EASTBOURNE UNITED ASSOCIATION


2003-04   Formed as a merger of Shinewater Association
          Promoted to Division One
2008-09   Sussex County League Champions
2011      Relegated to Division Two

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2003-04   SUSSEX-2  34   18   12    4   78   39   66      3/18
2004-05   SUSSEX-1  38   18    8   12   74   61   62      5/20
2005-06   SUSSEX-1  38   12    8   18   48   62   44     14/20
2006-07   SUSSEX-1  38   16    9   13   66   51   57      7/20
2007-08   SUSSEX-1  38   14    8   16   67   62   50     11/20
2008-09   SUSSEX-1  38   23    6    9   79   37   75      1/20
2009-10   SUSSEX-1  38   16    9   13   70   63   57      6/20
2010-11   SUSSEX-1  38    2    4   32   26  124   10     20/20
2011-12   SUSSEX-2  34   15    8   11   54   49   53      6/18
2012-13   SUSSEX-2  34   20    5    9   97   64   65      4/18

F.A. CUP

2003-04   EP    LORDSWOOD                           H    1-0
          PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 A    0-3
2004-05   EP    GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    3-6    Greenwich Borough expelled - ineligible player
          PRE   THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    0-1
2005-06   EP    ASH UNITED                          H    1-2
2006-07   EP    COBHAM                              H    0-0
          EPr   COBHAM                              A    1-2
2007-08   EP    SEVENOAKS TOWN                      H    1-3
2008-09   EP    EPSOM & EWELL                       H    2-4
2009-10   EP    REDHILL                             H    3-1
          PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        A    1-1
          PREr  CHATHAM TOWN                        H    1-2
2010-11   EP    HASSOCKS                            A    1-7
2013-14   EP    LORDSWOOD                           A    4-1
          PRE   HERNE BAY                           H    2-2
          PREr  HERNE BAY                           A    2-1
          1Q    FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  A    0-2

F.A. VASE

2003-04   2Q    WANTAGE TOWN                        H    1-2
2004-05   1Q    SELSEY                              H    1-0
          2Q    WHITEHAWK                           H    0-1
2005-06   1Q    MILE OAK                            H    1-3
2006-07   1Q    FAVERSHAM TOWN                      H    4-0
          2Q    CROYDON                             A    1-2
2007-08   1Q    EAST PRESTON                        A    4-1
          2Q    HASSOCKS                            H    2-4
2008-09   1Q    BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    1-5
2009-10   1     GREENWICH BOROUGH                   H    4-3
          2     HAMBLE A S S C                      H    4-2
          3     POOLE TOWN                          H    3-5
2010-11   2Q    WARLINGHAM                          H    1-2
2012-13   1Q    DORKING WANDERERS                   A    0-1
2013-14   2Q    ARUNDEL                             H    3-0
          1     PHOENIX SPORTS                      H    5-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere