EASTBOURNE BOROUGH


2001      Langney Sports changed name
2002-03   Southern League Eastern Division runner-up (lost title on goal
          difference)
          Promoted to Premier Division
2004-05   Joined Conference in newly-formed Southern Division
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF Thurrock 2 Eastbourne Borough 4,
          F Cambridge City 0 Eastbourne Borough 3, North/South Final Altrincham
          2 Eastbourne Borough 1 @ Stoke City)
2007-08   Conference South runner-up
          Promoted to National Division
2011      Relegated to Conferene South

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2001-02   SOUTH-E   42   21    6   15   63   46   69      7/22
2002-03   SOUTH-E   42   29    6    7   92   33   93      2/22
2003-04   SOUTH-P   42   14   13   15   48   56   55     11/22
2004-05   CONF-S    42   18   10   14   65   47   64      5/22
2005-06   CONF-S    42   10   16   16   51   61   46     17/22
2006-07   CONF-S    42   18   15    9   58   42   69      7/22
2007-08   CONF-S    42   23   11    8   83   38   80      2/22
2008-09   CONF-Nat  46   18    6   22   58   70   60     13/24
2009-10   CONF-Nat  44   11   13   20   42   72   46     19/23
2010-11   CONF-Nat  46   10    9   27   62  104   39     23/24
2011-12   CONF-S    42   12    9   21   54   69   45     18/22
2012-13   CONF-S    42   14    9   19   42   52   51     12/22
2013-14   CONF-S    42   16   10   16   55   59   58     10/22

F.A. CUP

2001-02   PRE   WHITCHURCH UNITED                   H    3-1
          1Q    WHYTELEAFE                          H    3-2
          2Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    0-1
2002-03   PRE   CROYDON ATHLETIC                    A    0-0
          PREr  CROYDON ATHLETIC                    H    4-1
          1Q    A F C NEWBURY                       H    6-2
          2Q    A F C WALLINGFORD                   A    1-0
          3Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    0-1
2003-04   2Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    2-2
          2Qr   CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    2-0
          3Q    BRAINTREE TOWN                      A    4-0
          4Q    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    2-2
          4Qr   STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    0-1
2004-05   2Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    3-4
2005-06   2Q    REDBRIDGE                           A    2-2
          2Qr   REDBRIDGE                           H    5-1
          3Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    3-3
          3Qr   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    3-2
          4Q    BISHOPS CLEEVE                      A    1-0
          1     OXFORD UNITED                       H    1-1
          1r    OXFORD UNITED                       A    0-3
2006-07   2Q    HAVERHILL ROVERS                    A    0-1
2007-08   2Q    EDGWARE TOWN                        H    2-0
          3Q    WELLING UNITED                      H    2-1
          4Q    BROMLEY                             H    2-1
          1     WEYMOUTH                            H    0-4
2008-09   4Q    OXFORD CITY                         A    1-0
          1     BARROW                              H    0-0
          1r    BARROW                              A    0-4
2009-10   4Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    3-3
          4Qr   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    3-4
2010-11   4Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      H    2-4
2011-12   2Q    WALTHAM FOREST                      A    1-0
          3Q    A F C SUDBURY                       H    1-0
          4Q    EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    1-2
2012-13   2Q    WALTHAM ABBEY                       A    4-2
          3Q    HENDON                              H    2-2
          3Qr   HENDON                              A    1-2
2013-14   2Q    FARNBOROUGH                         H    0-0
          2Qr   FARNBOROUGH                         A    2-0
          3Q    EBBSFLEET UNITED                    A    0-2

F.A. TROPHY

2001-02   1     CHATHAM TOWN                        H    0-0
          1r    CHATHAM TOWN                        A    1-0
          2     BEDFORD TOWN                        H    0-0
          2r    BEDFORD TOWN                        A    2-1
          3     DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                A    0-1
2002-03   1     HERTFORD TOWN                       H    4-1
          2     HASTINGS UNITED                     A    2-0
          3     FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    0-1
2003-04   1     WELLING UNITED                      H    1-2
2004-05   1     HARROW BOROUGH                      H    3-1
          2     DORCHESTER TOWN                     H    2-1
          3     GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    0-0
          3r    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    0-1
2005-06   3Q    THURROCK                            H    0-3
2006-07   3Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    5-2
          1     FISHER ATHLETIC LONDON              A    1-0
          2     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    0-1
2007-08   3Q    KING'S LYNN                         A    1-3
2008-09   1     SWINDON SUPERMARINE                 A    0-1
2009-10   1     WELLING UNITED                      A    1-0
          2     CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    A    2-2
          2r    CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    H    0-2
2010-11   1     BOREHAM WOOD                        H    3-1
          2     DORCHESTER TOWN                     A    3-3
          2r    DORCHESTER TOWN                     H    1-0
          3     GUISELEY                            H    1-1
          3r    GUISELEY                            A    1-2
2011-12   3Q    DARTFORD                            H    0-0
          3Qr   DARTFORD                            A    1-2
2012-13   3Q    KING'S LYNN TOWN                    A    0-3
2013-14   3Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere