CHALFONT ST PETER


1960-61   Joined London League
?         Joined Spartan League
1976-77   Joined Athenian League Division Two
1977-78   Athenian League Divisions One and Two merged
1983-84   Athenian League runner-up
1984-85   Joined Isthmian League Division Two North
1986-87   Switched to Division Two South
1987-88   Isthmian League Division Two South Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1994      Relegated to Division Two
2000      Relegated to Division Three
2002-03   Division Three effectively renamed Division Two on re-organisation
2006-07   Joined Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division
2007-08   Spartan South Midlands League runner-up (on goal difference)
2008-09   F.A. Vase semi-finalists
2009-10   Spartan South Midlands League runner-up
2010-11   Spartan South Midlands League Champions
2011-12   Joined Southern League Division One Central
2012-13   Fifteen points deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1960-61   LOND      24    6    3   15   42   72   15     12/13
1961-62   LOND      24   11    4    9   47   53   26      5/13

1963-64   SPAR      34   17    7   10   77   62   41      6/18
1964-65   SPAR      34   16    7   11   72   54   39      7/18
1965-66   SPAR      34   15    6   13   61   50   36      9/18
1966-67   SPAR      32   14    5   13   58   60   33      7/17
1967-68   SPAR      34    5    8   21   39   83   18     16/18
1968-69   SPAR      34   10    7   17   45   70   27     13/18
1969-70   SPAR      34    7    9   18   35   80   23     15/18
1970-71   SPAR      34    7    6   21   31   64   20     16/18
1971-72   SPAR      30    8    9   13   29   40   25     11/16
1972-73   SPAR      34    7    8   19   41   72   22     15/18
1973-74   SPAR      34    5   10   19   33   67   20     17/18
1974-75   SPAR      30    6    4   20   43   94   16     14/16

1976-77   ATHEN-2   28   13    7    8   41   28   33      5/15
1977-78   ATHEN     34   20    5    9   59   31   45      5/18
1978-79   ATHEN     36   12    8   16   41   58   32     12/19
1979-80   ATHEN     38   10   10   18   50   67   30     15/20
1980-81   ATHEN     38    5    5   28   39   89   15     19/20
1981-82   ATHEN     36    8   10   18   42   50   26     17/19
1982-83   ATHEN     38   18   12    8   64   40   48      5/20
1983-84   ATHEN     40   27   10    3   88   32   91      2/21
1984-85   ISTH-2N   38   17   10   11   72   41   61      7/20
1985-86   ISTH-2N   38   15   11   12   53   50   56      6/20
1986-87   ISTH-2S   40   17   10   13   60   55   61      8/21
1987-88   ISTH-2S   42   26    9    7   81   35   87      1/22
1988-89   ISTH-1    40   11    9   20   56   82   42     16/21
1989-90   ISTH-1    42   14   13   15   50   59   55     11/22
1990-91   ISTH-1    42   19    5   18   56   63   62     11/22
1991-92   ISTH-1    40   15    6   19   62   70   51     13/21
1992-93   ISTH-1    40    7   17   16   48   70   38     18/21
1993-94   ISTH-1    42    7   10   25   40   79   31     20/22
1994-95   ISTH-2    42   17   12   13   67   54   63     10/22
1995-96   ISTH-2    40   11   13   16   58   63   46     13/21
1996-97   ISTH-2    42   14   13   15   53   61   55     13/22
1997-98   ISTH-2    42   17   13   12   63   60   64      8/22
1998-99   ISTH-2    42   16   12   14   70   71   60      9/22
1999-00   ISTH-2    42    2    8   32   39  124   14     22/22
2000-01   ISTH-3    42    4    1   37   30  150   13     22/22
2001-02   ISTH-3    42   15    4   23   69   92   49     14/22
2002-03   ISTH-2    30    6    5   19   34   63   23     15/16
2003-04   ISTH-2    42   12    6   24   57   89   42     14/15
2004-05   ISTH-2    30    9    7   14   41   52   34     11/16
2005-06   ISTH-2    30   13    2   15   50   53   41      8/16
2006-07   SSML-P    40   19   10   11   79   50   67      6/21
2007-08   SSML-P    42   26   11    5  104   45   89      2/22
2008-09   SSML-P    40   23    9    8   99   56   78      3/21
2009-10   SSML-P    42   28    4   10  121   52   88      2/22
2010-11   SSML-P    44   33    4    7   99   34  103      1/23
2011-12   SOUTH-1C  42   14   14   14   65   68   56     12/22
2012-13   SOUTH-1C  42   18    7   17   76   74   46 *   16/22

F.A. CUP

1977-78   1Q    BARKING                             A    2-5
1978-79   1Q    EPPING TOWN                         H    0-0
          1Qr   EPPING TOWN                         A    1-1
          1Qr2  EPPING TOWN                         N    0-0    @ Hoddesdon Town
          1Qr3  EPPING TOWN                         N    2-1    @ Hounslow
          2Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    0-2
1979-80   PRE   BANBURY UNITED                      H    0-1
1980-81   1Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    1-1
          1Qr   BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    0-3
1981-82   1Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    1-2
1982-83   PRE   RAINHAM TOWN                        H    2-1
          1Q    CLAPTON                             A    1-3
1983-84   PRE   FINCHLEY                            H    2-1
          1Q    UXBRIDGE                            A    2-4
1984-85   1Q    OLDBURY UNITED                      H    0-0
          1Qr   OLDBURY UNITED                      A    1-1
          1Qr2  OLDBURY UNITED                      H    1-3
1985-86   PRE   BANBURY UNITED                      H    2-1
          1Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    1-1
          1Qr   KING'S LYNN                         A    2-1
          2Q    BARKING                             A    2-0
          3Q    BRAINTREE TOWN                      H    1-1
          3Qr   BRAINTREE TOWN                      A    0-2
1986-87   1Q    HAYES                               H    0-3
1987-88   PRE   ARLESEY TOWN                        H    1-1
          PREr  ARLESEY TOWN                        A    0-1
1988-89   1Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    1-1
          1Qr   BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    0-3
1989-90   1Q    YEADING                             A    0-0
          1Qr   YEADING                             H    0-5
1990-91   PRE   WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  A    2-1
          1Q    MALVERN TOWN                        H    2-6
1991-92   PRE   FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    2-0
          1Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    0-4
1992-93   PRE   HODDESDON TOWN                      H    1-0
          1Q    CHESHUNT                            A    0-1
1993-94   1Q    DUNSTABLE                           H    1-0
          2Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    0-5
1994-95   PRE   DUNSTABLE                           H    W/O
          1Q    COLLIER ROW                         H    2-2
          1Qr   COLLIER ROW                         A    1-2
1995-96   PRE   LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    2-2
          PREr  LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    4-1
          1Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        A    0-1
1996-97   PRE   LANGNEY SPORTS                      A    3-1
          1Q    FISHER ATHLETIC LONDON              A    2-3
1997-98   PRE   HYTHE UNITED                        A    2-3
1998-99   1Q    ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    3-3
          1Qr   ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    3-0
          2Q    HARWICH & PARKESTON                 A    2-0
          3Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    A    0-2
1999-00   PRE   BARKING                             H    0-6
2000-01   PRE   HARWICH & PARKESTON                 H    1-1
          PREr  HARWICH & PARKESTON                 A    1-1    Harwich & Parkeston won 4-3 on penalties
2001-02   PRE   ARLESEY TOWN                        A    0-4
2002-03   PRE   HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                H    0-3
2003-04   PRE   CHESHAM UNITED                      H    0-6
2004-05   EP    WROXHAM                             H    2-10
2005-06   EP    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     H    1-0
          PRE   A F C HORNCHURCH                    A    0-0
          PREr  A F C HORNCHURCH                    H    1-2
2006-07   EP    HULLBRIDGE SPORTS                   H    0-1
2007-08   EP    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     A    3-1
          PRE   HAMBLE A S S C                      H    1-0
          1Q    SANDHURST TOWN                      A    6-1
          2Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      A    1-2
2008-09   EP    ARDLEY UNITED                       H    4-3
          PRE   HARROW HILL                         H    2-1
          1Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    5-3
          2Q    TEAM BATH                           H    0-1
2009-10   EP    TOKYNGTON MANOR                     H    3-2
          PRE   CHESHAM UNITED                      A    0-2
2010-11   EP    STOTFOLD                            H    1-0
          PRE   BURNHAM                             A    1-2
2011-12   PRE   AYLESBURY                           H    4-2
          1Q    BURNHAM                             A    0-1
2012-13   PRE   CAMBERLEY TOWN                      A    5-0
          1Q    NEWPORT PAGNELL TOWN                H    3-2
          2Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    1-0
          3Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    1-1
          3Qr   BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    1-3
2013-14   PRE   TADLEY CALLEVA                      H    5-3
          1Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    0-0
          1Qr   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    1-0
          2Q    LEWES                               H    0-1

F.A. TROPHY

1988-89   1Q    WIVENHOE TOWN                       A    0-0
          1Qr   WIVENHOE TOWN                       H    1-3
1989-90   1Q    BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     A    3-0
          2Q    BANBURY UNITED                      H    3-0
          3Q    ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 H    1-3
1990-91   1Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    0-3
1991-92   1Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    3-2
          2Q    BARKING                             A    2-0
          3Q    WEMBLEY                             A    0-2
1992-93   2Q    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    1-2
1993-94   1Q    LEYTON                              A    4-6
2011-12   PRE   ABINGDON UNITED                     H    4-3
          1Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    0-2
2012-13   1Q    MERTHYR TOWN                        A    0-1
2013-14   PRE   BRIDGWATER TOWN                     H    1-1
          PREr  BRIDGWATER TOWN                     A    3-3    Bridgwater Town won 5-3 on penalties

F.A. VASE

1974-75   1     MARLOW                              A    1-2
1975-76   1     FLEET TOWN                          A    2-1
          2     HORLEY TOWN                         A    1-0
          3     BARTON ROVERS                       A    0-4
1976-77   PRE   OLD SALESIANS                       A    2-1
          1     WANTAGE TOWN                        H    5-0
          2     ADDLESTONE                          H    1-1
          2r    ADDLESTONE                          A    2-2
          2r2   ADDLESTONE                          H    1-0
          3     REDHILL                             H    0-5
1977-78   PRE   BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    3-1
          1     DIDCOT TOWN                         A    0-0
          1r    DIDCOT TOWN                         H    2-1
          2     TRING TOWN                          H    3-0
          3     HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    0-2
1978-79   PRE   BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    0-1
1979-80   PRE   FRIMLEY GREEN                       A    0-1
1980-81   PRE   FLACKWELL HEATH                     A    2-1
          1     KINGSBURY TOWN                      A    1-0
          2     RUSHDEN TOWN                        H    1-2
1981-82   PRE   SHILLINGTON                         A    1-3
1982-83   PRE   OLD ESTHAMEIANS                     H    0-0
          PREr  OLD ESTHAMEIANS                     A    2-1
          1     HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    0-5
1983-84   PRE   FORD UNITED                         A    5-0
          1     HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     A    0-2
1984-85   PRE   HAZELLS (AYLESBURY)                 A    2-3
1985-86   PRE   NEWPORT PAGNELL TOWN                H    3-2
          1     TIPTREE UNITED                      A    2-0
          2     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    2-3
1986-87   PRE   FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    1-2
1987-88   EP    FELTHAM{1}                          A    3-2
          PRE   NORSEMEN                            H    5-2
          1     RUISLIP MANOR                       A    3-0
          2     WARE                                H    6-0
          3     EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    2-1
          4     HOUNSLOW                            A    0-1
1994-95   2     WICK                                A    1-2
1995-96   2Q    GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    1-0
          1     MALDON TOWN                         H    3-1
          2     LEIGHTON TOWN                       A    1-1
          2r    LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    2-0
          3     WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    1-2
1996-97   2Q    AMERSHAM TOWN                       H    4-1
          1     LEVERSTOCK GREEN                    H    2-1
          2     NORTHWOOD                           A    1-3
1997-98   1Q    ILFORD                              H    4-2
          2Q    BRACHE SPARTA                       A    0-3
1998-99   2Q    WARBOYS TOWN                        A    3-0
          1     SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 A    0-1
1999-00   1Q    BRACHE SPARTA                       H    3-1
          2Q    BARKING                             A    3-3
          2Qr   BARKING                             H    2-5
2000-01   1Q    SOUTHALL                            A    3-5
2001-02   1Q    THETFORD TOWN                       H    2-0
          2Q    AVELEY                              H    0-4
2002-03   1Q    NORWICH UNITED                      H    0-2
2003-04   2Q    DESBOROUGH TOWN                     H    1-2
2004-05   2Q    ENFIELD TOWN                        A    1-3
2005-06   2Q    SAWBRIDGEWORTH TOWN                 A    3-1
          1     FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED          A    3-3
          1r    FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED          H    2-1
          2     LEVERSTOCK GREEN                    A    2-0
          3     HYTHE TOWN                          A    1-2
2006-07   1Q    V T F C                             A    2-0
          2Q    NEWPORT PAGNELL TOWN                A    3-0
          1     CLANFIELD                           A    5-0
          2     FAREHAM TOWN                        H    W/O
          3     WIMBORNE TOWN                       H    0-2
2007-08   1Q    FARNBOROUGH NORTH END               A    3-1
          2Q    WESTBURY UNITED                     A    4-3
          1     BICESTER TOWN                       H    3-2
          2     HAREFIELD UNITED                    H    1-5
2008-09   1     TOTTON & ELING                      H    5-2
          2     CLANFIELD                           H    2-0
          3     SELSEY                              A    2-0
          4     DUNSTON FEDERATION                  A    6-5
          5     CHRISTCHURCH                        H    4-0
          QF    NEEDHAM MARKET                      A    1-1
          QFr   NEEDHAM MARKET                      H    0-0    Chalfont St Peter won 6-5 on penalties
          SF(1) GLOSSOP NORTH END                   H    3-3
          SF(2) GLOSSOP NORTH END                   A    2-2    Aggregate 5-5, Glossop won 6-5 on penalties
2009-10   2     PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    1-5
2010-11   1     NEWBURY                             H    6-0
          2     RYE UNITED                          A    4-4    @ Lancing
          2r    RYE UNITED                          H    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere