DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE


1992      Formed as a merger of Dagenham and Redbridge Forest
1996-97   Joined Isthmian League Premier Division
          F.A. Trophy runner-up
1999-00   Isthmian League Champions
2000-01   Rejoined Conference
2001-02   Conference runner-up (lost title on goal difference)
2002-03   Not promoted after Play-offs (SF Dagenham & Redbridge 2
          Morecambe 1, Morecambe 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 1 - Agg 3-3,
          Dagenham & Redbridge won 3-2 on penalties F Dagenham & Redbridge
          2 Doncaster Rovers 3 @ Stoke City)
2006-07   Conference Champions
          Promoted to Football League Two
2009-10   Promoted to League One after play-offs (SF Dagenham & Redbridge 6
          Morecambe 0, Morecambe 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 1 - Agg 7-2,
          F Dagenham & Redbridge 3 Rotherham United 2 @ Wembley Stadium)
2011      Relegated to League Two

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1992-93   CONF      42   19   11   12   75   47   67      3/22
1993-94   CONF      42   15   14   13   62   54   59      6/22
1994-95   CONF      42   13   13   16   56   69   52     15/22
1995-96   CONF      42    7   12   23   43   73   33     22/22
1996-97   ISTH-P    42   18   11   13   57   43   65      4/22
1997-98   ISTH-P    42   21   10   11   73   50   73      4/22
1998-99   ISTH-P    42   20   13    9   71   44   73      3/22
1999-00   ISTH-P    42   32    5    5   97   35  101      1/22
2000-01   CONF      42   23    8   11   71   54   77      3/22
2001-02   CONF      42   24   12    6   70   47   84      2/22
2002-03   CONF      42   21    9   12   71   59   72      5/22
2003-04   CONF      42   15    9   18   59   64   54     13/22
2004-05   CONF-Nat  42   19    8   15   68   60   65     11/22
2005-06   CONF-Nat  42   16   10   16   63   59   58     10/22
2006-07   CONF-Nat  46   28   11    7   93   48   95      1/24
2007-08   FL-2      46   13   10   23   49   70   49     20/24
2008-09   FL-2      46   19   11   16   77   53   68      8/24
2009-10   FL-2      46   20   12   14   69   58   72      7/24
2010-11   FL-1      46   12   11   23   52   70   47     21/24
2011-12   FL-2      46   14    8   24   50   72   50     19/24
2012-13   FL-2      46   13   12   21   55   62   51     22/24
2013-14   FL-2      46   15   15   16   53   59   60      9/24

F.A. CUP

1992-93   1Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    1-1
          1Qr   BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    4-1
          2Q    STOWMARKET TOWN                     H    6-1
          3Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    6-1
          4Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    3-1
          1     LEYTON ORIENT                       H    4-5
1993-94   1Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        H    1-0
          2Q    BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     H    2-1
          3Q    HALSTEAD TOWN                       A    3-1
          4Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    2-2
          4Qr   CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    0-2
1994-95   1Q    FELTHAM & HOUNSLOW BOROUGH          A    3-1    @ Dagenham & Redbridge
          2Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    0-2
1995-96   1Q    HORNCHURCH                          H    4-0
          2Q    BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    2-1
          3Q    PURFLEET                            H    1-1
          3Qr   PURFLEET                            A    1-2
1996-97   1Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       A    1-1
          1Qr   BRACKLEY TOWN                       H    1-0
          2Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      H    0-0
          2Qr   HARROW BOROUGH                      A    2-0
          3Q    UXBRIDGE                            H    3-0
          4Q    NEWPORT I O W                       A    4-1
          1     ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 A    2-2
          1r    ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 H    1-1    Ashford Town won 4-3 on penalties
1997-98   1     FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    1-0
          2     PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 A    2-3
1998-99   2Q    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    4-0
          3Q    CHIPSTEAD                           H    2-0
          4Q    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    0-3
1999-00   2Q    A F C SUDBURY                       A    2-1
          3Q    BURTON ALBION                       H    0-2
2000-01   4Q    HENDON                              A    3-1
          1     HAYES                               H    3-1
          2     LINCOLN CITY                        A    1-0
          3     CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   A    1-1
          3r    CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   H    0-1
2001-02   4Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    A    2-2
          4Qr   BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    3-0
          1     SOUTHPORT                           H    1-0
          2     EXETER CITY                         A    0-0
          2r    EXETER CITY                         H    3-0
          3     IPSWICH TOWN                        H    1-4
2002-03   4Q    ALDERSHOT TOWN                      A    4-0
          1     HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              H    3-2
          2     CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    2-1
          3     PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     A    2-2
          3r    PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     H    2-0
          4     NORWICH CITY                        A    0-1
2003-04   4Q    THURROCK                            A    1-2
2004-05   4Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    2-1
          1     LEYTON ORIENT                       A    1-3
2005-06   4Q    FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 A    3-2
          1     HARTLEPOOL UNITED                   A    1-2
2006-07   4Q    OXFORD UNITED                       H    0-1
2007-08   1     HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH          A    3-0
          2     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    3-1
          3     SOUTHEND UNITED                     A    2-5
2008-09   1     HEREFORD UNITED                     A    0-0
          1r    HEREFORD UNITED                     H    2-1
          2     LEICESTER CITY                      A    2-3
2009-10   1     HUDDERSFIELD TOWN                   A    1-6
2010-11   1     LEYTON ORIENT                       H    1-1
          1r    LEYTON ORIENT                       A    0-3
2011-12   1     BATH CITY                           H    1-1
          1r    BATH CITY                           A    3-1
          2     WALSALL                             H    1-1
          2r    WALSALL                             A    0-0    Dagenham & Redbridge won 3-2 on penalties
          3     MILLWALL                            H    0-0
          3r    MILLWALL                            A    0-5
2012-13   1     A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   A    0-4
2013-14   1     BRISTOL CITY                        A    0-3
2014-15   1     SOUTHPORT                           H    0-0
          1r    SOUTHPORT                           A    0-2

FOOTBALL LEAGUE CUP

2007-08   1     LUTON TOWN                          H    1-2
2008-09   1     READING                             H    1-2
2009-10   1     CARDIFF CITY                        A    1-3
2010-11   1     MILTON KEYNES DONS                  A    1-2
2011-12   1     A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   A    0-5
2012-13   1     COVENTRY CITY                       H    0-1
2013-14   1     BRENTFORD                           A    2-3
2014-15   1     BRENTFORD                           H    6-6    Brentford won 4-2 on penalties

F.A. TROPHY

1992-93   1     YEOVIL TOWN                         A    0-0
          1r    YEOVIL TOWN                         H    2-1
          2     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    1-3
1993-94   1     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    2-0
          2     WOKING                              H    1-2
1994-95   1     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    1-2
1995-96   1     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    2-3
1996-97   3Q    ALDERSHOT TOWN                      A    3-1
          1     DOVER ATHLETIC                      A    2-0
          2     CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    2-1
          3     MORECAMBE                           A    0-0
          3r    MORECAMBE                           H    2-1
          QF    ASHTON UNITED                       H    1-0
          SF(1) GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    0-0
          SF(2) GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    2-2
          SFr   GLOUCESTER CITY                     N    2-1    @ Slough Town
          F     WOKING                              N    0-1    @ Wembley
1997-98   1     BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    1-0
          2     HYDE UNITED                         H    0-5
1998-99   1     WEALDSTONE                          H    1-1
          1r    WEALDSTONE                          A    5-0
          2     BARTON ROVERS                       H    3-2
          3     FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    1-1
          3r    FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    1-1    Dagenham & Redbridge won 4-2 on penalties
          4     TELFORD UNITED                      H    4-0
          5     ST ALBANS CITY                      H    1-2
1999-00   1     PURFLEET                            A    0-2
2000-01   3     WEYMOUTH                            H    0-1
2001-02   3     EASTBOURNE BOROUGH                  H    1-0
          4     TELFORD UNITED                      H    0-2
2002-03   3     MARLOW                              H    5-2
          4     SOUTHPORT                           H    0-0
          4r    SOUTHPORT                           A    2-2    Southport won 4-3 on penalties
2003-04   3     CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    0-0
          3r    CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    2-1
          4     ARLESEY TOWN                        H    3-3
          4r    ARLESEY TOWN                        A    2-4
2004-05   3     BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    1-2
2005-06   1     THURROCK                            H    2-0
          2     KETTERING TOWN                      H    2-1
          3     TAMWORTH                            A    0-0
          3r    TAMWORTH                            H    3-0
          QF    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    1-1
          QFr   GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    2-4
2006-07   1     CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    2-0
          2     REDDITCH UNITED                     A    2-3

OTHER CUPS

2001-02  FL TRO 1S    LEYTON ORIENT                  H   3-2   
                2S    LUTON TOWN                     H   3-2   
                QFS   BRISTOL ROVERS                 A   1-4   
2002-03  FL TRO 1S    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS         H   1-3   
2003-04  FL TRO 1S    LEYTON ORIENT                  H   4-1
                2S    QUEENS PARK RANGERS            A   1-2
2004-05  FL TRO 1S    CHELTENHAM TOWN                A   1-5
2005-06  FL TRO 1S    WYCOMBE WANDERERS              A   1-2
2007-08  FL TRO 1SE   SOUTHEND UNITED                A   2-2   Dagenham & Redbridge won 7-6 on penalties 
                2SE   LEYTON ORIENT                  A   1-0
                QFS   GILLINGHAM                     A   0-4
2008-09  FL TRO 1SE   BARNET                         H   4-2
                2S    PETERBOROUGH UNITED            A   1-0
                QFS   SHREWSBURY TOWN                A   0-5
2009-10  FL TRO 1SE   MILTON KEYNES DONS             A   1-3
2010-11  FL TRO 1SE   CHARLTON ATHLETIC              A   0-1
2011-12  FL TRO 1SE   LEYTON ORIENT                  A   1-1   Dagenham & Redbridge won 14-13 on penalties
                2SE   SOUTHEND UNITED                H   1-3
2012-13  FL TRO 1SE   STEVENAGE                      H   3-2
                2SE   SOUTHEND UNITED                A   0-2
2013-14  FL TRO 1SE   COLCHESTER UNITED              H   4-1
                2SE   SOUTHEND UNITED                A   5-2
                QFS   PETERBOROUGH UNITED            A   0-1
2014-15  FL TRO 1SE   BYE
                2SE   LEYTON ORIENT                  H

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere