2-1
          2Q    BANBURY UNITED                      A    2-2
          2Qr   BANBURY UNITED                      H    0-1
1999-00   PRE   WORTHING                            H    0-3
2000-01   PRE   MONEYFIELDS                         A    2-0
          1Q    V C D ATHLETIC                      A    4-4
          1Qr   V C D ATHLETIC                      H    2-0
          2Q    HORSHAM                             A    1-5
2001-02   PRE   BEDFONT                             A    0-5
2002-03   PRE   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    1-1
          PREr  CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    1-2
2003-04   PRE   FLEET TOWN                          A    0-1
2004-05   PRE   CRAY WANDERERS                      A    0-4
2005-06   PRE   A F C NEWBURY                       H    6-1
          1Q    CAMBERLEY TOWN                      A    0-1
2006-07   EP    HENLEY TOWN                         A    W/O
          PRE   LEATHERHEAD                         H    0-1
2007-08   EP    CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC                H    1-7
2008-09   EP    EASTBOURNE UNITED ASSOCIATION       A    4-2
          PRE   FRIMLEY GREEN                       H    2-1
          1Q    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    2-5
2009-10   EP    WEALDEN                             A    3-1
          PRE   SELSEY                              A    0-1
2010-11   EP    SHOREHAM                            H    3-0
          PRE   FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    3-2
          1Q    HYTHE TOWN                          A    0-2
2011-12   EP    CROYDON                             H    3-1
          PRE   CHIPSTEAD                           H    1-2
2012-13   EP    ARUNDEL                             A    2-1
          PRE   THREE BRIDGES                       H    2-1
          1Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    0-4
2013-14   EP    WHYTELEAFE                          A    3-3
          EPr   WHYTELEAFE                          H    1-6
2014-15   EP    HASSOCKS                            A    3-1
          PRE   CROYDON                             H    1-1
          PREr  CROYDON                             A    1-4

F.A. TROPHY

1978-79   PRE   HOUNSLOW                            H    1-1
          PREr  HOUNSLOW                            A    1-0
          1Q    CROYDON                             A    0-5
1979-80   PRE   CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    2-0
          1Q    SOUTHALL & EALING BOROUGH           A    0-0
          1Qr   SOUTHALL & EALING BOROUGH           H    4-0
          2Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    0-2
1980-81   PRE   TILBURY                             H    2-5
1981-82   1Q    THANET UNITED                       H    6-0
          2Q    TONBRIDGE                           H    3-1
          3Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    1-1
          3Qr   GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    3-3
          3Qr2  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    1-0
          1     CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    3-2
          2     ALTRINCHAM                          H    0-1
1982-83   1Q    DOVER                               A    1-1
          1Qr   DOVER                               H    0-2
1983-84   PRE   HORNCHURCH                          H    5-0
          1Qr   FOLKESTONE                          A    0-0
          1Qr   FOLKESTONE                          H    0-1
1984-85   1Q    ANDOVER                             A    0-0
          1Qr   ANDOVER                             H    2-1
          2Q    WOKING                              H    1-2
1985-86   1Q    KINGSTONIAN                         H    5-1
          2Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    3-0
          3Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    2-2
          3Qr   GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    2-3
1986-87   1Q    FAREHAM TOWN                        A    0-5
1987-88   1Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    0-0
          1Qr   BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    2-1
          2Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    0-1
2002-03   Q     FLEET TOWN                          A    1-1
          Qr    FLEET TOWN                          H    2-0
          1     STAINES TOWN                        A    2-1
          2     NEWPORT COUNTY                      A    1-2
2003-04   PRE   ENFIELD                             A    3-7

F.A. VASE

1974-75   1     REIGATE PRIORY                      H    4-0
          2     HORLEY                              A    2-0
          3     WORTHING                            A    4-1
          4     EASTBOURNE TOWN                     A    2-0
          5     HORNCHURCH                          H    1-0
          QF    ADDLESTONE                          H    2-0
          SF1   STAMFORD                            H    0-0
          SF2   STAMFORD                            A    2-1
          F     HODDESDON TOWN                      N    1-2    @ Wembley
1975-76   1     CHESSINGTON UNITED                  A    2-2
          1r    CHESSINGTON UNITED                  H    3-2
          2     MERSTHAM                            H    4-5
1976-77   2     MOLESEY                             A    1-2
1977-78   1     FORD UNITED                         A    0-0
          1r    FORD UNITED                         H    3-0
          2     EAST HAM UNITED                     H    3-0
          3     RINGMER                             H    4-0
          4     EASTBOURNE UNITED                   H    0-3
1988-89   PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        A    5-0
          1     BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    2-1
          2     THREE BRIDGES                       H    6-2
          3     WICK                                A    1-1
          3r    WICK                                H    4-2
          4     HAILSHAM TOWN                       H    1-2
1989-90   1     CAMBERLEY TOWN                      H    1-3
1990-91   1     SHOREHAM                            H    2-3
1991-92   PRE   STEYNING TOWN                       A    3-0
          1     CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    0-2
1992-93   PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        H    3-1
          1     HAVANT TOWN                         A    0-1
1993-94   PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                H    1-1
          PREr  ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    1-3
1994-95   PRE   COBHAM                              A    0-0
          PREr  COBHAM                              H    0-1
1995-96   1Q    HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    1-2
1996-97   1Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    3-1
          2Q    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    4-1
          1     ABINGDON UNITED                     A    0-1
1997-98   2Q    THREE BRIDGES                       A    3-0
          1     COWES SPORTS                        A    2-5
1998-99   2Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    2-1
          1     STANSTED                            H    1-1
          1r    STANSTED                            A    5-0
          2     FAKENHAM TOWN                       A    1-2
1999-00   2Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    2-1
          1     ASH UNITED                          A    5-2
          2     COWES SPORTS                        H    1-1
          2r    COWES SPORTS                        A    0-1
2000-01   2Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      A    1-0
          1     FLEET TOWN                          A    2-1
          2     BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    2-1
          3     MARLOW                              H    1-1
          3r    MARLOW                              A    1-2
2001-02   2Q    ABINGDON UNITED                     A    0-2
2004-05   1     EAST PRESTON                        H    2-3
2005-06   1Q    PETERSFIELD TOWN                    H    3-1
          2Q    MILTON UNITED (OXON)                H    3-0
          1     HERNE BAY                           A    2-4
2006-07   2Q    SEVENOAKS TOWN                      H    0-1
2007-08   2Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    2-2
          2Qr   TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    0-3
2008-09   1Q    COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                H    4-2
          2Q    SALTDEAN UNITED                     A    1-0
          1     CHICHESTER CITY UNITED              A    0-2
2009-10   1     FARNBOROUGH NORTH END               H    3-2
          2     MONEYFIELDS                         A    3-2
          3     WELLINGTON (SOMERSET)               A    3-2
          4     LONG BUCKBY                         A    2-3
2010-11   2     BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    4-0
          3     ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    1-2
2011-12   1Q    HAILSHAM TOWN                       A    3-1
          2Q    RINGMER                             A    0-2
2012-13   1Q    ST FRANCIS RANGERS                  A    1-2
2013-14   2Q    WHYTELEAFE                          H    2-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere