DARTFORD


1894-95   Founder member of Kent League
1896-97   Joined Southern League
          Southern League Division Two Champions
          Not promoted after Test Match (Wolverton L & NWR 2 Dartford 0)
1898-99   Rejoined Kent League
1899-00   Also rejoined Southern League Division Two
1900      Left Southern League, continued in Kent League
1901-02   One game not played
1902      Left Kent League
1926-27   Rejoined Southern League, English Section
1930-31   Southern League Eastern Section Champions (on goal average)
          Won overall championship after beating Western Section champions
          Exeter City reserves 7-2
1931-32   Southern League Eastern Section Champions
          Won overall championship (2nd time) after beating Western Section
          champions Yeovil & Petters United 2-1
1932-33   Southern League Eastern Section runner-up
1933-34   Also played in Central Section
1934-35   Southern League Eastern Section runner-up
1939-40   One game, at Norwich City reserves, not played
1961      Relegated to Division One
1961-62   Promoted to Premier Division
1966      Relegated to Division One
1967-68   Missed promotion place on goal average (x2)
1969-70   Promoted to Premier Division
1973-74   Southern League Champions (3rd time)
          F.A. Trophy runner-up
1975      Relegated to Division One South
1975-76   Southern League Division One South runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1979-80   League re-organised to Southern & Midland Divisions (No Premier)
          Placed in Southern Division
1980-81   Southern League Southern Division Champions
          Lost Championship play-off with Midland Division Champions
          Alvechurch 4-3 on penalties after drawing 3-3 on aggregate
          (Alvechurch 1 Dartford 0, Dartford 3 Alvechurch 2)
          F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
1981-82   Joined Alliance Premier League
1982-83   Rejoined Southern League, placed in re-formed Premier Division
1983-84   Southern League Champions (4th time)
1984-85   Rejoined Alliance Premier League
1986-87   Rejoined Southern League
          F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
1987-88   Southern League runner-up (lost title on goal difference)
1988-89   Southern League runner-up
          F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
1992-93   Resigned from Southern League mid-season. Record expunged
1993-94   Joined Kent League
1995-96   Kent League runner-up (missed title on goal difference)
1996-97   Rejoined Southern League in Southern Division
1999-00   Southern Division renamed Eastern Division
2006-07   Joined Isthmian League Division One South
2007-08   Switched to Division One North
          Isthmian League Division One North Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2009-10   Isthmian League Champions
2010-11   Rejoined Conference (ex-Alliance Premier League) in South Division
2011-12   Conference South runner-up
          Promoted to National Division after play-offs (SF Basingstoke Town 0 Dartford 1,
          Dartford 2 Basingstoke Town 1 - Agg 3-1, F Dartford 1 Welling United 0)
2012-13   F.A. Trophy semi-finalists

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1894-95   KENT-1    16    5    2    9   30   39   12      8/9
1895-96   KENT-1    22    8    3   11   52   69   19      9/12
1896-97   SOUTH-2   24   16    4    4   83   19   36      1/13
1897-98   SOUTH-2   22   11    0   11   64   54   22      6/12
1898-99   KENT      24   14    4    6   64   39   32      4/13
1899-00   SOUTH-2   20    8    3    9   36   44   19      7/11
          KENT      20    7    5    9   42   42   19      7/11
1900-01   KENT      16    3    4    9   23   37   10      7/9
1901-02   KENT      19    3    2   14   14   58    8     10/11

1926-27   SOUTH-E   32   13    7   12   60   71   33      8/17
1927-28   SOUTH-E   34   12    4   18   46   49   28     13/18
1928-29   SOUTH-E   36   10    6   20   55  106   26     15/19
1929-30   SOUTH-E   32   14    5   13   57   59   33      9/17
1930-31   SOUTH-E   16    9    5    2   39   18   23      1/9
1931-32   SOUTH-E   18   12    3    3   53   18   27      1/10
1932-33   SOUTH-E   14    8    2    4   26   23   18      2/8
1933-34   SOUTH-E   16    4    5    7   15   24   13      9/9
          SOUTH-C   18    6    4    8   28   26   16      6/10
1934-35   SOUTH-E   18    8    6    4   36   22   22      2/10
          SOUTH-C   20    8    3    9   43   38   19      7/11
1935-36   SOUTH-E   18    9    3    6   47   25   21      3/10
          SOUTH-C   20    7    3   10   34   42   17      7/11
1936-37   SOUTH     30    9    5   16   41   55   23     12/16
          SOUTH-MW  18    4    3   11   19   43   11     10/10
1937-38   SOUTH     34    9   11   14   51   70   29     13/18
          SOUTH-MW  18    6    3    9   32   35   15      6/10
1938-39   SOUTH     44    8    5   31   53  119   21     23/23
          SOUTH-MW  16    4    3    9   24   45   11      9/9
1939-40   SOUTH-E    7    2    1    4   17   30    5      4/5

1946-47   SOUTH     32   10    5   17   71  100   25     11/17
1947-48   SOUTH     34   10    6   18   35   62   26     15/18
1948-49   SOUTH     42   21    9   12   73   53   51      6/22
1949-50   SOUTH     46   20    9   17   70   65   49      6/24
1950-51   SOUTH     44   14   11   19   61   70   39     16/23
1951-52   SOUTH     42   15    9   18   63   65   39     15/22
1952-53   SOUTH     42    6    5   31   40  121   17     22/22
1953-54   SOUTH     42    6   13   23   42   89   25     22/22
1954-55   SOUTH     42    9   12   21   55   76   30     20/22
1955-56   SOUTH     42   20    9   13   78   62   49      5/22
1956-57   SOUTH     42   16   10   16   79   88   42     13/22
1957-58   SOUTH     42   14    9   19   66   92   37     14/22
1958-59   SOUTH-SE  32   20    3    9   77   41   43      3/17
1959-60   SOUTH-P   42   15    7   20   64   83   37     16/22
1960-61   SOUTH-P   42   13   11   18   57   90   37     19/22
1961-62   SOUTH-1   38   21    8    9   89   50   50      3/20
1962-63   SOUTH-P   40   19    9   12   61   54   47      7/21
1963-64   SOUTH-P   42   16    8   18   56   71   40     13/22
1964-65   SOUTH-P   42   17   11   14   74   64   45      7/22
1965-66   SOUTH-P   42   13    7   22   62   69   33     19/22
1966-67   SOUTH-1   46   19   15   12   92   67   53      8/24
1967-68   SOUTH-1   42   23    9   10   71   48   55      5/22
1968-69   SOUTH-1   42   20    8   14   79   51   48      6/22
1969-70   SOUTH-1   42   24   11    7   88   46   59      3/22
1970-71   SOUTH-P   42   15   12   15   53   51   42     11/22
1971-72   SOUTH-P   42   20    8   14   75   68   48      5/22
1972-73   SOUTH-P   42   12   11   19   49   63   35     16/22
1973-74   SOUTH-P   42   22   13    7   67   37   57      1/22
1974-75   SOUTH-P   42    9   13   20   52   70   31     20/22
1975-76   SOUTH-1S  38   26    4    8   84   46   56      2/20
1976-77   SOUTH-P   42   13   10   19   52   57   36     18/22
1977-78   SOUTH-P   42   14   15   13   57   65   43     11/22
1978-79   SOUTH-P   42   10   14   18   40   56   34     17/22
1979-80   SOUTH-S   46   21   14   11   66   45   56      5/24
1980-81   SOUTH-S   46   26   14    6   76   39   66      1/24
1981-82   APL       42   10    9   23   47   69   39     21/22
1982-83   SOUTH-P   38   16    8   14   48   38   56      6/20
1983-84   SOUTH-P   38   23    9    6   67   32   78      1/20
1984-85   APL       42   17   13   12   57   48   57      3/22
1985-86   APL       42    8    9   25   51   82   26     21/22
1986-87   SOUTH-P   42   19   12   11   76   43   69      4/22
1987-88   SOUTH-P   42   27    8    7   79   39   89      2/22
1988-89   SOUTH-P   42   25    7   10   79   33   82      2/22
1989-90   SOUTH-P   42   26    9    7   80   35   87      3/22
1990-91   SOUTH-P   42   15    9   18   61   64   54     13/22
1991-92   SOUTH-P   42   17   15   10   62   45   66      6/22
1992-93   SOUTH-P   RECORD EXPUNGED
1993-94   KENT-1    40   21   11    8   70   44   74      6/21
1994-95   KENT-1    40   14   11   15   61   51   53     11/21
1995-96   KENT-1    38   26   11    1   71   21   89      2/20
1996-97   SOUTH-S   42   14   10   18   59   64   52     14/22
1997-98   SOUTH-S   42   17    7   18   60   60   58     11/22
1998-99   SOUTH-S   42   14   10   18   48   53   52     14/22
1999-00   SOUTH-E   42   17    6   19   52   58   57      8/22
2000-01   SOUTH-E   42   11   11   20   49   67   44     16/22
2001-02   SOUTH-E   42   18    5   19   62   66   59      8/22
2002-03   SOUTH-E   42   11    8   23   48   78   41     17/22
2003-04   SOUTH-E   42   13    6   23   48   81   45     16/22
2004-05   SOUTH-E   42   11   13   18   58   75   46     16/22
2005-06   SOUTH-E   42   16   13   13   65   57   61      7/22
2006-07   ISTH-1S   42   19   11   12   86   65   68      7/22
2007-08   ISTH-1N   42   27    8    7  107   42   89      1/22
2008-09   ISTH-P    42   17   11   14   62   49   62      8/22
2009-10   ISTH-P    42   29    6    7  101   45   93      1/22  
2010-11   CONF-S    42   15   12   15   60   60   57     10/22
2011-12   CONF-S    42   26   10    6   89   40   88      2/22
2012-13   CONF-P    46   19    9   18   67   63   66      8/24
2013-14   CONF-P    46   12    8   26   49   74   44     22/24
2014-15   CONF-P

F.A. CUP

1925-26   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1926-27   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Qr   DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1927-28   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          3Qr   DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          1     CRYSTAL PALACE                      H    1-3
1929-30   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Qr   DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Qr2  DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1930-31   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1931-32   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1932-33   1     YEOVIL & PETTERS UNITED             H    0-0
          1r    YEOVIL & PETTERS UNITED             A    2-4
1933-34   1     NORTHFLEET UNITED                   A    2-0
          2     SWINDON TOWN                        A    0-1
1934-35   1     BEDFORD TOWN                        A    3-2
          2     BRISTOL ROVERS                      H    0-1
1935-36   1     CARDIFF CITY                        A    3-0
          2     GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    4-0
          3     DERBY COUNTY                        A    2-3
1936-37   1     PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 H    3-0
          2     SHILDON                             A    3-0
          3     DARLINGTON                          H    0-1
1937-38   1     BOURNEMOUTH & BOSCOMBE ATHLETIC     A    0-0
          1r    BOURNEMOUTH & BOSCOMBE ATHLETIC     H    0-6
1938-39   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Qr   DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1946-47   PRE   SHEPPEY UNITED                      H    2-5
1947-48   PRE   ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    3-2
          1Q    MARGATE                             A    3-0
          2Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    1-0
          3Q    FOLKESTONE                          H    1-0
          4Q    WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  A    1-0
          1     BRISTOL CITY                        H    0-0
          1r    BRISTOL CITY                        A    2-9
1948-49   PRE   CALLENDER ATHLETIC                  A    2-1
          1Q    LLOYDS (SITTINGBOURNE)              A    2-1
          2Q    RAMSGATE ATHLETIC                   H    2-0
          3Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    1-0
          4Q    WIMBLEDON                           A    2-1
          1     LEYTON ORIENT                       H    2-3
1949-50   4Q    KING'S LYNN                         A    1-1
          4Qr   KING'S LYNN                         H    1-2
1950-51   4Q    KING'S LYNN                         A    1-1
          4Qr   KING'S LYNN                         H    3-0
          1     GUILDFORD CITY                      A    5-1
          2     READING                             A    0-4
1951-52   4Q    GUILDFORD CITY                      A    1-2
1952-53   4Q    HENDON                              H    0-3
1953-54   1Q    HOUNSLOW TOWN                       A    0-0
          1Qr   HOUNSLOW TOWN                       H    0-3
1954-55   PRE   VICKERS WEYBRIDGE                   A    6-0
          1Q    DOVER                               H    1-2
1955-56   PRE   GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    0-3
1956-57   PRE   GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    2-2
          PREr  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    2-3
1957-58   PRE   DEAL TOWN                           A    1-1
          PREr  DEAL TOWN                           H    2-1
          1Q    DOVER                               A    3-1
          2Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    0-1
1958-59   1Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS UNITED              H    3-3
          1Qr   TUNBRIDGE WELLS UNITED              A    2-1
          2Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    1-1
          2Qr   GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    2-4
1959-60   1Q    SHEPPEY UNITED                      H    4-1
          2Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS UNITED              H    0-2
1960-61   1Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    5-4
          2Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    3-1
          3Q    BEXLEYHEATH & WELLING               A    0-5
1961-62   1Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       H    5-0
          2Q    BEXLEYHEATH & WELLING               H    4-0
          3Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    3-1
          4Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    4-1
          1     EXETER CITY                         A    3-3
          1r    EXETER CITY                         H    2-1
          2     BRISTOL CITY                        A    2-8
1962-63   4Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    2-0
          1     YEOVIL TOWN                         A    2-3
1963-64   1Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    0-1
1964-65   1Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      H    5-0
          2Q    CHATHAM TOWN                        A    4-2
          3Q    BEXLEY UNITED                       H    3-1
          4Q    TONBRIDGE                           H    3-1
          1     ALDERSHOT                           H    1-1
          1r    ALDERSHOT                           A    0-1
1965-66   4Q    TONBRIDGE                           A    0-0
          4Qr   TONBRIDGE                           H    6-2
          1     BARNET                              A    2-0
          2     PORT VALE                           A    0-1
1966-67   4Q    WIMBLEDON                           H    2-2
          4Qr   WIMBLEDON                           A    0-3
1967-68   1Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    4-0
          2Q    DAGENHAM                            A    1-2
1968-69   1Q    HORNCHURCH                          H    4-0
          2Q    DAGENHAM                            A    2-1
          3Q    REDHILL                             A    4-2
          4Q    GUILDFORD CITY                      A    1-0
          1     ALDERSHOT                           H    3-1
          2     KETTERING TOWN                      A    0-5
1969-70   4Q    HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    1-1
          4Qr   HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  H    0-0
          4Qr2  HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    1-4
1970-71   1Q    HAMPTON                             A    1-0
          2Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      A    7-0
          3Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    1-1
          3Qr   BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    1-3
1971-72   1Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    1-1
          1Qr   WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    0-1
1972-73   1Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     A    9-2
          2Q    TILBURY                             H    4-3
          3Q    WOKING                              H    3-2
          4Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    2-2
          4Qr   WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    0-1
1973-74   1Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      H    4-1
          2Q    KINGSTONIAN                         H    1-3
1974-75   1     PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     H    2-3
1975-76   4Q    WEMBLEY                             A    1-0
          1     BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    1-4
1976-77   4Q    DAGENHAM                            A    1-1
          4Qr   DAGENHAM                            H    3-2
          1     TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    2-4
1977-78   4Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        A    2-3
1978-79   4Q    SUTTON UNITED                       A    2-0
          1     A P LEAMINGTON                      H    1-2
1979-80   4Q    LEYTONSTONE ILFORD                  H    0-2
1980-81   1Q    SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    4-1
          2Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    0-2
1981-82   PRE   REDHILL                             H    2-2
          PREr  REDHILL                             A    0-1
1982-83   PRE   WHITEHAWK                           H    5-2
          1Q    HAYWARDS HEATH                      A    6-1
          2Q    TONBRIDGE                           A    3-2
          3Q    CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    2-1
          4Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        A    1-1
          4Qr   BOREHAM WOOD                        H    2-1
          1     WORTHING                            A    1-2
1983-84   1Q    HODDESDON TOWN                      A    4-0
          2Q    EPSOM & EWELL                       A    2-1
          3Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       H    2-2
          3Qr   SITTINGBOURNE                       A    4-1
          4Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    2-0
          1     MILLWALL                            A    1-2
1984-85   4Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    3-1
          1     METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    3-0
          2     A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   H    1-1
          2r    A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   A    1-4
1985-86   4Q    WORCESTER CITY                      H    2-0
          1     A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   A    0-0
          1r    A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   H    0-2
1986-87   4Q    BIDEFORD                            A    2-0
          1     ENFIELD                             H    1-1
          1r    ENFIELD                             A    0-3
1987-88   4Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    0-2
1988-89   1Q    FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    7-1
          2Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      H    1-1
          2Qr   ST ALBANS CITY                      A    4-2
          3Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    2-1
          4Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    2-1
          1     KETTERING TOWN                      A    1-2
1989-90   1Q    REDBRIDGE FOREST                    A    4-2
          2Q    WITHAM TOWN                         H    3-1
          3Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    1-0
          4Q    DAGENHAM                            H    3-1
          1     EXETER CITY                         H    1-1
          1r    EXETER CITY                         A    1-4
1990-91   4Q    BOSTON UNITED                       H    1-1
          4Qr   BOSTON UNITED                       A    1-2
1991-92   1Q    WARE                                H    5-1
          2Q    FORD UNITED                         A    1-0
          3Q    BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     A    2-2
          3Qr   BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     H    1-2
1992-93   1Q    HORSHAM                             H    SCR
1995-96   PRE   EGHAM TOWN                          H    3-1    @ Egham Town
          1Q    FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    0-1
1996-97   PRE   HORSHAM                             H    1-1
          PREr  HORSHAM                             A    0-1
1997-98   PRE   HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    4-2
          1Q    HERNE BAY                           A    2-1
          2Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    1-2    @ Slade Green
1998-99   PRE   READING TOWN                        H    0-0
          PREr  READING TOWN                        A    3-0
          1Q    FLEET TOWN                          A    2-3
1999-00   PRE   RAMSGATE                            A    1-2
2000-01   PRE   DEAL TOWN                           H    3-1
          1Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    1-1
          1Qr   CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    2-0
          2Q    ABINGDON UNITED                     H    3-2
          3Q    HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              H    0-3
2001-02   PRE   EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    3-1
          1Q    DEAL TOWN                           H    1-1
          1Qr   DEAL TOWN                           A    3-0
          2Q    CROYDON ATHLETIC                    A    2-2
          2Qr   CROYDON ATHLETIC                    H    4-2
          3Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    0-2
2002-03   PRE   CARTERTON TOWN                      H    2-2
          PREr  CARTERTON TOWN                      A    0-1
2003-04   PRE   BASHLEY                             H    1-0    @ Gravesend & Northfleet
          1Q    PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    3-0
          2Q    BROMLEY                             A    0-2
2004-05   PRE   HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    5-0
          1Q    DORKING                             H    0-1
2005-06   PRE   DORKING                             H    1-2
2006-07   PRE   TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    5-0
          1Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    0-2
2007-08   PRE   LEATHERHEAD                         H    3-0
          1Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       H    1-1
          1Qr   SITTINGBOURNE                       A    5-1
          2Q    CAMBERLEY TOWN                      H    2-2
          2Qr   CAMBERLEY TOWN                      A    0-0    Dartford won 4-1 on penalties
          3Q    BROMLEY                             A    0-1
2008-09   1Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    3-2
          2Q    HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH          H    0-1
2009-10   1Q    CHIPSTEAD                           A    6-1
          2Q    WORTHING                            A    2-1
          3Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    1-4
2010-11   2Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    2-1
          3Q    CANVEY ISLAND                       A    2-2
          3Qr   CANVEY ISLAND                       H    3-3    Dartford won 9-8 on penalties
          4Q    LEISTON                             A    0-0
          4Qr   LEISTON                             H    3-2
          1     PORT VALE                           H    1-1
          1r    PORT VALE                           A    0-4
2011-12   2Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      H    5-0
          3Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    2-1
          4Q    BROMLEY                             H    1-2
2012-13   4Q    FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 A    1-1
          4Qr   FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 H    1-4
2013-14   4Q    EBBSFLEET UNITED                    A    1-1
          4Qr   EBBSFLEET UNITED                    H    1-0
          1     SALISBURY CITY                      A    2-4
2014-15   4Q    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    3-1
          1     BROMLEY                             A    4-3

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   3Q    GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    1-1
          3Qr   GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H    3-0
          1     WIMBLEDON                           H    3-2
          2     BRIDGWATER TOWN                     A    1-2
1970-71   1     WIMBLEDON                           A    1-1
          1r    WIMBLEDON                           H    2-3
1971-72   3Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    2-0
          1     WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 A    1-1
          1r    WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 H    0-0
          1r2   WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 A    3-0    @ ?
          2     ATHERSTONE TOWN                     H    0-0
          2r    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     A    1-0
          3     HEREFORD UNITED                     A    1-0
          QF    BARNET                              H    0-2
1972-73   1     MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    0-1
1973-74   1     ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 A    3-2
          2     MINEHEAD                            H    0-0
          2r    MINEHEAD                            A    2-1
          3     BANBURY UNITED                      H    1-1
          3r    BANBURY UNITED                      A    2-2
          3r2   BANBURY UNITED                      N    1-0    @ Bedford Town
          QF    WEYMOUTH                            A    2-1
          SF1   MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    0-0
          SF2   MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    2-1
          F     MORECAMBE                           N    1-2    @ Wembley
1974-75   1     DOVER                               A    1-2
1975-76   1     DAGENHAM                            H    1-3
1976-77   3Q    ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 H    2-1
          1     HORSHAM                             A    2-2
          1r    HORSHAM                             H    3-1
          2     TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    1-3
1977-78   3Q    WATERLOOVILLE                       A    1-0
          1     SUTTON UNITED                       H    2-0
          2     LEATHERHEAD                         A    1-5
1978-79   3Q    MARGATE                             A    1-4
1979-80   3Q    ADDLESTONE                          A    2-1
          1     BATH CITY                           H    1-1
          1r    BATH CITY                           A    1-6
1980-81   3Q    MARGATE                             H    3-1
          1     SLOUGH TOWN                         H    4-1
          2     ASHINGTON                           H    1-0
          3     BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    1-0
          QF    ALTRINCHAM                          H    3-1
          SF1   BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    1-1
          SF2   BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    1-2
1981-82   1     LEATHERHEAD                         H    2-1
          2     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    0-2
1982-83   1     LEWES                               A    2-0
          2     CHORLEY                             A    0-0
          2r    CHORLEY                             H    3-0
          3     TILBURY                             H    2-0
          QF    TELFORD UNITED                      A    1-4
1983-84   1     BARNET                              A    0-3
1984-85   1     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    1-6
1985-86   1     SALTASH UNITED                      A    2-1
          2     SOUTH BANK                          H    1-3
1986-87   1     MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    1-1
          1r    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    4-2
          2     NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 A    1-1
          2r    NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 H    5-1
          3     RUNCORN                             A    1-1
          3r    RUNCORN                             H    2-1
          QF    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    3-1
          SF1   BURTON ALBION                       A    1-2
          SF2   BURTON ALBION                       H    0-2
1987-88   1     MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    1-5
1988-89   1     DORCHESTER TOWN                     H    4-0
          2     DOVER ATHLETIC                      A    0-0
          2r    DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    2-0
          3     BISHOP AUCKLAND                     H    2-0
          QF    ALTRINCHAM                          H    1-0
          SF1   MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    0-0
          SF2   MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    1-4
1989-90   1     YEOVIL TOWN                         H    1-2
1990-91   1     CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    0-0
          1r    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    1-1
          1r2   CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    3-2
          2     CHELTENHAM TOWN                     H    0-2
1991-92   1     MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    1-1
          1r    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    1-2
1996-97   2Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    1-1
          2Qr   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    3-2
          3Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    0-0
          3Qr   DULWICH HAMLET                      A    1-3
1997-98   2Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    1-1
          2Qr   CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    0-1    @ Purfleet
1998-99   2     FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    1-1
          2r    FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    1-2
1999-00   2     MARGATE                             A    0-0
          2r    MARGATE                             H    2-2    Dartford won 4-2 on penalties
          3     HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    1-2
2000-01   1     NORTHWOOD                           H    0-3
2001-02   1     BRAINTREE TOWN                      H    0-3
2002-03   Q     SALISBURY CITY                      A    0-2
2003-04   1     ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                H    2-2
          1r    ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    1-2
2004-05   PRE   LEATHERHEAD                         H    5-2
          1     REDBRIDGE                           A    1-5
2005-06   1Q    DOVER ATHLETIC                      A    1-1
          1Qr   DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    3-2
          2Q    MARGATE                             A    1-0
          3Q    A F C WIMBLEDON                     H    0-0
          3Qr   A F C WIMBLEDON                     A    0-2
2006-07   PRE   ILFORD                              H    4-1
          1Q    HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    6-0
          2Q    EVESHAM UNITED                      H    0-1
2007-08   1Q    A F C HORNCHURCH                    A    0-0
          1Qr   A F C HORNCHURCH                    H    0-3
2008-09   1Q    HARLOW TOWN                         H    2-1
          2Q    OXFORD CITY                         H    3-3
          2Qr   OXFORD CITY                         A    4-2
          3Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      A    0-0
          3Qr   ST ALBANS CITY                      H    1-1    St Albans City won 4-2 on penalties
2009-10   1Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       A    1-0
          2Q    CHIPSTEAD                           H    3-0
          3Q    DOVER ATHLETIC                      A    2-3
2010-11   3Q    THURROCK                            A    2-0
          1     CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    3-3
          1r    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    1-0
          2     ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    1-0
          3     GATESHEAD                           A    0-3
2011-12   3Q    EASTBOURNE BOROUGH                  A    0-0
          3Qr   EASTBOURNE BOROUGH                  H    2-1
          1     BRACKLEY TOWN                       A    3-0
          2     BOSTON UNITED                       H    4-2
          3     WEALDSTONE                          H    2-2
          3r    WEALDSTONE                          A    0-1
2012-13   1     KINGSTONIAN                         A    4-0
          2     TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    3-0
          3     BROMLEY                             H    4-2
          QF    F C HALIFAX TOWN                    A    1-1
          QFr   F C HALIFAX TOWN                    H    3-2
          SF(1) GRIMSBY TOWN                        A    0-3
          SF(2) GRIMSBY TOWN                        H    0-0    Grimsby Town won 3-0 on aggregate
2013-14   1     FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 H    1-1
          1r    FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 A    0-1

F.A. VASE

1994-95   PRE   STEYNING TOWN                       A    3-1
          1     DEAL TOWN                           A    2-3
1995-96   1Q    STEYNING TOWN                       H    2-2    @ Slade Green
          1Qr   STEYNING TOWN                       A    4-0
          2Q    FURNESS                             H    1-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere