CAMBERLEY TOWN


1967      Camberley changed name
1973-74   Joined Spartan League
1975-76   Joined Athenian League Division Two
1977-78   Joined Isthmian League Division Two
1978-79   Isthmian League Division Two runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
1981      Relegated to Division Two
1982-83   Rejoined Athenian League
          Two points deducted
1984-85   Rejoined Isthmian League, in Division Two South
1991-92   Placed in Division Three on re-organisation
2002-03   Division Three effectively renamed Division Two on re-organisation
2006-07   Joined Combined Counties League
2013-14   Combined Counties League runner-up

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1967-68   SUR S     30   10    6   14   57   56   26     10/16
1968-69   SUR S-P   28   10    5   13   59   55   25     10/15
1969-70   SUR S-P   26    6    1   19   38   77   13     13/14
1970-71   SUR S-P   28    8    5   15   32   47   21     12/15
1971-72   SUR S     32   14    8   10   54   47   36      5/17
1972-73   SUR S     30   18    4    8   53   30   40      3/16
1973-74   SPAR      34   12    9   13   46   59   33     10/18
1974-75   SPAR      30   13    6   11   61   51   32      8/16
1975-76   ATHEN-2   30    7   11   12   31   43   25     12/16
1976-77   ATHEN-2   28    6   11   11   25   34   23     12/15
1977-78   ISTH-2    32    6   11   15   32   49   29     14/17
1978-79   ISTH-2    34   21    8    5   71   32   71      2/18
1979-80   ISTH-1    42   16   10   16   43   38   58     10/22
1980-81   ISTH-1    42    8    7   27   42   88   31     21/22
1981-82   ISTH-2    40    3    2   35   21  140   11     21/21
1982-83   ATHEN     38    4   10   24   31   80   16 *   20/20
1983-84   ATHEN     40    4   10   26   35   85   22     21/21
1984-85   ISTH-2S   36   10   12   14   44   54   42     15/19
1985-86   ISTH-2S   38    9    7   22   53   64   34     16/20
1986-87   ISTH-2S   40   13    3   24   62   89   42     15/21
1987-88   ISTH-2S   42    9    9   24   51   94   36     19/22
1988-89   ISTH-2S   40   15    5   20   51   71   50     14/21
1989-90   ISTH-2S   40   11    9   20   44   66   42     17/21
1990-91   ISTH-2S   42    1    6   35   27  143    9     22/22
1991-92   ISTH-3    40   11    8   21   52   69   41     15/21
1992-93   ISTH-3    38    8    7   23   37   72   31     18/20
1993-94   ISTH-3    40   18    7   15   56   50   61      6/21
1994-95   ISTH-3    40   19    8   13   59   39   65      8/21
1995-96   ISTH-3    40    9    9   22   45   81   36     17/21
1996-97   ISTH-3    32   15    6   11   55   44   51      7/17
1997-98   ISTH-3    38   24    7    7   93   43   79      4/20
1998-99   ISTH-3    38   14    8   16   66   77   50     13/20
1999-00   ISTH-3    40   11    7   22   44   79   40     17/21
2000-01   ISTH-3    42    8    8   26   53  107   32     20/22
2001-02   ISTH-3    42    7    9   26   37   95   30     22/22
2002-03   ISTH-2    30    4    4   22   23   61   16     16/16
2003-04   ISTH-2    42   15    6   21   51   71   51     10/15
2004-05   ISTH-2    30    9    5   16   36   44   32     12/16
2005-06   ISTH-2    30    5    8   17   31   57   23     14/16
2006-07   COM CO-P  42   21    7   14   60   59   70      7/22
2007-08   COM CO-P  42   24    7   11   83   54   79      3/22
2008-09   COM CO-P  42   21   12    9   99   56   75      5/22
2009-10   COM CO-P  42   25    9    8   83   47   84      3/22
2010-11   COM CO-P  40   25    5   10  101   47   80      4/21
2011-12   COM CO-P  42   22    4   16  107   68   70      6/22
2012-13   COM CO-P  42   13   10   19   56   72   49     16/22
2013-14   COM CO-P  42   27    9    6   88   42   90      2/22
2014-15   COM CO-P

F.A. CUP

1976-77   1Q    EPSOM & EWELL                       H    1-1
          1Qr   EPSOM & EWELL                       A    0-1
1977-78   1Q    BARNET                              A    1-4
1978-79   PRE   EGHAM TOWN                          A    3-2
          1Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    3-2
          2Q    SOUTHALL & EALING BOROUGH           A    2-2
          2Qr   SOUTHALL & EALING BOROUGH           H    1-3
1979-80   1Q    WATERLOOVILLE                       H    1-2
1980-81   1Q    BARTON ROVERS                       A    0-3
1981-82   1Q    NEWBURY TOWN                        H    0-2
1982-83   1Q    DEVIZES TOWN                        A    0-1
1983-84   1Q    CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    0-2
1984-85   PRE   EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    0-0
          PREr  EASTBOURNE TOWN                     A    1-2
1985-86   PRE   BROMLEY                             H    2-2
          PREr  BROMLEY                             A    0-4
1986-87   PRE   SHOREHAM                            H    4-0
          1Q    ARUNDEL                             H    0-1
1987-88   PRE   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    1-1
          PREr  CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    2-0
          1Q    WELLING UNITED                      H    0-2
1988-89   PRE   FLACKWELL HEATH                     A    2-3
1989-90   PRE   ANDOVER                             A    2-2
          PREr  ANDOVER                             H    1-5
1990-91   PRE   OAKWOOD                             H    0-5    @ Oakwood
1991-92   1Q    MARLOW                              H    1-3
1992-93   PRE   HERNE BAY                           A    3-3
          PREr  HERNE BAY                           H    2-3
1995-96   PRE   THREE BRIDGES                       A    5-0
          1Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    0-4
1996-97   PRE   PORTSMOUTH ROYAL NAVY               A    6-1
          1Q    WEYMOUTH                            A    0-2
1997-98   PRE   PAGHAM                              A    3-1
          1Q    BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    2-2
          1Qr   BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    2-1
          2Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    2-1
          3Q    ST LEONARDS STAMCROFT               A    3-1
          4Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    1-1
          4Qr   BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    0-1
1998-99   PRE   WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    2-0
          1Q    ARUNDEL                             A    7-0
          2Q    RINGMER                             H    2-1
          3Q    BRAINTREE TOWN                      A    3-1
          4Q    ST BLAZEY                           A    2-0
          1     BRENTFORD                           A    0-5
1999-00   PRE   BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    2-2
          PREr  BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    1-3
2000-01   PRE   SALTDEAN UNITED                     H    0-1
2001-02   PRE   HYTHE TOWN                          A    0-1
2002-03   PRE   COVE                                H    0-1
2003-04   EP    SANDHURST TOWN                      A    1-2
2004-05   EP    THATCHAM TOWN                       H    1-0
          PRE   BASHLEY                             A    1-2
2005-06   PRE   MILE OAK                            A    1-1    Match awarded to Camberley Town
          1Q    EPSOM & EWELL                       H    1-0
          2Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    1-4
2006-07   EP    ABINGDON TOWN                       A    0-3
2007-08   EP    WORTHING UNITED                     H    2-0
          PRE   ASH UNITED                          H    0-0
          PREr  ASH UNITED                          A    3-1
          1Q    COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                H    4-2
          2Q    DARTFORD                            A    2-2
          2Qr   DARTFORD                            H    0-0    Dartford won 4-1 on penalties
2008-09   EP    LORDSWOOD                           H    1-1
          EPr   LORDSWOOD                           A    4-2
          PRE   WORTHING                            H    0-6
2009-10   EP    EAST PRESTON                        H    1-2
2010-11   EP    PETERSFIELD TOWN                    H    2-1
          PRE   BINFIELD                            A    1-5
2011-12   EP    THREE BRIDGES                       A    6-1
          PRE   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    1-5
2012-13   EP    WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK                A    2-0
          PRE   CHALFONT ST PETER                   H    0-5
2013-14   EP    CHINNOR                             H    2-0
          PRE   FARNHAM TOWN                        A    3-0
          1Q    HARTLEY WINTNEY                     A    0-0
          1Qr   HARTLEY WINTNEY                     H    0-2
2014-15   EP    CHELTENHAM SARACENS                 A    0-1

F.A. TROPHY

1979-80   PRE   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    0-1
1980-81   PRE   FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    0-3
1981-82   PRE   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    0-7

F.A. VASE

1974-75   1     FARNHAM TOWN                        A    1-3
1975-76   PRE   WIGMORE ATHLETIC                    A    2-0
          1     MONEYFIELD SPORTS                   H    0-1
1976-77   PRE   RAINHAM TOWN                        A    2-0
          1     CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    2-1
          2     CIVIL SERVICE                       A    3-1
          3     BURNHAM                             A    2-3
1977-78   PRE   DIDCOT TOWN                         H    2-3
1978-79   PRE   OLD SALESIANS                       A    3-2
          1     WALLINGFORD TOWN                    H    4-3
          2     SELBY                               A    2-0
          3     CLANFIELD                           A    2-0
          4     EASTBOURNE UNITED                   H    1-2
1982-83   PRE   FISHER ATHLETIC                     A    0-4
1983-84   PRE   HAVANT TOWN                         H    2-1
          1     DEAL TOWN                           H    0-4
1984-85   PRE   BRIMSDOWN ROVERS                    A    2-3
1985-86   PRE   LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    5-2
          1     HYTHE TOWN                          H    3-1
          2     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    3-3
          2r    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    5-5
          2r2   TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    3-1
          3     EASTLEIGH                           H    0-0
          3r    EASTLEIGH                           A    1-0
          4     BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    1-0
          5     THATCHAM TOWN                       H    3-2
          QF    HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    1-5
1986-87   2     CROCKENHILL                         A    1-3
1987-88   2     CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    3-5
1988-89   1     CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    6-1
          2     NEWPORT I O W                       A    2-1
          3     HAVANT TOWN                         A    7-1
          4     HUNGERFORD TOWN                     H    0-1
1989-90   1     EPSOM & EWELL                       A    3-1
          2     HYTHE TOWN                          H    0-1
1990-91   1     MALDEN VALE                         H    1-1    Abandoned in extra time
          1r    MALDEN VALE                         A    0-3
1991-92   PRE   SOUTHWICK                           H    1-2
1992-93   PRE   HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN                 H    3-0
          1     SITTINGBOURNE                       A    0-7
1994-95   PRE   RAMSGATE                            H    3-2
          1     LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    2-2
          1r    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    4-0
          2     BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    0-2
1995-96   2Q    CHATHAM TOWN                        A    2-5
1996-97   2Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    1-2
1997-98   2Q    PORTFIELD                           A    3-2
          1     ABINGDON UNITED                     A    3-1
          2     CORINTHIAN                          H    3-0
          3     SUDBURY WANDERERS                   H    3-3
          3r    SUDBURY WANDERERS                   A    1-3
1998-99   2Q    PORTFIELD                           H    1-0
          1     COVE                                A    6-0
          2     BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    2-2
          2r    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    4-0
          3     COBHAM                              A    2-1
          4     TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    1-0
          5     WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    1-2
1999-00   2     BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    1-3
2000-01   1Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    0-3
2001-02   1Q    WICK                                A    0-3
2002-03   2Q    WITHDEAN                            H    0-2
2003-04   2Q    HERNE BAY                           H    1-2
2004-05   1Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    1-3
2005-06   1Q    GODALMING TOWN                      H    2-4
2006-07   2Q    HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN                 H    0-2
2007-08   2Q    SOUTHWICK                           A    4-0
          1     COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                H    2-1
          2     THREE BRIDGES                       A    1-0
          3     FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    2-1
          4     TIPTON TOWN                         H    3-1
          5     CONCORD RANGERS                     A    0-2
2008-09   2     PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    4-3
          3     CROYDON                             A    1-3
2009-10   1Q    COBHAM                              H    4-2
          2Q    SELSEY                              H    3-2
          1     REDHILL                             A    1-3
2010-11   1     BLACKFIELD & LANGLEY                H    2-1
          2     HERNE BAY                           A    0-3
2011-12   1     LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    1-2
2012-13   1Q    EPSOM ATHLETIC                      A    4-3
          2Q    COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                H    1-4
2013-14   1Q    HIGHWORTH TOWN                      A    3-1
          2Q    WINDSOR [BERKSHIRE]                 A    0-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere