EASTLEIGH


1980      Swaythling changed name
1982-83   One point deducted
1986-87   Founder members of Wessex League
2002-03   Wessex League Champions
2003-04   Joined Southern League Eastern Division
          Three points deducted
2004-05   Joined Isthmian League
2005-06   Joined Conference Southern Division
2008-09   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Hayes & Yeading United 2
          Eastleigh 4, Eastleigh 0 Hayes & Yeading United 4 - Agg 4-6)
2012-13   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Eastleigh 1 Dover Athletic 3, Dover
          Athletic 0 Eastleigh 2 - Agg 2-2, Dover Athletic won 4-3 on penalties)
2013-14   Conference South Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1980-81   HANTS-1   38   16    9   13   47   42   41      5/20
1981-82   HANTS-1   38   19    8   11   53   29   46      4/20
1982-83   HANTS-1   38   14   14   10   51   38   41 *    8/20
1983-84   HANTS-1   38   16   14    8   51   33   46      4/20
1984-85   HANTS-1   38   18   11    9   52   36   47      4/20
1985-86   HANTS-1   38   20    9    9   69   45   49      5/20
1986-87   WESSEX    32   14    6   12   40   42   48      8/17
1987-88   WESSEX    36   13    8   15   36   39   47     12/19
1988-89   WESSEX    32   10   10   12   39   34   40      9/17
1989-90   WESSEX    36   10   11   15   60   66   41     14/19
1990-91   WESSEX    38   13    8   17   40   62   47     12/20
1991-92   WESSEX    36   18    4   14   61   53   58     10/19
1992-93   WESSEX    40   17    9   14   68   54   60      9/21
1993-94   WESSEX    42   12   12   18   47   54   48     15/22
1994-95   WESSEX    42   14    9   19   66   73   51     14/22
1995-96   WESSEX    40   21   13    6   83   50   76      4/21
1996-97   WESSEX    40   19    8   13   71   56   65      7/21
1997-98   WESSEX    38   20   11    7   74   31   71      4/20
1998-99   WESSEX    38   22    8    8   69   43   74      4/20
1999-00   WESSEX    40   20    8   12   67   46   68      7/21
2000-01   WESSEX    44   23   10   11   87   48   79      7/23
2001-02   WESSEX    44   18    9   17   91   71   63     13/23
2002-03   WESSEX    42   32    7    3  115   32  103      1/22
2003-04   SOUTH-E   42   27    4   11   88   40   82 *    4/22
2004-05   ISTH-P    42   22   13    7   84   49   79      3/22
2005-06   CONF-S    42   21    3   18   65   58   66      8/22
2006-07   CONF-S    42   11   15   16   48   53   48     15/22
2007-08   CONF-S    42   19   10   13   76   62   67      6/22
2008-09   CONF-S    42   25    8    9   69   49   83      3/22
2009-10   CONF-S    42   17    9   16   71   66   60     11/22
2010-11   CONF-S    42   22    6   14   74   53   72      8/22
2011-12   CONF-S    42   15    9   18   57   63   54     12/22
2012-13   CONF-S    42   22    6   14   79   61   72      4/22
2013-14   CONF-S    42   26    8    8   71   40   86      1/22
2014-15   CONF-P

F.A. CUP

1981-82   1Q    POOLE TOWN                          H    2-1
          2Q    MELKSHAM TOWN                       H    3-1
          3Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     H    2-4
1982-83   1Q    NEWPORT I O W                       H    2-2
          1Qr   NEWPORT I O W                       A    3-1
          2Q    WORTHING                            A    1-3
1983-84   1Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     A    0-0
          1Qr   DORCHESTER TOWN                     H    0-2
1984-85   1Q    A F C TOTTON                        H    0-2
1986-87   1Q    LEWES                               H    1-1
          1Qr   LEWES                               A    2-1
          2Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    0-1
1987-88   PRE   SWANAGE TOWN & HERSTON              H    1-1
          PREr  SWANAGE TOWN & HERSTON              A    1-3
1988-89   PRE   HUNGERFORD TOWN                     A    0-0
          PREr  HUNGERFORD TOWN                     H    0-1
1989-90   1Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    0-4
1990-91   PRE   NEWBURY TOWN                        A    1-2
1991-92   PRE   THAME UNITED                        A    1-1
          PREr  THAME UNITED                        H    0-2
1992-93   PRE   NEWPORT I O W                       H    1-2
1993-94   PRE   FAREHAM TOWN                        A    1-1
          PREr  FAREHAM TOWN                        H    4-1
          1Q    BROCKENHURST                        A    4-1
          2Q    ANDOVER                             A    0-3
1994-95   PRE   FAREHAM TOWN                        A    1-3
1995-96   PRE   GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    0-2
1996-97   PRE   HUNGERFORD TOWN                     H    0-3
1997-98   PRE   CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     A    0-0
          PREr  CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    0-1
1998-99   PRE   PORTFIELD                           A    1-1
          PREr  PORTFIELD                           H    0-3
1999-00   PRE   STREET                              A    1-0
          1Q    TUFFLEY ROVERS                      A    1-2
2000-01   PRE   TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    A    0-0
          PREr  TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    0-1
2001-02   PRE   TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    2-2
          PREr  TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    3-2
          1Q    CHESSINGTON & HOOK UNITED           A    5-2
          2Q    SUTTON UNITED                       A    1-5
2002-03   EP    HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    3-1
          PRE   ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    5-0
          1Q    CROYDON                             H    2-0
          2Q    LEWES                               A    0-0
          2Qr   LEWES                               H    2-4
2003-04   PRE   V C D ATHLETIC                      A    1-2
2004-05   1Q    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    2-1
          2Q    BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     H    5-0
          3Q    TIVERTON TOWN                       A    3-3
          3Qr   TIVERTON TOWN                       H    0-1
2005-06   2Q    HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              H    0-0
          2Qr   HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              A    1-4
2006-07   2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    3-2
          3Q    SALISBURY CITY                      H    0-1
2007-08   2Q    HAMWORTHY UNITED                    A    3-1
          3Q    CLEVEDON TOWN                       H    5-0
          4Q    FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 H    3-3
          4Qr   FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 A    1-4
2008-09   2Q    FARNBOROUGH                         H    1-0
          3Q    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    1-2
2009-10   2Q    WITNEY UNITED                       A    6-1
          3Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    2-0
          4Q    DOVER ATHLETIC                      A    5-3
          1     BARROW                              A    1-2
2010-11   2Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    2-0
          3Q    CLEVEDON TOWN                       A    5-0
          4Q    WOKING                              A    2-3
2011-12   2Q    CINDERFORD TOWN                     H    3-1
          3Q    OXFORD CITY                         H    1-3
2012-13   2Q    FARNBOROUGH                         A    2-1
          3Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    0-1
2013-14   2Q    MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 H    4-0
          3Q    OXFORD CITY                         H    2-3
2014-15   4Q    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    1-0
          1     LINCOLN CITY                        H    2-1

F.A. TROPHY

2003-04   PRE   GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    3-0
          1     ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    2-1
          2     HISTON                              H    1-4
2004-05   1     ST ALBANS CITY                      H    1-2
2005-06   3Q    LEIGHTON TOWN                       A    1-1
          3Qr   LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    1-2
2006-07   3Q    A F C WIMBLEDON                     A    1-1
          3Qr   A F C WIMBLEDON                     H    2-2    A F C Wimbledon won 4-2 on penalties
2007-08   3Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    4-2
          1     BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    1-0
          2     CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    1-2
2008-09   3Q    BASHLEY                             H    0-2
2009-10   3Q    LEWES                               H    1-1
          3Qr   LEWES                               A    0-1
2010-11   3Q    FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  H    2-1
          1     SUTTON UNITED                       H    1-1
          1r    SUTTON UNITED                       A    4-0
          2     WORCESTER CITY                      H    3-3
          2r    WORCESTER CITY                      A    4-1
          3     CHASETOWN                           H    1-3
2011-12   3Q    CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     A    1-1
          3Qr   CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    1-1    Chippenham Town won 8-7 on penalties
2012-13   3Q    HAYES & YEADING UNITED              H    1-4
2013-14   3Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    2-1
          1     BURY TOWN                           A    3-0
          2     GATESHEAD                           H    2-0
          3     DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    3-2
          QF    CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    H    0-1

F.A. VASE

1980-81   PRE   PORTFIELD                           A    5-2
          1     FIRST TOWER UNITED                  H    0-4
1981-82   PRE   DIDCOT TOWN                         H    0-1
1982-83   PRE   HORNDEAN                            A    0-0
          PREr  HORNDEAN                            H    2-0
          1     BRITISH AEROSPACE WEYBRIDGE         H    3-1
          2     PORTWAY BRISTOL                     H    3-2
          3     NEWBURY TOWN                        H    4-2
          4     BURNHAM                             A    1-2
1983-84   PRE   FRIMLEY GREEN                       H    4-0
          1     DARENTH HEATHSIDE                   A    2-1
          2     SHOLING SPORTS                      A    2-0
          3     NEWPORT I O W                       A    0-2
1984-85   PRE   DIDCOT TOWN                         H    2-0
          1     CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    1-0
          2     BRISTOL MANOR FARM                  A    3-3
          2r    BRISTOL MANOR FARM                  H    1-1
          2r2   BRISTOL MANOR FARM                  H    1-2
1985-86   PRE   PORTFIELD                           A    3-0
          1     LYMINGTON                           A    2-0
          2     ALMA SWANLEY                        H    1-0
          3     CAMBERLEY TOWN                      A    0-0
          3r    CAMBERLEY TOWN                      H    0-1
1986-87   PRE   BICESTER TOWN                       A    2-0
          1     CALNE TOWN                          H    4-0
          2     WIMBORNE TOWN                       H    1-1
          2r    WIMBORNE TOWN                       A    0-3
1987-88   PRE   PETERSFIELD UNITED                  A    1-0
          1     SUPERMARINE                         A    3-3
          1r    SUPERMARINE                         H    2-1
          2     THATCHAM TOWN                       A    1-3
1988-89   PRE   BOSHAM                              H    3-1
          1     WICK                                A    0-2
1989-90   PRE   BROCKENHURST                        A    4-0
          1     A F C LYMINGTON                     H    1-0
          2     THAME UNITED                        A    1-0
          3     THATCHAM TOWN                       H    1-2
1990-91   PRE   BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS           H    2-1
          1     WESTBURY UNITED                     H    1-0
          2     LANGNEY SPORTS                      H    1-0
          3     EAST THURROCK UNITED                A    2-1
          4     LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    0-1
1991-92   1     NEWBURY TOWN                        A    0-3
1992-93   PRE   DIDCOT TOWN                         A    2-1
          1     OXFORD CITY                         H    1-3
1993-94   PRE   SWINDON SUPERMARINE                 A    2-1
          1     COVE                                A    3-1
          2     PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    1-2
1994-95   PRE   BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS           A    2-2
          PREr  BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS           H    3-0
          1     BANBURY UNITED                      H    2-1
          2     A F C LYMINGTON                     H    6-3
          3     HAILSHAM TOWN                       A    4-0
          4     METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    1-3
1995-96   1     HAILSHAM TOWN                       H    2-1
          2     TORPOINT ATHLETIC                   A    0-1
1996-97   2Q    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    0-2
1997-98   2Q    PETERSFIELD TOWN                    H    4-0
          1     BRIDPORT                            H    1-2
1998-99   1Q    BLACKFIELD & LANGLEY                A    4-1
          2Q    SHOREHAM                            A    3-0
          1     CLACTON TOWN                        H    0-1
1999-00   2Q    SIDLEY UNITED                       A    2-0
          1     DEAL TOWN                           H    3-4
2000-01   2Q    WHITCHURCH UNITED                   H    4-1
          1     MELKSHAM TOWN                       A    0-3
2001-02   2Q    EGHAM TOWN                          A    1-5
2002-03   1Q    PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    6-0
          2Q    BLACKFIELD & LANGLEY                A    7-1
          1     DEAL TOWN                           H    4-0
          2     PORTHLEVEN                          H    1-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere