CROYDON ATHLETIC


1990      Wandsworth & Norwood changed name
1993-94   Spartan League runner-up
1994-95   Spartan League Champions
1997-98   Joined Isthmian League Division Three
2000-01   One game left unplayed
2001-02   Isthmian League Division Three Champions
          Promoted to Division One South on league re-organisation
2009-10   Isthmian League Division One South Champions (thanks to Folkestone
          Invicta having 10 points deducted)
2010-11   Three points deducted
2011      Relegated to Division One South
2011-12   Resigned, record expunged

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1990-91   SPAR-P    36   12    3   21   60   76   39     15/19
1991-92   SPAR-P    36   16    5   15   66   63   53     10/19
1992-93   SPAR-P    42   13   15   14   72   59   54     11/22
1993-94   SPAR-P    36   26    5    5  118   37   83      2/19
1994-95   SPAR-P    30   23    3    4   87   31   72      1/16
1995-96   SPAR-P    30   13    6   11   50   51   45      7/16
1996-97   SPAR-P    30   18    6    6   56   30   60      3/16
1997-98   ISTH-3    38   12    7   19   58   63   43     14/20
1998-99   ISTH-3    38   16   10   12   82   59   58      8/20
1999-00   ISTH-3    40   19   11   10   85   52   68      5/21
2000-01   ISTH-3    41   15   12   14   78   63   57     10/22
2001-02   ISTH-3    42   30    5    7  138   41   95      1/22
2002-03   ISTH-1S   46   13   13   20   52   66   52     19/24
2003-04   ISTH-1S   46   20   10   16   70   54   70     10/24
2004-05   ISTH-1    42   13   16   13   66   65   55     12/22
2005-06   ISTH-1    44   20   13   11   56   41   73      8/23
2006-07   ISTH-1S   42   12    8   22   44   77   44     19/22
2007-08   ISTH-1S   42   14    9   19   65   76   51     13/22
2008-09   ISTH-1S   42   16   14   12   67   54   62     10/22
2009-10   ISTH-1S   42   27    8    7   92   39   89      1/22
2010-11   ISTH-P    42   10    4   28   44   95   31 *   21/22
2011-12   ISTH-1S   RECORD EXPUNGED

F.A. CUP

1990-91   PRE   ANDOVER                             H    2-2
          PREr  ANDOVER                             A    1-7
1991-92   PRE   HYTHE TOWN                          A    4-4
          PREr  HYTHE TOWN                          H    2-1
          1Q    TONBRIDGE                           A    1-2
1992-93   PRE   ARUNDEL                             H    7-3
          1Q    DORKING                             H    1-2
1993-94   PRE   HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    2-2
          PREr  HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    5-2
          1Q    CORINTHIAN                          A    0-3
1994-95   PRE   MALDEN VALE                         H    5-2
          1Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    0-0
          1Qr   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    1-0
          2Q    KINGSTONIAN                         H    1-2
1995-96   PRE   TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    A    1-3
1996-97   PRE   LEWES                               H    2-0
          1Q    HENDON                              A    0-2
1997-98   PRE   BEACONSFIELD S Y C O B              H    5-2
          1Q    WIVENHOE TOWN                       H    0-4
1998-99   1Q    HYTHE UNITED                        A    1-2
1999-00   PRE   FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  A    2-4
2000-01   PRE   WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    1-3
2001-02   PRE   ERITH TOWN                          H    6-2
          1Q    ABINGDON UNITED                     A    5-0
          2Q    DARTFORD                            H    2-2
          2Qr   DARTFORD                            A    2-4
2002-03   PRE   EASTBOURNE BOROUGH                  H    0-0
          PREr  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH                  A    1-4
2003-04   PRE   HERNE BAY                           H    2-1
          1Q    BEDFONT                             H    7-1
          2Q    A F C WALLINGFORD                   H    2-0
          3Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    1-6
2004-05   PRE   FARNHAM TOWN                        H    5-0
          1Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         H    0-1
2005-06   PRE   REDHILL                             H    4-2
          1Q    RAMSGATE                            H    1-3
2006-07   PRE   ARUNDEL                             H    4-2
          1Q    WHITSTABLE TOWN                     A    0-1
2007-08   PRE   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    1-0
          1Q    TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    1-1
          1Qr   TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    A    2-4
2008-09   PRE   WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 H    3-1
          1Q    STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              A    1-5
2009-10   PRE   GODALMING TOWN                      H    2-0
          1Q    WORTHING                            H    0-1
2010-11   1Q    KINGSTONIAN                         A    SCR
2011-12   PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        A    0-1

F.A. TROPHY

2002-03   Q     TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    0-3
2003-04   1     STAINES TOWN                        A    0-2
2004-05   PRE   ARLESEY TOWN                        A    1-2
2005-06   1Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    3-1
          2Q    ROTHWELL TOWN                       H    2-2
          2Qr   ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    1-0
          3Q    BARKING & EAST HAM UNITED           A    1-2
2006-07   PRE   HASTINGS UNITED                     A    1-2
2007-08   PRE   MALDON TOWN                         A    2-2
          PREr  MALDON TOWN                         H    2-4
2008-09   1Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    0-1
2009-10   PRE   BURY TOWN                           H    2-1
          1Q    ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                H    2-1
          2Q    BURNHAM                             H    1-1
          2Qr   BURNHAM                             A    1-2
2010-11   1Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    0-1
2011-12   1Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                A    1-1
          1Qr   HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                H    0-2

F.A. VASE

1990-91   PRE   SHEPPEY UNITED                      A    3-1
          1     GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    1-2
1991-92   PRE   BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    2-4
1992-93   PRE   GREENWICH BOROUGH                   H    1-3
1993-94   PRE   FAVERSHAM TOWN                      A    3-1
          1     LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    3-1
          2     OXFORD CITY                         H    2-0
          3     PAULTON ROVERS                      H    0-2
1994-95   PRE   WHITSTABLE TOWN                     H    2-7
1995-96   2Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    0-0
          2Qr   BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    3-4
1996-97   1Q    REDHILL                             A    1-2
1997-98   2Q    HAILSHAM TOWN                       A    1-1
          2Qr   HAILSHAM TOWN                       H    1-2
1998-99   2Q    RAYNES PARK VALE                    A    3-2
          1     BARKINGSIDE                         A    0-1
1999-00   2Q    ROMSEY TOWN                         H    4-0
          1     WINDSOR & ETON                      A    2-5
2000-01   2Q    RINGMER                             H    5-2
          1     B A T SPORTS                        H    4-1
          2     METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    2-1
          3     HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                A    2-1
          4     COVE                                A    1-5
2001-02   2     HAREFIELD UNITED                    A    2-1
          3     BROCKENHURST                        H    5-2
          4     A F C SUDBURY                       A    0-5

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere