BROOK HOUSE


1988-89   Joined Spartan League Division One
          Promoted to Premier Division, despite only finishing sixth
1997-98   Founder members of Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division South
          Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division South Champions
1999-00   Spartan South Midlands League runner-up
          Two points awarded
2002-03   Three points deducted
2003-04   Spartan South Midlands League runner-up
2004-05   Joined Isthmian League Division Two
2005-06   Missed runner-up spot on goal difference
2006-07   Joined Southern League Division One South & West
2007      Changed name to A F C Hayes

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1988-89   SPAR-1    30   15    8    7   58   31   53      6/16
1989-90   SPAR-P    36   10    8   18   47   72   38     11/19
1990-91   SPAR-P    36   12    8   16   52   60   44     12/19
1991-92   SPAR-P    36   21    6    9   68   51   69      4/19
1992-93   SPAR-P    42   14    6   22   72   99   48     14/22
1993-94   SPAR-P    36   16    3   17   64   68   51      9/19
1994-95   SPAR-P    30   13    5   12   69   52   44      7/16
1995-96   SPAR-P    30   10    8   12   29   37   38      9/16
1996-97   SPAR-P    30    9    5   16   31   55   32     13/16
1997-98   SSML-PS   28   18    6    4   66   27   60      1/15
1998-99   SSML-P    44   24   11    9   74   42   83      5/23
1999-00   SSML-P    40   27    6    7  102   33   89 *    2/21
2000-01   SSML-P    36   22    6    8   64   36   72      4/19
2001-02   SSML-P    38   19    7   12   89   63   64      6/20
2002-03   SSML-P    36   10    9   17   36   67   36 *   17/19
2003-04   SSML-P    36   26    2    8   82   35   80      2/19
2004-05   ISTH-2    30   20    4    6   65   25   64      3/16
2005-06   ISTH-2    30   17    7    6   63   33   58      3/16
2006-07   SOUTH-1SW 42   14    6   22   71   92   48     18/22

F.A. CUP

1992-93   PRE   AVELEY                              H    1-1
          PREr  AVELEY                              A    0-1
1993-94   PRE   BOREHAM WOOD                        H    2-1
          1Q    BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     A    0-6
1994-95   PRE   ARLESEY TOWN                        A    2-1
          1Q    BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     H    0-7
1995-96   PRE   WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  H    0-0
          PREr  WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  A    2-0
          1Q    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    0-0
          1Qr   STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    1-4    @ Yeading
1998-99   1Q    AVELEY                              H    1-3
1999-00   PRE   FAKENHAM TOWN                       A    2-3
2000-01   PRE   KINGSBURY TOWN                      H    6-0
          1Q    A F C SUDBURY                       A    1-5
2001-02   PRE   HANWELL TOWN                        H    2-1
          1Q    BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    2-3
2002-03   EP    BEDFORD UNITED & VALERIO            A    1-0
          PRE   BURNHAM                             H    2-3
2003-04   PRE   WEALDSTONE                          H    1-3
2004-05   EP    ELY CITY                            A    2-1
          PRE   ROMFORD                             H    4-0
          1Q    NORTHWOOD                           H    1-1
          1Qr   NORTHWOOD                           A    0-3
2005-06   EP    LEISTON                             H    1-1
          EPr   LEISTON                             A    3-1
          PRE   NORTH GREENFORD UNITED              A    6-1
          1Q    CLACTON TOWN                        H    9-1
          2Q    HAYES                               A    1-1
          2Qr   HAYES                               H    0-4
2006-07   PRE   BURY TOWN                           A    1-6

F.A. TROPHY

2006-07   PRE   LYMINGTON & NEW MILTON              A    4-1
          1Q    EVESHAM UNITED                      A    0-2

F.A. VASE

1990-91   EP    KEMPSTON ROVERS                     H    2-2
          EPr   KEMPSTON ROVERS                     A    0-0
          EPr2  KEMPSTON ROVERS                     A    1-0
          PRE   LANGFORD                            A    0-2
1991-92   EP    WOLVERTON                           A    3-0
          PRE   TILBURY                             A    2-5
1992-93   EP    HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    5-0
          PRE   LEVERSTOCK GREEN                    A    1-0
          1     HAREFIELD UNITED                    A    1-3
1993-94   EP    BEACONSFIELD UNITED                 A    3-1
          PRE   ROYSTON TOWN                        H    2-4
1994-95   PRE   BIGGLESWADE TOWN                    H    7-5
          1     ROYSTON TOWN                        A    1-1
          1r    ROYSTON TOWN                        H    0-0
          1r2   ROYSTON TOWN                        H    0-2
1995-96   2Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        A    0-1
1996-97   2Q    CLAPTON                             A    1-1
          2Qr   CLAPTON                             H    2-3
1997-98   2Q    HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    3-2
          1     SIDLEY UNITED                       A    2-0
          2     HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    6-1
          3     HISTON                              H    0-0
          3r    HISTON                              A    0-3
1998-99   2Q    STOWMARKET TOWN                     A    0-3
1999-00   2Q    BARKINGSIDE                         H    W/O
          1     WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  H    3-1
          2     BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    H    4-4
          2r    BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    0-1
2000-01   1Q    HARWICH & PARKESTON                 A    0-4
2001-02   1Q    EYNESBURY ROVERS                    A    4-0
          2Q    STANWAY ROVERS                      H    5-0
          1     WIVENHOE TOWN                       A    1-0
          2     A F C SUDBURY                       H    1-5
2002-03   1Q    LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    0-2
2003-04   2Q    BRENTWOOD                           H    3-1
          1     NEWMARKET TOWN                      H    0-1
2004-05   1     HAVERHILL ROVERS                    A    4-2
          2     SAWBRIDGEWORTH TOWN                 H    2-1
          3     LONG MELFORD                        A    0-0
          3r    LONG MELFORD                        H    3-0
          4     PICKERING TOWN                      A    3-1
          5     FROME TOWN                          A    0-3
2005-06   2     THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    4-0
          3     WISBECH TOWN                        A    4-4
          3r    WISBECH TOWN                        H    2-0
          4     HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    0-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere