EAST THURROCK UNITED


1972-73   Joined Metropolitan-London League Division Two
          Promoted to Division One
?         Joined London Spartan League
1979-80   Joined Essex Senior League
1988-89   Essex Senior League runner-up
1991-92   Missed Championship and runner-up spot on goal difference
1992-93   Joined Isthmian League Division Three
1999-00   Isthmian League Division Three Champions
          Promoted to Division Two
2002-03   Moved to Division One North on league re-organisation
2004-05   Joined Southern League Eastern Division
          Southern League Eastern Division runner-up (on goal difference)
2005-06   Rejoined Isthmian League in Premier Division
2007-08   One point deducted
          Relegated to Division One North
2008-09   Isthmian League Division One North runner-up
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF East Thurrock United 0 Concord
          Rangers 1)
2009-10   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Concord Rangers 0 East Thurrock
          United 1)
2010-11   Isthmian League Division One North Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2012-13   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Lowestoft Town 1 East Thurrock
          United 0)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1973-74   MET L-1   26    7    4   15   39   52   18     11/14

1978-79   LON S-P   34    8   10   16   33   47   26     14/18
1979-80   ESSEX     30    9    6   15   28   39   24     12/16
1980-81   ESSEX     32    9    9   14   34   50   27     12/17
1981-82   ESSEX     32    6   10   16   25   47   22     14/17
1982-83   ESSEX     32    4    9   19   29   66   17     17/17
1983-84   ESSEX     32   11    6   15   25   44   28     12/17
1984-85   ESSEX     30    7    8   15   30   44   29     13/16
1985-86   ESSEX     32   16    9    7   64   41   57      5/17
1986-87   ESSEX     32   15   10    7   62   45   55      5/17
1987-88   ESSEX     32   17    7    8   73   39   58      5/17
1988-89   ESSEX     32   19    8    5   70   38   65      2/17
1989-90   ESSEX     30   16    8    6   64   29   56      3/16
1990-91   ESSEX     28   11    9    8   46   38   42      8/15
1991-92   ESSEX     32   19    9    4   62   24   66      3/17
1992-93   ISTH-3    38   17    7   14   69   58   58      8/20
1993-94   ISTH-3    40   10   15   15   65   64   45     16/21
1994-95   ISTH-3    40   14    8   18   60   79   50     13/21
1995-96   ISTH-3    40   17    8   15   61   50   59      9/21
1996-97   ISTH-3    32   16    6   10   58   51   54      6/17
1997-98   ISTH-3    38   23    7    8   70   40   76      6/20
1998-99   ISTH-3    38   15   13   10   74   56   58      9/20
1999-00   ISTH-3    40   26    7    7   89   42   85      1/21
2000-01   ISTH-2    42   16   11   15   71   64   59     12/22
2001-02   ISTH-2    42   21    8   13   67   59   71      8/22
2002-03   ISTH-1N   46   17   10   19   75   79   61     17/24
2003-04   ISTH-1N   46   19   11   16   62   54   68     12/24
2004-05   SOUTH-E   42   25   12    5   92   38   87      2/22
2005-06   ISTH-P    42   18    5   19   60   60   59     12/22
2006-07   ISTH-P    42   14    6   22   56   70   48     16/22
2007-08   ISTH-P    42   14    9   19   48   67   50 *   20/22
2008-09   ISTH-1N   42   30    5    7  112   50   95      2/22
2009-10   ISTH-1N   42   23    8   11  102   59   77      5/22
2010-11   ISTH-1N   40   30    5    5   92   38   95      1/21
2011-12   ISTH-P    42   18    8   16   70   65   62     10/22
2012-13   ISTH-P    42   18   16    8   65   45   70      5/22
2013-14   ISTH-P    46   13   10   23   66   84   49     20/24

F.A. CUP

1989-90   1Q    BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    0-1
1990-91   PRE   STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    0-1
1991-92   PRE   ROYSTON TOWN                        H    1-0
          1Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    1-1
          1Qr   GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    1-2
1992-93   PRE   CHIPSTEAD                           H    1-0
          1Q    MOLESEY                             A    2-4
1993-94   1Q    WISBECH TOWN                        A    1-1
          1Qr   WISBECH TOWN                        H    1-0
          2Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    2-1
          3Q    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    1-5
1994-95   1Q    BURNHAM                             A    0-2
1995-96   PRE   TIPTREE UNITED                      H    1-1
          PREr  TIPTREE UNITED                      A    2-6
1996-97   PRE   MIRRLEES BLACKSTONE                 H    4-2
          1Q    RAUNDS TOWN                         A    4-2
          2Q    WISBECH TOWN                        A    0-2
1997-98   PRE   WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  A    3-2
          1Q    FLACKWELL HEATH                     A    0-1
1998-99   PRE   WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  A    1-6
1999-00   PRE   CONCORD RANGERS                     A    2-2
          PREr  CONCORD RANGERS                     H    4-2
          1Q    BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     H    1-2
2000-01   PRE   LEYTON PENNANT                      A    2-2
          PREr  LEYTON PENNANT                      H    3-0
          1Q    NORTHWOOD                           H    1-4
2001-02   PRE   SAWBRIDGEWORTH TOWN                 H    3-0
          1Q    MILTON KEYNES CITY                  H    2-1
          2Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    0-2
2002-03   PRE   HAREFIELD UNITED                    H    1-2
2003-04   PRE   HANWELL TOWN                        A    2-2
          PREr  HANWELL TOWN                        H    6-3
          1Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    2-1
          2Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       A    2-1
          3Q    A F C SUDBURY                       H    1-1
          3Qr   A F C SUDBURY                       A    1-1    East Thurrock United won 4-2 on penalties
          4Q    WOKING                              H    1-1
          4Qr   WOKING                              A    0-2
2004-05   PRE   HALSTEAD TOWN                       H    3-3
          PREr  HALSTEAD TOWN                       A    0-1
2005-06   1Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      H    1-2
2006-07   1Q    WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  A    2-1
          2Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    1-2
2007-08   1Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                A    0-4
2008-09   PRE   HATFIELD TOWN                       H    4-2
          1Q    HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    6-0
          2Q    V C D ATHLETIC                      H    3-0
          3Q    TAMWORTH                            A    1-3
2009-10   PRE   BRENTWOOD TOWN                      H    2-0
          1Q    WARE                                H    4-1
          2Q    WELLING UNITED                      A    0-2
2010-11   PRE   WALTHAM ABBEY                       H    3-0
          1Q    LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    2-1
          2Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    1-1
          2Qr   CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    2-3
2011-12   1Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        H    1-0
          2Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      H    3-3
          2Qr   ST ALBANS CITY                      A    3-1
          3Q    NORTH GREENFORD UNITED              H    3-3
          3Qr   NORTH GREENFORD UNITED              A    3-0
          4Q    EASTBOURNE BOROUGH                  A    2-1
          1     MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    0-3
2012-13   1Q    WITHAM TOWN                         H    2-0
          2Q    KINGSTONIAN                         A    3-2
          3Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    3-0
          4Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    2-2
          4Qr   CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    4-4    Chelmsford City won 5-3 on penalties
2013-14   1Q    A F C HORNCHURCH                    A    1-1
          1Qr   A F C HORNCHURCH                    H    1-2
2014-15   1Q    A F C HORNCHURCH                    A    1-1
          1Qr   A F C HORNCHURCH                    H    2-2    East Thurrock United won 4-3 on penalties
          2Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    4-3
          3Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    2-1
          4Q    BATH CITY                           H

F.A. TROPHY

2002-03   Q     SITTINGBOURNE                       H    2-0
          1     KINGSTONIAN                         H    1-3
2003-04   1     WEALDSTONE                          A    0-5
2004-05   PRE   HASTINGS UNITED                     A    3-0
          1     WALTHAM FOREST                      A    1-1
          1r    WALTHAM FOREST                      H    1-0
          2     HISTON                              H    0-2
2005-06   1Q    LEATHERHEAD                         A    1-0
          2Q    LEYTON                              H    2-1
          3Q    TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    A    0-0
          3Qr   TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    3-0
          1     GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    0-2
2006-07   1Q    BROMLEY                             A    3-6
2007-08   1Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      H    3-3
          1Qr   CRAY WANDERERS                      A    3-2
          2Q    TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    A    0-2
2008-09   PRE   THAMESMEAD TOWN                     H    2-1
          1Q    CHESHUNT                            A    2-1
          2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    4-2
          3Q    BATH CITY                           A    1-5
2009-10   PRE   WALTHAM FOREST                      A    0-2
2010-11   PRE   BRENTWOOD TOWN                      A    3-4
2011-12   1Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        H    0-2
          2Q    FAVERSHAM TOWN                      A    4-2
          3Q    REDBRIDGE                           A    2-1
          1     WELLING UNITED                      H    2-1
          2     HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH          H    1-1
          2r    HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH          A    1-4
2012-13   1Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    4-0
          2Q    THURROCK                            H    1-1
          2Qr   THURROCK                            A    3-4
2013-14   1Q    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     A    0-0
          1Qr   EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    6-2
          2Q    CANVEY ISLAND                       A    2-0
          3Q    MERTHYR TOWN                        H    4-2
          1     DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    1-1
          1r    DOVER ATHLETIC                      A    1-3

F.A. VASE

1974-75   1     RAINHAM TOWN                        H    2-4
1977-78   PRE   CROWN & MANOR                       H    0-3
1980-81   PRE   HORNCHURCH                          A    0-5
1981-82   PRE   STOTFOLD                            A    1-2
1982-83   PRE   STOWMARKET TOWN                     A    SCR
1985-86   EP    MIRRLEES BLACKSTONE                 A    2-0
          PRE   HISTON                              A    3-1
          1     BOWERS UNITED                       A    0-2
1986-87   PRE   EYNESBURY ROVERS                    H    2-2
          PREr  EYNESBURY ROVERS                    A    0-1
1987-88   EP    LEAVESDEN HOSPITAL                  H    4-0
          PRE   WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  H    4-0
          1     NORTHWOOD                           H    3-1
          2     EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    1-0
          3     CHALFONT ST PETER                   A    1-2
1988-89   EP    NORSEMEN                            A    2-1
          PRE   ARLESEY TOWN                        A    1-0
          1     TOTTERNHOE                          A    1-0
          2     TRING TOWN                          A    4-2
          3     GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H    3-0
          4     CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    2-0
          5     BASHLEY                             H    1-4
1989-90   2     FELIXSTOWE TOWN                     H    2-1
          3     YEADING                             A    0-1
1990-91   2     BRIMSDOWN ROVERS                    A    1-0
          3     EASTLEIGH                           H    1-2
1991-92   2     BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    A    3-5
1992-93   1     CLAPTON                             H    2-4
1993-94   PRE   CONCORD RANGERS                     H    2-4
1994-95   PRE   LEVERSTOCK GREEN                    H    5-2
          1     HORNCHURCH                          A    2-1
          2     CANVEY ISLAND                       H    0-2
1995-96   2Q    HARLOW TOWN                         A    4-5
1996-97   1Q    ST MARGARETSBURY                    A    7-1    @ East Thurrock United
          2Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     H    1-0
          1     LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    1-2
1997-98   1Q    STANSTED                            A    2-1
          2Q    BOWERS UNITED                       H    1-4
1998-99   1Q    DOWNHAM TOWN                        A    1-0
          2Q    FELIXSTOWE PORT & TOWN              H    1-0
          1     GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    2-0
          2     ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    2-1
          3     HARLOW TOWN                         H    3-4
1999-00   2Q    SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  A    1-4
2000-01   2Q    RUISLIP MANOR                       A    5-0
          1     WIVENHOE TOWN                       H    3-0
          2     FORD SPORTS DAVENTRY                A    3-0
          3     WIMBORNE TOWN                       A    2-3
2001-02   2Q    HOLMER GREEN                        A    3-1
          1     RINGMER                             H    0-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere