COALVILLE TOWN


1995-96   Ravenstone{1} changed name
1996-97   Leicestershire Senior League Division One runner-up (on goal difference)
          Promoted to Premier Division
2001-02   Leicestershire Senior League Champions
2002-03   Leicestershire Senior League Champions (2nd time)
2003-04   Joined Midland Alliance
2009-10   Midland Alliance runner-up
2010-11   F.A. Vase runner-up
          Midland Alliance Champions (on goal difference)
2011-12   Joined Northern Premier League Division One South
2012-13   Northern Premier League Division One South runner-up
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF Coalville Town 1 Chasetown 2)
2013-14   Northern Premier League Division One South runner-up
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF Coalville Town 2 Mickleover Sports 3)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1995-96   LEICS-1   36   21    4   11   91   56   67      4/19
1996-97   LEICS-1   38   26    5    7  105   31   83      2/20
1997-98   LEICS-P   34    9    5   20   42   72   32     14/18
1998-99   LEICS-P   34   10    9   15   53   63   39     13/18
1999-00   LEICS-P   34   11   10   13   45   48   43     11/18
2000-01   LEICS-P   34   18    3   13   69   56   57      7/18
2001-02   LEICS-P   34   23    6    5   90   42   75      1/18
2002-03   LEICS-P   34   29    5    0  101   28   92      1/18
2003-04   MID ALL   46   20   12   14   87   61   72      8/24
2004-05   MID ALL   42   22   11    9   68   38   77      3/22
2005-06   MID ALL   42   21    6   15   63   60   69      8/22
2006-07   MID ALL   42   15    2   25   51   83   47     18/22
2007-08   MID ALL   42   18    7   17   64   56   61      8/22
2008-09   MID ALL   42   25    7   10   88   51   82      3/22
2009-10   MID ALL   42   31    3    8  106   43   96      2/22
2010-11   MID ALL   44   32    4    8  153   53  100      1/23
2011-12   NPL-1S    42   15   10   17   69   72   55     14/22
2012-13   NPL-1S    42   25   11    6  108   44   86      2/22
2013-14   NPL-1S    40   27    8    5  101   35   89      2/21

F.A. CUP

2004-05   EP    DAVENTRY TOWN                       H    3-0
          PRE   GEDLING TOWN                        A    3-0
          1Q    DEEPING RANGERS                     A    2-2
          1Qr   DEEPING RANGERS                     H    3-1
          2Q    RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    2-1
          3Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    2-1
          4Q    LIVERSEDGE                          A    0-0
          4Qr   LIVERSEDGE                          H    2-0
          1     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    0-1
2005-06   PRE   BORROWASH VICTORIA                  H    3-0
          1Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       A    0-1
2006-07   EP    STUDLEY                             H    4-0
          PRE   CHASETOWN                           H    0-0
          PREr  CHASETOWN                           A    1-3
2007-08   EP    ROCESTER                            H    1-2
2008-09   EP    G S A                               A    3-1
          PRE   MALVERN TOWN                        A    3-1
          1Q    STUDLEY                             H    2-1
          2Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    2-1
          3Q    LEISTON                             A    0-1
2009-10   EP    BARROW TOWN                         H    3-2
          PRE   BARDON HILL SPORTS                  H    0-1
2010-11   EP    STONE DOMINOES                      H    1-1
          EPr   STONE DOMINOES                      A    3-0
          PRE   HEATH HAYES                         H    5-1
          1Q    ECCLESHALL                          H    5-0
          2Q    BARWELL                             A    2-3
2011-12   PRE   DAVENTRY UNITED                     H    3-4
2012-13   PRE   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY             H    5-3
          1Q    ILKESTON                            H    0-1
2013-14   PRE   LINCOLN UNITED                      H    7-1
          1Q    LONG EATON UNITED                   H    3-2
          2Q    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     A    0-1
2014-15   PRE   LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO                 A    2-0
          1Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    3-3
          1Qr   BELPER TOWN                         H    2-0
          2Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    0-0
          2Qr   LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    0-5

F.A. TROPHY

2011-12   PRE   STAMFORD                            A    4-5
2012-13   1Q    BARTON ROVERS                       A    5-0
          2Q    NEW MILLS                           A    2-5
2013-14   PRE   STRATFORD TOWN                      A    2-2
          PREr  STRATFORD TOWN                      H    3-1
          1Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    3-2
          2Q    MARINE                              H    5-0
          3Q    SOLIHULL MOORS                      A    2-1
          1     GRIMSBY TOWN                        H    1-1
          1r    GRIMSBY TOWN                        A    0-3
2014-15   PRE   MICKLEOVER SPORTS                   H

F.A. VASE

2002-03   2Q    MICKLEOVER SPORTS                   H    0-1
2003-04   2Q    WESTFIELDS (HEREFORDS)              H    3-2
          1     STRATFORD TOWN                      A    3-1
          2     RACING CLUB WARWICK                 A    1-0
          3     NANTWICH TOWN                       A    0-6
2004-05   1Q    HOLBROOK MINERS WELFARE             A    1-2
2005-06   1     DUDLEY TOWN                         H    7-0
          2     DESBOROUGH TOWN                     A    1-0
          3     ARNOLD TOWN                         H    3-3
          3r    ARNOLD TOWN                         A    0-3
2006-07   2Q    GEDLING MINERS WELFARE              A    4-0    @ Coalville Town
          1     HOLBROOK MINERS WELFARE             A    6-2
          2     CARLTON TOWN                        A    2-1
          3     WHITLEY BAY                         A    0-1
2007-08   2Q    OLDBURY UNITED                      H    1-2
2008-09   2Q    FRIAR LANE & EPWORTH                A    2-0
          1     NEWARK TOWN                         H    4-0
          2     DOSTHILL COLTS                      A    5-2
          3     BARWELL                             A    1-0
          4     SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     H    1-1
          4r    SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     A    1-1    Spennymoor Town won 5-4 on penalties
2009-10   2     OADBY TOWN                          H    4-2
          3     TIPTON TOWN                         H    0-2
2010-11   1     STRATFORD TOWN                      H    2-1
          2     BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     A    4-2
          3     SHILDON                             A    2-0
          4     BITTON                              A    3-2
          5     HOLBROOK SPORTS                     H    3-1
          QF    LEISTON                             H    1-0
          SF(1) KING'S LYNN TOWN                    H    3-0
          SF(2) KING'S LYNN TOWN                    A    3-2    Coalville Town won 6-2 on aggregate
          F     WHITLEY BAY                         N    2-3    @ Wembley Stadium

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere