CHELTENHAM TOWN


1935-36   Joined Southern League, Western Section
          Also played in Central Section
1939-40   One game, at Bath City, not played
1945-46   3 points awarded for 2 unplayed fixtures (home and away against
          Bedford Town)
1946-47   1 point awarded for unplayed fixture at Millwall
1955-56   Southern League runner-up
1963-64   Promoted to Premier Division
1969      Relegated to Division One
1976-77   Southern League Division One North runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1979-80   League re-organised to Southern & Midland Divisions (No Premier)
          Placed in Midland Division
1982-83   Southern League Midland Division Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1984-85   Souithern League Champions
1985-86   Joined Alliance Premier League
1986-87   Alliance Premier League renamed Conference
1992      Relegated to Southern League Premier Division
1992-93   Southern League runner-up
1993-94   Southern League runner-up
1994-95   Southern League runner-up
1996-97   Southern League runner-up
1997-98   Rejoined Conference
          Conference runner-up
          F.A. Trophy Winners
1998-99   Conference Champions
          F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
          Promoted to Football League Division Three
2001-02   Promoted to Division Two after play-offs (SF Hartlepool United 1
          Cheltenham Town 1, Cheltenham Town 1 Hartlepool United 1 - Agg 2-2,
          Cheltenham Town won 5-4 on penalties F Cheltenham Town 3 Rushden
          & Diamonds 1 @ Millennium Stadium, Cardiff)
2003      Relegated to Division Three
2004-05   Football League Division Three renamed "League Two"
2005-06   Promoted to League One after play-offs (SF Wycombe Wanderers 1
          Cheltenham Town 2, Cheltenham Town 0 Wycombe Wanderers 0 - Agg 2-1,
          F Cheltenham Town 1 Grimsby Town 0 @ Millennium Stadium, Cardiff)
2009      Relegated to League Two
2011-12   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Cheltenham Town 2 Torquay United 0,
          Torquay United 1 Cheltenham Town 2 - Agg 4-1, F Cheltenham Town 0
          Crewe Alexandra 2 @ Wembley Stadium)
2012-13   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Northampton Town 1 Cheltenham Town 0,
          Cheltenham Town 0 Northampton Town 1 - Agg 0-2)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1935-36   SOUTH-W   16    6    2    8   32   28   14      6/9
          SOUTH-C   20    5    5   10   32   45   15      9/11
1936-37   SOUTH     30   10    4   16   61   70   24     11/16
1937-38   SOUTH     34   13    5   16   72   68   31     11/18
1938-39   SOUTH     44   16    9   19   76  105   41     13/23
1939-40   SOUTH-W   13    3    2    8   21   38    8      7/8

1945-46   SOUTH     18    9    1    8   35   54   22 *    4/11
1946-47   SOUTH     31   14    3   14   68   75   32 *    9/17
1947-48   SOUTH     34   13    9   12   71   71   35     10/18
1948-49   SOUTH     42   19    9   14   71   64   47      9/22
1949-50   SOUTH     46   13   11   22   75   96   38     20/24
1950-51   SOUTH     44   21    8   15   91   61   50      6/23
1951-52   SOUTH     42   15    4   23   59   85   34     18/22
1952-53   SOUTH     42   15   11   16   70   89   41     13/22
1953-54   SOUTH     42   11   12   19   56   83   34     21/22
1954-55   SOUTH     42   21    8   13   85   72   50      4/22
1955-56   SOUTH     42   25    6   11   82   53   56      2/22
1956-57   SOUTH     42   19   15    8   73   46   53      4/22
1957-58   SOUTH     42   21   10   11  115   66   52      6/22
1958-59   SOUTH-NW  34   20    4   10   65   47   44      4/18
1959-60   SOUTH-P   42   21    6   15   82   68   48      4/22
1960-61   SOUTH-P   42   15    7   20   81   81   37     17/22
1961-62   SOUTH-P   42    9    7   26   49   86   25     22/22
1962-63   SOUTH-1   38   18    7   13   83   52   43      9/20
1963-64   SOUTH-1   42   25   10    7   92   49   60      3/22
1964-65   SOUTH-P   42   15   11   16   72   78   41     12/22
1965-66   SOUTH-P   42   13    9   20   69   99   35     18/22
1966-67   SOUTH-P   42   16   11   15   60   71   43     13/22
1967-68   SOUTH-P   42   23    7   12   97   67   53      4/22
1968-69   SOUTH-P   42   15    5   22   55   64   35     19/22
1969-70   SOUTH-1   42   20    5   17   78   81   45     10/22
1970-71   SOUTH-1   38    8   15   15   44   58   31     15/20
1971-72   SOUTH-1N  34   20    4   10   72   51   44      3/18
1972-73   SOUTH-1N  42   24    8   10   87   47   56      3/22
1973-74   SOUTH-1N  42   24    8   10   75   51   56      3/22
1974-75   SOUTH-1N  42   21    9   12   72   53   51      6/22
1975-76   SOUTH-1N  42   20   10   12   87   55   50      5/22
1976-77   SOUTH-1N  38   23    8    7   85   35   54      2/20
1977-78   SOUTH-P   42   12   14   16   43   52   38     14/22
1978-79   SOUTH-P   42   11   10   21   38   72   32     18/22
1979-80   SOUTH-M   42   13    5   24   49   70   31     19/22
1980-81   SOUTH-M   42   18   12   12   70   59   48      8/22
1981-82   SOUTH-M   42   11   14   17   65   68   36     16/22
1982-83   SOUTH-M   32   22    5    5   65   29   71      1/17
1983-84   SOUTH-P   38   16    7   15   63   56   55      8/20
1984-85   SOUTH-P   38   24    5    9   83   41   77      1/20
1985-86   APL       42   16   11   15   69   69   46     11/22
1986-87   CONF      42   16   13   13   64   50   61     11/22
1987-88   CONF      42   11   20   11   64   67   53     13/22
1988-89   CONF      40   12   12   16   55   58   48     15/21
1989-90   CONF      42   16   11   15   58   60   59     11/22
1990-91   CONF      42   12   12   18   54   72   48     16/22
1991-92   CONF      42   10   13   19   56   82   43     21/22
1992-93   SOUTH-P   40   21   10    9   76   40   73      2/21
1993-94   SOUTH-P   42   21   12    9   67   38   75      2/22
1994-95   SOUTH-P   42   25   11    6   87   39   86      2/22
1995-96   SOUTH-P   42   21   11   10   76   57   74      3/22
1996-97   SOUTH-P   42   21   11   10   76   44   74      2/22
1997-98   CONF      42   23    9   10   63   43   78      2/22
1998-99   CONF      42   22   14    6   71   36   80      1/22
1999-00   FL-3      46   20   10   16   50   42   70      8/24
2000-01   FL-3      46   18   14   14   59   52   68      9/24
2001-02   FL-3      46   21   15   10   66   49   78      4/24
2002-03   FL-2      46   10   18   18   53   68   48     21/24
2003-04   FL-3      46   14   14   18   57   71   56     14/24
2004-05   FL-2      46   16   12   18   51   54   60     14/24
2005-06   FL-2      46   19   15   12   65   53   72      5/24
2006-07   FL-1      46   15    9   22   49   61   54     17/24
2007-08   FL-1      46   13   12   21   42   64   51     19/24
2008-09   FL-1      46    9   12   25   51   91   39     23/24
2009-10   FL-2      46   10   18   18   54   71   48     22/24
2010-11   FL-2      46   13   13   20   56   77   52     17/24
2011-12   FL-2      46   23    8   15   66   50   77      6/24
2012-13   FL-2      46   20   15   11   58   51   75      5/24
2013-14   FL-2      46   13   16   17   53   63   55     17/24

F.A. CUP

1933-34   1     BARNET                              H    5-1
          2     CARLISLE UNITED                     A    2-1
          3     BLACKPOOL                           H    1-3
1935-36   1     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    0-0
          1r    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              H    0-6
1937-38   1     WATFORD                             A    0-3
1938-39   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          1     CARDIFF CITY                        H    1-1
          1r    CARDIFF CITY                        A    0-1
1945-46   4Q    PEASEDOWN MINERS WELFARE            H    1-1
          4Qr   PEASEDOWN MINERS WELFARE            A    1-0
          1(1)  BATH CITY                           A    2-3
          1(2)  BATH CITY                           H    0-2
1946-47   4Q    HEREFORD UNITED                     H    1-1
          4Qr   HEREFORD UNITED                     A    4-3
          1     ALDERSHOT                           A    2-4
1947-48   4Q    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    4-2
          1     STREET                              H    5-0
          2     HULL CITY                           A    2-4
1948-49   4Q    WELLINGTON TOWN                     A    1-2
1949-50   4Q    HEREFORD UNITED                     A    1-1
          4Qr   HEREFORD UNITED                     H    2-2
          4Qr2  HEREFORD UNITED                     N    2-4    @ Aston Villa
1950-51   4Q    YEOVIL TOWN                         A    4-2
          1     READING                             A    1-3
1951-52   4Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    2-3
1952-53   1Q    CINDERFORD TOWN                     A    1-1
          1Qr   CINDERFORD TOWN                     H    5-0
          2Q    BARRY TOWN                          H    0-3
1953-54   1Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    2-3
1954-55   1Q    BARRY TOWN                          A    1-1
          1Qr   BARRY TOWN                          H    1-2
1955-56   1Q    LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    H    1-2
1956-57   PRE   LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    H    3-0
          1Q    EBBW VALE                           A    5-2
          2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    2-1
          3Q    LLANELLI                            H    4-0
          4Q    ANDOVER                             H    2-1
          1     READING                             H    1-2
1957-58   1Q    LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    H    0-0
          1Qr   LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    A    0-0
          1Qr2  LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    H    2-4
1958-59   PRE   BARRY TOWN                          A    0-2
1959-60   PRE   LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    H    1-0
          1Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    3-1
          2Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    2-2
          2Qr   MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    1-0
          3Q    BARRY TOWN                          A    4-1
          4Q    BRIDGWATER TOWN                     H    0-0
          4Qr   BRIDGWATER TOWN                     A    1-0
          1     WATFORD                             H    0-0
          1r    WATFORD                             A    0-3
1960-61   1Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    4-1
          2Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    4-0
          3Q    LLANELLI                            H    2-0
          4Q    BRIDGWATER TOWN                     A    0-0
          4Qr   BRIDGWATER TOWN                     H    1-2
1961-62   1Q    CHIPPENHAM UNITED                   A    6-2
          2Q    MELKSHAM TOWN                       H    5-2
          3Q    CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    2-0
          4Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    0-1
1962-63   1Q    LLANELLI                            H    1-0
          2Q    LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    H    5-1
          3Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    2-1
          4Q    MINEHEAD                            A    1-0
          1     ENFIELD                             H    3-6
1963-64   1Q    ABERGAVENNY THURSDAYS               H    7-2
          2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    2-1
          3Q    LLANELLI                            H    0-1
1964-65   1Q    MELKSHAM TOWN                       A    4-0
          2Q    TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     A    3-1
          3Q    DEVIZES TOWN                        H    6-1
          4Q    BIDEFORD                            A    0-1
1965-66   2Q    CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    4-1
          3Q    DEVIZES TOWN                        A    8-2
          4Q    HEREFORD UNITED                     H    0-1
1966-67   1Q    LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    A    3-0
          2Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    3-1
          3Q    CINDERFORD TOWN                     A    3-2
          4Q    YEOVIL TOWN                         H    3-3
          4Qr   YEOVIL TOWN                         A    1-3
1967-68   1Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    2-1
          2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    1-0
          3Q    BARRY TOWN                          A    2-2
          3Qr   BARRY TOWN                          H    3-1
          4Q    HEREFORD UNITED                     A    2-3
1968-69   1Q    LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    H    2-1
          2Q    ABERGAVENNY THURSDAYS               A    2-2
          2Qr   ABERGAVENNY THURSDAYS               H    3-2
          3Q    CINDERFORD TOWN                     A    3-1
          4Q    FROME TOWN                          A    2-1
          1     WATFORD                             H    0-4
1969-70   4Q    GLASTONBURY                         A    0-0
          4Qr   GLASTONBURY                         H    4-1
          1     OXFORD CITY                         H    0-2
1970-71   4Q    BURTON ALBION                       H    2-2
          4Qr   BURTON ALBION                       A    3-0
          1     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    0-4
1971-72   4Q    HEREFORD UNITED                     A    0-3
1972-73   1Q    BATH CITY                           A    0-0
          1Qr   BATH CITY                           H    3-2
          2Q    TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     H    4-0
          3Q    DEVIZES TOWN                        A    0-1
1974-75   1Q    LLANELLI                            H    3-2
          2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    4-1
          3Q    CINDERFORD TOWN                     H    3-2
          4Q    SALISBURY                           H    4-1
          1     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    1-3
1975-76   1Q    DESBOROUGH TOWN                     H    1-1
          1Qr   DESBOROUGH TOWN                     A    3-2
          2Q    BANBURY UNITED                      H    2-0
          3Q    OXFORD CITY                         A    0-0
          3Qr   OXFORD CITY                         H    2-0
          4Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    1-2
1976-77   1Q    TON PENTRE                          A    1-1
          1Qr   TON PENTRE                          H    4-0
          2Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    3-3
          2Qr   MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    1-1
          2Qr2  MERTHYR TYDFIL                      N    0-4    @ Bath City
1977-78   PRE   MOOR GREEN                          H    4-1
          1Q    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     A    0-0
          1Qr   ATHERSTONE TOWN                     H    1-0
          2Q    BURTON ALBION                       A    1-2
1978-79   1Q    CLEVEDON TOWN                       H    6-1
          2Q    MELKSHAM TOWN                       H    6-0
          3Q    TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     A    4-0
          4Q    YEOVIL TOWN                         H    1-2
1979-80   PRE   DEVIZES TOWN                        A    1-0
          1Q    PAULTON ROVERS                      A    2-0
          2Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    0-2
1980-81   PRE   OXFORD CITY                         A    2-0
          1Q    FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 H    3-2
          2Q    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     A    1-2
1981-82   1Q    BARRY TOWN                          H    4-0
          2Q    BATH CITY                           H    2-2
          2Qr   BATH CITY                           A    2-1
          3Q    HAVERFORDWEST COUNTY                H    4-0
          4Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     H    1-3
1982-83   1Q    THAME UNITED                        A    3-2
          2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    5-1
          3Q    TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     A    1-1
          3Qr   TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     H    1-0
          4Q    WEYMOUTH                            H    0-0
          4Qr   WEYMOUTH                            A    0-4
1983-84   1Q    GLASTONBURY                         A    0-0
          1Qr   GLASTONBURY                         H    4-0
          2Q    BRIDGEND TOWN                       A    2-0
          3Q    BARRY TOWN                          H    3-1
          4Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      A    0-1
1984-85   1Q    BIDEFORD                            H    0-0
          1Qr   BIDEFORD                            A    2-0
          2Q    TON PENTRE                          A    3-2
          3Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    1-4
1985-86   1Q    MINEHEAD                            A    1-1
          1Qr   MINEHEAD                            H    1-2
1986-87   1Q    BIDEFORD                            H    3-4
1987-88   1Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     H    4-1
          2Q    MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 A    1-1
          2Qr   MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 H    2-0
          3Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   A    2-1
          4Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    2-1
          1     WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS             A    1-5
1988-89   1Q    RADSTOCK TOWN                       A    2-0
          2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    0-3
1989-90   1Q    SALTASH UNITED                      H    1-0
          2Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    7-0
          3Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     A    1-2
1990-91   1Q    EXMOUTH TOWN                        H    2-2
          1Qr   EXMOUTH TOWN                        A    3-3
          1Qr2  EXMOUTH TOWN                        H    3-0
          2Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   A    2-0
          3Q    WORCESTER CITY                      H    4-2
          4Q    DORKING                             A    3-2
          1     BIRMINGHAM CITY                     A    0-1
1991-92   1Q    BRIDGEND TOWN                       A    3-3
          1Qr   BRIDGEND TOWN                       H    5-0
          2Q    TAUNTON TOWN                        H    8-0
          3Q    WEYMOUTH                            A    0-4
1992-93   1Q    WATERLOOVILLE                       A    0-0
          1Qr   WATERLOOVILLE                       H    2-0
          2Q    CINDERFORD TOWN                     H    3-0
          3Q    A F C LYMINGTON                     A    1-0
          4Q    WORTHING                            H    3-2
          1     ST ALBANS CITY                      A    2-1
          2     A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   H    1-1
          2r    A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   A    0-3
1993-94   4Q    BATH CITY                           H    1-1
          4Qr   BATH CITY                           A    2-4
1994-95   4Q    BASHLEY                             H    1-1
          4Qr   BASHLEY                             A    1-2
1995-96   1Q    YATE TOWN                           H    5-0
          2Q    FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 A    0-3
1996-97   1Q    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    1-0
          2Q    SALISBURY CITY                      H    4-3
          3Q    WEYMOUTH                            H    1-0
          4Q    BATH CITY                           A    0-0
          4Qr   BATH CITY                           H    4-1
          1     PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 A    0-0
          1r    PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 H    0-2
1997-98   1Q    THATCHAM TOWN                       A    1-0
          2Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    2-0
          3Q    PAULTON ROVERS                      H    5-0
          4Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    1-0
          1     TIVERTON TOWN                       H    2-1
          2     BOREHAM WOOD                        H    1-1
          2r    BOREHAM WOOD                        A    2-0
          3     READING                             H    1-1
          3r    READING                             A    1-2
1998-99   3Q    BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     A    1-0
          4Q    TAUNTON TOWN                        H    3-2
          1     LINCOLN CITY                        H    0-1
1999-00   1     GILLINGHAM                          H    1-1
          1r    GILLINGHAM                          A    2-3
2000-01   1     SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    4-1
          2     CARDIFF CITY                        A    1-3
2001-02   1     KETTERING TOWN                      A    6-1
          2     HINCKLEY UNITED                     A    2-0
          3     OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     H    2-1
          4     BURNLEY                             H    2-1
          5     WEST BROMWICH ALBION                A    0-1
2002-03   1     YEOVIL TOWN                         A    2-0
          2     OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     A    2-1
          3     SHEFFIELD UNITED                    A    0-4
2003-04   1     HULL CITY                           H    3-1
          2     LEYTON ORIENT                       H    3-1
          3     FULHAM                              A    1-2
2004-05   1     SWANSEA CITY                        H    1-3
2005-06   1     CARLISLE UNITED                     H    1-0
          2     OXFORD UNITED                       H    1-1
          2r    OXFORD UNITED                       A    2-1
          3     CHESTER CITY                        H    2-2
          3r    CHESTER CITY                        A    1-0
          4     NEWCASTLE UNITED                    H    0-2
2006-07   1     SCUNTHORPE UNITED                   H    0-0
          1r    SCUNTHORPE UNITED                   A    0-2
2007-08   1     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              H    1-1
          1r    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    1-2
2008-09   1     OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     H    2-2
          1r    OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     A    1-0
          2     MORECAMBE                           A    3-2
          3     DONCASTER ROVERS                    H    0-0
          3r    DONCASTER ROVERS                    A    0-3
2009-10   1     TORQUAY UNITED                      A    1-3
2010-11   1     MORECAMBE                           H    1-0
          2     SOUTHAMPTON                         A    0-3
2011-12   1     TRANMERE ROVERS                     A    1-0
          2     LUTON TOWN                          A    4-2
          3     TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR                   A    0-3
2012-13   1     YATE TOWN                           H    3-0
          2     HEREFORD UNITED                     H    1-1
          2r    HEREFORD UNITED                     A    2-1
          3     EVERTON                             H    1-5
2013-14   1     TAMWORTH                            A    0-1
2014-15   1     SWINDON TOWN                        H    5-0

WELSH CUP

1982-83   QF    WREXHAM                             A    2-3

FOOTBALL LEAGUE CUP

1999-00   1(1)  NORWICH CITY                        A    0-2
          1(2)  NORWICH CITY                        H    2-1    Norwich City won 3-2 on aggregate
2000-01   1(1)  WATFORD                             A    0-0
          1(2)  WATFORD                             H    0-3    Watford won 3-0 on aggregate
2001-02   1     BRISTOL CITY                        A    1-2
2002-03   1     NORWICH CITY                        A    3-0
          2     CRYSTAL PALACE                      A    0-7
2003-04   1     QUEENS PARK RANGERS                 H    1-2
2004-05   1     COLCHESTER UNITED                   A    1-2
2005-06   1     BRENTFORD                           H    5-0
          2     SUNDERLAND                          A    0-1
2006-07   1     BRISTOL CITY                        H    2-1
          2     WEST BROMWICH ALBION                A    1-3
2007-08   1     SOUTHEND UNITED                     A    1-4
2008-09   1     SOUTHEND UNITED                     A    1-0
          2     STOKE CITY                          H    2-3
2009-10   1     SOUTHEND UNITED                     H    1-2
2010-11   1     BRENTFORD                           A    1-2
2011-12   1     MILTON KEYNES DONS                  H    1-4
2012-13   1     MILTON KEYNES DONS                  H    1-1    Milton Keynes Dons won 5-3 on penalties
2013-14   1     CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    4-3
          2     WEST HAM UNITED                     A    1-2
2014-15   1     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    0-2

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   1Q    ST BLAZEY                           H    8-0
          2Q    TON PENTRE                          H    3-1
          3Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    1-0
          1     ROMFORD {2}                         A    0-3
1970-71   3Q    MINEHEAD                            A    1-2
1971-72   3Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    2-2
          3Qr   MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    1-2
1972-73   1Q    COWES                               H    2-1
          2Q    TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     H    1-0
          3Q    BLETCHLEY                           H    1-0
          1     DOVER                               H    1-2
1974-75   1Q    FERNDALE ATHLETIC                   A    1-1
          1Qr   FERNDALE ATHLETIC                   H    4-0
          2Q    CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    3-1
          3Q    BATH CITY                           A    4-3
          1     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    7-1
          2     ROMFORD {2}                         A    1-4
1975-76   1Q    BARRY TOWN                          H    3-2
          2Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     A    0-5
1976-77   PRE   WELTON ROVERS                       H    5-2
          1Q    CLEVEDON                            H    2-1
          2Q    DUDLEY TOWN                         A    2-0
          3Q    WORCESTER CITY                      H    6-0
          1     ATHERSTONE TOWN                     A    1-1
          1r    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     H    1-2
1977-78   1Q    LLANELLI                            A    2-0
          2Q    SALISBURY                           A    1-0
          3Q    BATH CITY                           H    7-1
          1     HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    1-2
1978-79   3Q    BANBURY UNITED                      H    4-2
          1     ALTRINCHAM                          A    2-1
          2     CHORLEY                             A    2-2
          2r    CHORLEY                             H    2-1
          3     ENFIELD                             H    0-4
1979-80   1     WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  A    2-1
          2     BARROW                              A    0-2
1980-81   1     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    0-1
1981-82   1     EPSOM & EWELL                       H    2-3
1982-83   3Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    2-1
          1     TILBURY                             A    1-2
1983-84   3Q    YEOVIL TOWN                         A    2-5
1984-85   1Q    BYE                                       Due to Bridgwater Town folding
          2Q    BIDEFORD                            A    3-1
          3Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     A    5-1
          1     WEYMOUTH                            A    3-2
          2     BATH CITY                           A    1-2
1985-86   1     FISHER ATHLETIC                     H    3-0
          2     DAGENHAM                            A    1-0
          3     BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    0-0
          3r    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    3-1
          QF    ALTRINCHAM                          H    0-2
1986-87   1     DULWICH HAMLET                      H    1-0
          2     BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    1-0
          3     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    2-3
1987-88   1     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    3-2
          2     CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    2-0
          3     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    2-1
          QF    TELFORD UNITED                      H    2-4
1988-89   1     FISHER ATHLETIC                     A    1-0
          2     BARROW                              H    0-0
          2r    BARROW                              A    0-0
          2r2   BARROW                              H    0-1
1989-90   1     GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    5-1
          2     ENFIELD                             H    3-1
          3     KINGSTONIAN                         A    3-3
          3r    KINGSTONIAN                         H    0-3
1990-91   1     GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    2-2
          1r    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    5-1
          2     DARTFORD                            A    2-0
          3     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    1-2
1991-92   1     WEALDSTONE                          H    3-2
          2     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    2-4
1992-93   1     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    1-3
1993-94   3Q    TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     A    1-1
          3Qr   TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     H    1-0
          1     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    1-0
          2     HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    1-0
          3     GUISELEY                            H    0-0
          3r    GUISELEY                            A    0-1
1994-95   3Q    WORTHING                            H    4-0
          1     MOLESEY                             A    1-0
          2     WOKING                              A    1-3
1995-96   1     DOVER ATHLETIC                      A    2-2
          1r    DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    1-1
          1r2   DOVER ATHLETIC                      A    0-1
1996-97   3Q    SUDBURY TOWN                        A    3-2
          1     DULWICH HAMLET                      H    1-2
1997-98   1     ENFIELD                             A    1-1
          1r    ENFIELD                             H    5-1
          2     RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  H    3-1
          3     ASHTON UNITED                       A    1-0
          QF    HAYES                               H    1-0
          SF1   DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    2-1
          SF2   DOVER ATHLETIC                      A    2-2
          F     SOUTHPORT                           N    2-0    @ Wembley
1998-99   2     BASHLEY                             H    2-1
          3     CANVEY ISLAND                       H    2-1
          4     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    0-0
          4r    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    0-0    Cheltenham won 5-4 on penalties
          5     HENDON                              H    3-0
          QF    EMLEY                               A    1-0
          SF(1) KINGSTONIAN                         A    2-2
          SF(2) KINGSTONIAN                         H    1-3    Kingstonian won 5-3 on aggregate

OTHER CUPS

1999-00  FLAMC  1S    SOUTHEND UNITED                A   1-0   
                2S    BRISTOL CITY                   A   1-3   
2000-01  FL TRO 1S    SOUTHEND UNITED                A   0-2   
2001-02  FL TRO 1S    PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                H   2-1   
                2S    CAMBRIDGE UNITED               A   1-1   Cambridge United won 5-4 on penalties
2002-03  FL TRO 1S    COLCHESTER UNITED              H   4-1   
                2S    WYCOMBE WANDERERS              H   1-2   
2003-04  FL TRO 1S    COLCHESTER UNITED              H   1-3
2004-05  FL TRO 1S    DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE           H   5-1
                2S    WALSALL                        H   2-2   Walsall won 4-3 on penalties
2005-06  FL TRO 1S    SHREWSBURY TOWN                A   2-0
                2S    WOKING                         A   5-1
                QFS   OXFORD UNITED                  H   2-1
                SFS   COLCHESTER UNITED              H   0-1
2006-07  FL TRO 1S    BYE
                2S    BARNET                         H   3-2
                QFS   SHREWSBURY TOWN                H   2-3
2007-08  FL TRO 1S    BYE
                2SW   SWINDON TOWN                   A   3-1
                QFS   BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION         A   1-4
2008-09  FL TRO 1S    BYE
                2S    WALSALL                        H   1-2
2009-10  FL TRO 1SW   TORQUAY UNITED                 H   1-3
2010-11  FL TRO 1SW   BYE
                2SW   PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                H   0-2
2011-12  FL TRO 1SW   TORQUAY UNITED                 H   2-1
                2SW   WYCOMBE WANDERERS              A   3-1
                QFS   BARNET                         H   0-2
2012-13  FL TRO 1SW   BYE
                2SW   OXFORD UNITED                  H   2-4
2013-14  FL TRO 1SW   PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                H   3-3   Plymouth Argyle won 5-4 on penalties
2014-15  FL TRO 1SW   OXFORD UNITED                  H   2-0
                2SW   BRISTOL CITY                   H

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere