DISS TOWN


1988-89   Joined Eastern Counties League as founder members of new
          Division One
1991-92   Eastern Counties League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1993-94   F.A. Vase Winners
1995-96   Eastern Counties League runner-up
2007      Relegated to Division One
2010-11   Promoted to Premier Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1988-89   EAST-1    26   18    5    3   65   31   59      3/14
1989-90   EAST-1    32   16    7    9   63   37   55      6/17
1990-91   EAST-1    36   19   11    6   74   32   68      4/19
1991-92   EAST-1    38   28    6    4  105   28   90      1/20
1992-93   EAST-P    42   24    2   16   65   52   74      5/22
1993-94   EAST-P    42   24   10    8   95   48   82      4/22
1994-95   EAST-P    42   27    6    9  114   49   87      4/22
1995-96   EAST-P    42   29    9    4   94   32   96      2/22
1996-97   EAST-P    44   29    4   11   81   41   91      4/23
1997-98   EAST-P    42   13   10   19   64   76   49     17/22
1998-99   EAST-P    42   14   15   13   54   59   57     12/22
1999-00   EAST-P    40   17    9   14   69   62   60      8/21
2000-01   EAST-P    42   16   10   16   69   66   58     11/22
2001-02   EAST-P    42   14    7   21   66   84   49     16/22
2002-03   EAST-P    44   26    3   15   98   62   81      5/23
2003-04   EAST-P    42   27    5   10  104   54   86      4/22
2004-05   EAST-P    42   15    8   19   77   71   53     12/22
2005-06   EAST-P    42   20    5   17   89   78   65     11/22
2006-07   EAST-P    42   11    6   25   58   87   39     20/22
2007-08   EAST-1    36   19    6   11   86   47   63      4/19
2008-09   EAST-1    38   17    8   13   78   63   59      9/20
2009-10   EAST-1    36   20    9    7   83   50   69      5/19
2010-11   EAST-1    32   20    5    7   75   27   65      3/17
2011-12   EAST-P    40   14    8   18   37   48   50     16/21
2012-13   EAST-P    38    7   10   21   43   82   31     17/20
2013-14   EAST-P    38    8    5   25   47  102   29     18/20

F.A. CUP

1950-51   EP    BECCLES                             A    2-4
1951-52   1Q    SUDBURY TOWN                        H    0-4
1952-53   1Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    1-4
1953-54   1Q    SUDBURY TOWN                        A    1-2
1954-55   1Q    STOWMARKET                          H    1-3
1955-56   1Q    STOWMARKET                          A    0-7
1956-57   1Q    WHITTON UNITED                      H    6-3
          2Q    BURY TOWN                           H    2-4
1957-58   PRE   HAVERHILL ROVERS                    A    1-6
1958-59   1Q    GORLESTON                           A    2-3
1959-60   1Q    GORLESTON                           A    2-2
          1Qr   GORLESTON                           H    1-2
1994-95   PRE   LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    2-2
          PREr  LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    3-3
          PREr2 LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    1-0
          1Q    SUDBURY TOWN                        H    1-0
          2Q    BRAINTREE TOWN                      A    1-2
1995-96   PRE   GORLESTON                           A    5-1
          1Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    0-2
1996-97   PRE   TILBURY                             A    1-1
          PREr  TILBURY                             H    1-0
          1Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    1-6
1997-98   PRE   BLOXWICH TOWN                       H    1-0
          1Q    V S RUGBY                           H    0-1
1998-99   1Q    HARLOW TOWN                         A    0-5
1999-00   PRE   A F C SUDBURY                       H    1-6
2000-01   PRE   HARLOW TOWN                         A    3-2
          1Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    0-5
2001-02   PRE   WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    2-1
          1Q    SOUTHEND MANOR                      A    0-0
          1Qr   SOUTHEND MANOR                      H    1-2
2002-03   PRE   COGENHOE UNITED                     A    2-0
          1Q    ROMFORD                             H    3-0
          2Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    2-3
2003-04   PRE   A F C SUDBURY                       A    1-5
2004-05   PRE   BARKING & EAST HAM UNITED           H    0-2
2005-06   PRE   NEEDHAM MARKET                      A    5-2
          1Q    WROXHAM                             A    0-2
2006-07   EP    TRING ATHLETIC                      A    1-2
2007-08   PRE   KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD                 H    0-1
2008-09   EP    WALSHAM-LE-WILLOWS                  H    1-2
2009-10   EP    COGENHOE UNITED                     H    2-3
2010-11   EP    DAVENTRY UNITED                     H    1-2
2011-12   EP    ELY CITY                            A    0-4
2012-13   EP    BASILDON UNITED                     A    0-1
2013-14   EP    THETFORD TOWN                       A    0-1
2014-15   EP    HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    1-5

F.A. VASE

1977-78   PRE   PARSON DROVE UNITED                 A    3-1
          1     ELY CITY                            H    3-2
          2     CITY OF NORWICH SCHOOL O B U        A    3-1
          3     HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    3-3
          3r    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    0-0
          3r2   HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    2-1
          4     RAINHAM TOWN                        A    0-2
1978-79   PRE   ROYSTON TOWN                        A    0-4
1979-80   PRE   CHATTERIS TOWN                      H    3-3    Ordered to be replayed
          PRE   CHATTERIS TOWN                      H    1-2
1980-81   PRE   SOMERSHAM TOWN                      A    0-0
          PREr  SOMERSHAM TOWN                      H    2-1
          1     MELTON TOWN                         A    0-1
1981-82   PRE   WROXHAM                             H    2-2
          PREr  WROXHAM                             A    0-3
1982-83   PRE   RANSOMES                            H    2-3
1983-84   PRE   MIRRLEES BLACKSTONE                 H    0-1
1984-85   PRE   BRIGHTLINGSEA UNITED                H    5-2
          1     SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 A    4-5
1985-86   PRE   YAXLEY                              H    0-1
1986-87   EP    DOWNHAM TOWN                        A    0-4
1987-88   EP    BOWERS UNITED                       A    2-3
1988-89   EP    GREAT SHELFORD                      H    2-1
          PRE   SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  H    3-2
          1     BURY TOWN                           H    0-3
1989-90   PRE   HALSTEAD TOWN                       A    2-1
          1     WROXHAM                             A    3-0
          2     WALTHAMSTOW PENNANT                 H    0-1
1990-91   EP    STANSTED                            H    0-1
1991-92   EP    CLARKSTEEL YAXLEY                   H    2-0
          PRE   BOSTON                              A    1-0
          1     WITHAM TOWN                         H    3-1
          2     VIKING SPORTS                       H    4-0
          3     RAUNDS TOWN                         A    2-0
          4     ANSTEY NOMADS                       A    1-0
          5     METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    2-0
          QF    WIMBORNE TOWN                       H    0-0
          QFr   WIMBORNE TOWN                       A    0-1
1992-93   2     CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    2-1
          3     BARTON ROVERS                       A    1-2
1993-94   2     TRING TOWN                          A    0-0
          2r    TRING TOWN                          H    2-0
          3     FORD UNITED                         A    2-1
          4     TORPOINT ATHLETIC                   A    3-0
          5     KING'S LYNN                         H    2-0
          QF    TIVERTON TOWN                       H    1-0
          SF1   ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            H    3-1
          SF2   ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            A    0-2
          SFr   ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            N    2-1    @ V S Rugby
          F     TAUNTON TOWN                        N    2-1    @ Wembley
1994-95   2     COGENHOE UNITED                     H    3-2
          3     BARTON ROVERS                       H    3-1
          4     OSSETT ALBION                       A    1-1
          4r    OSSETT ALBION                       H    1-1
          4r2   OSSETT ALBION                       A    3-0
          5     ARLESEY TOWN                        A    0-1
1995-96   2     HERNE BAY                           H    2-0
          3     SLADE GREEN                         A    2-0
          4     BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    1-2
1996-97   2     POTTON UNITED                       H    2-1
          3     WISBECH TOWN                        A    0-3
1997-98   2     BLOXWICH TOWN                       A    1-2
1998-99   1     EDGWARE TOWN                        H    1-0
          2     YAXLEY                              H    4-4
          2r    YAXLEY                              A    3-1
          3     BOWERS UNITED                       A    0-4    @ Billericay Town
1999-00   1     MILDENHALL TOWN                     A    2-0
          2     MILTON KEYNES CITY                  A    3-0
          3     HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    2-4
2000-01   1     CHATTERIS TOWN                      A    2-0
          2     BEDFORD UNITED                      A    1-0
          3     TAUNTON TOWN                        H    2-3
2001-02   1     CONCORD RANGERS                     H    1-1
          1r    CONCORD RANGERS                     A    2-3
2002-03   2Q    SAWBRIDGEWORTH TOWN                 H    2-0
          1     ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS                H    3-3
          1r    ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS                A    5-0
          2     TIPTREE UNITED                      H    3-2
          3     MILTON KEYNES CITY                  A    2-0
          4     WITHDEAN                            A    2-2
          4r    WITHDEAN                            H    3-1
          5     BRIGG TOWN                          A    1-4
2003-04   2     THREE BRIDGES                       A    1-4
2004-05   1Q    STANWAY ROVERS                      A    4-0
          2Q    COGENHOE UNITED                     H    4-2
          1     ENFIELD TOWN                        A    1-2
2005-06   2Q    MILDENHALL TOWN                     A    0-4
2006-07   1Q    HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    3-2
          2Q    BOURNE TOWN                         A    4-4
          2Qr   BOURNE TOWN                         H    2-5
2007-08   2Q    FAKENHAM TOWN                       H    6-0
          1     BLACKSTONES                         A    1-3
2008-09   2Q    LINCOLN MOORLANDS RAILWAY           A    5-1
          1     MILDENHALL TOWN                     A    2-4
2009-10   2Q    ELY CITY                            H    2-2
          2Qr   ELY CITY                            A    4-5
2010-11   1Q    NEWMARKET TOWN                      A    0-3
2011-12   2Q    FRAMLINGHAM TOWN                    A    4-0
          1     BRANTHAM ATHLETIC                   H    1-0
          2     BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     H    1-0
          3     SOUTH PARK                          A    1-2
2012-13   2Q    HALSTEAD TOWN                       H    3-1
          1     HULLBRIDGE SPORTS                   A    2-0
          2     AMPTHILL TOWN                       A    0-1
2013-14   2Q    STANSTED                            H    3-2
          1     EYNESBURY ROVERS                    H    1-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere