BOURNE TOWN


1947-48   Joined United Counties League
1956      Left United Counties League
1961-62   Joined reformed Midland League
1965-66   Rejoined United Counties League
          United Counties League runner-up
1968-69   United Counties League Champions
1969-70   United Counties League Champions
1971-72   United Counties League Champions
1972-73   Division One renamed Premier Division
1990-91   United Counties League Champions
2010      Relegated to Division One

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1947-48   UCL       34   15    7   12   72   82   37      7/18
1948-49   UCL       38    8    3   27   58  138   19     19/20
1949-50   UCL       40   11    5   24   78  105   27     20/21
1950-51   UCL-1     34    8    6   20   55   92   22     16/18
1951-52   UCL-1     38   19    4   15   92   85   42      7/20
1952-53   UCL-1     38   13    6   19   71   80   32     13/20
1953-54   UCL-1     38    6    5   27   59  127   17     20/20
1954-55   UCL-1     28    8    6   14   54   69   22     14/15
1955-56   UCL-1     16    2    4   10   25   34    8      8/9

1961-62   MID       34   10    9   15   59   71   29     14/18
1962-63   MID       38   15    7   16   75   88   37     12/20
1963-64   MID       42   11    6   25   94  136   28     19/22
1964-65   MID       42    6    6   30   64  125   18     21/22
1965-66   UCL-1     36   25    7    4  104   49   57      2/19
1966-67   UCL-1     30   16    6    8   69   59   38      6/16
1967-68   UCL-1     32   14    8   10   62   43   36      8/17
1968-69   UCL-1     32   27    2    3  135   33   56      1/17
1969-70   UCL-1     32   23    7    2  105   36   53      1/17
1970-71   UCL-1     32   17    6    9   80   48   40      4/17
1971-72   UCL-1     30   24    3    3   99   24   51      1/16
1972-73   UCL-P     30   13    6   11   61   54   32      7/16
1973-74   UCL-P     32   11    8   13   42   46   30     12/17
1974-75   UCL-P     36    8    8   20   42   78   24     15/19
1975-76   UCL-P     38   15    9   14   62   50   39     11/20
1976-77   UCL-P     38    9   11   18   51   66   29     14/20
1977-78   UCL-P     38    8   11   19   53   78   27     17/20
1978-79   UCL-P     36    9    6   21   51   86   24     16/19
1979-80   UCL-P     36    8    7   21   38   64   23     16/19
1980-81   UCL-P     34    7    9   18   41   64   23     14/18
1981-82   UCL-P     36   18    7   11   64   44   43      5/19
1982-83   UCL-P     34   14   12    8   55   40   40      4/18
1983-84   UCL-P     36   19    8    9   66   49   46      4/19
1984-85   UCL-P     38   14   10   14   48   64   38     10/20
1985-86   UCL-P     40    9   12   19   43   71   30     17/21
1986-87   UCL-P     40    8    6   26   43   88   22     20/21
1987-88   UCL-P     40    6   10   24   40   71   28     21/21
1988-89   UCL-P     38    8   10   20   39   72   34     20/20
1989-90   UCL-P     42   19   13   10   71   47   70      4/22
1990-91   UCL-P     42   29    6    7   83   45   93      1/22
1991-92   UCL-P     46   27    8   11  113   57   89      4/24
1992-93   UCL-P     42   22    6   14   94   59   72      8/22
1993-94   UCL-P     42   16    9   17   87   81   57     13/22
1994-95   UCL-P     36   14    9   13   53   68   51      8/19
1995-96   UCL-P     38    8    9   21   49  103   36     18/20
1996-97   UCL-P     38    8    7   23   49  100   31     18/20
1997-98   UCL-P     40    8    5   27   48   96   29     19/21
1998-99   UCL-P     38   18    9   11   75   69   63      6/20
1999-00   UCL-P     38   15    4   19   60   52   49     12/20
2000-01   UCL-P     40   15    9   16   72   84   54     13/21
2001-02   UCL-P     40   15    8   17   57   75   53     13/21
2002-03   UCL-P     40    8    8   24   50   94   32     19/21
2003-04   UCL-P     42   12   11   19   54   90   47     15/22
2004-05   UCL-P     42   10   12   20   54   88   42     19/22
2005-06   UCL-P     42   15    9   18   68   73   54     13/22
2006-07   UCL-P     40   11    6   23   61   92   39     18/21
2007-08   UCL-P     40    9    7   24   49   85   34     18/21
2008-09   UCL-P     40    6    9   25   47   99   27     19/21
2009-10   UCL-P     40   11    9   20   57   87   42     17/21
2010-11   UCL-1     32   11    4   17   41   63   37     12/17
2011-12   UCL-1     32    6    9   17   38   66   27     14/17
2012-13   UCL-1     36   10   11   15   67   71   41     10/19
2013-14   UCL-1     42    8    7   27   66  126   31     21/22

F.A. CUP

1947-48   PRE   STAMFORD                            A    0-4
1948-49   PRE   RALEIGH ATHLETIC                    H    0-5
1949-50   EP    RUFFORD COLLIERY                    H    5-3
          PRE   ALFORD UNITED                       A    3-3
          PREr  ALFORD UNITED                       H    5-3
          1Q    SOUTH NORMANTON MINERS WELFARE      A    2-3
1950-51   EP    HEANOR ATHLETIC                     A    1-3
1951-52   1Q    RETFORD TOWN                        H    2-4
1952-53   1Q    GRANTHAM                            H    0-5
1953-54   1Q    BOSTON UNITED                       H    1-4
1954-55   1Q    SYMINGTONS RECREATION               H    3-2
          2Q    CORBY TOWN                          H    1-4
1955-56   1Q    BRIGG TOWN                          A    2-2
          1Qr   BRIGG TOWN                          H    2-3
1956-57   1Q    BRIGG TOWN                          H    2-0
          2Q    GRANTHAM                            H    2-8
1957-58   1Q    ALFORD UNITED                       A    0-1
1958-59   1Q    SKEGNESS TOWN                       H    1-2
1959-60   1Q    LOUTH UNITED                        H    4-1
          2Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    1-4
1961-62   1Q    RUSHDEN TOWN                        H    2-1
          2Q    ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    2-1
          3Q    CORBY TOWN                          H    1-5
1962-63   1Q    RUSHDEN TOWN                        H    4-1
          2Q    STAMFORD                            H    5-1
          3Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    1-4
1963-64   1Q    DESBOROUGH TOWN                     H    6-1
          2Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    2-4
1964-65   1Q    DESBOROUGH TOWN                     A    1-2
1965-66   1Q    RUSHDEN TOWN                        A    4-4
          1Qr   RUSHDEN TOWN                        H    4-1
          2Q    ROTHWELL TOWN                       H    3-1
          3Q    WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 H    2-2
          3Qr   WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 A    2-3
1967-68   1Q    WISBECH TOWN                        H    4-0
          2Q    KING'S LYNN                         A    1-3
1968-69   1Q    WISBECH TOWN                        H    2-3
1969-70   1Q    HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    2-1
          2Q    BOSTON UNITED                       A    0-0
          2Qr   BOSTON UNITED                       A    0-2
1970-71   1Q    WISBECH TOWN                        A    1-2
1971-72   1Q    BOSTON                              A    5-1
          2Q    STAMFORD                            H    3-1
          3Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    0-3
1972-73   1Q    HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    1-0
          2Q    KETTERING TOWN                      H    1-5
1973-74   1Q    HISTON                              A    0-1
1974-75   1Q    LOUTH UNITED                        H    1-0
          2Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    2-2
          2Qr   KING'S LYNN                         A    0-1
1975-76   1Q    CHATTERIS TOWN                      H    4-0
          2Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        H    1-5
1976-77   1Q    BOSTON                              A    0-2
1977-78   1Q    ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    1-4
1978-79   PRE   ARNOLD                              H    1-4
1979-80   1Q    BOSTON                              H    0-2
1980-81   1Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    0-0
          1Qr   CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    1-0
          2Q    GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H    0-2
1981-82   1Q    NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    1-2
1982-83   PRE   BOSTON                              A    3-1
          1Q    WINTERTON RANGERS                   A    3-4
1983-84   PRE   CHIPPING NORTON TOWN                H    4-2
          1Q    SHIFNAL TOWN                        H    1-4
1984-85   PRE   WEMBLEY                             A    1-2
1985-86   1Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       A    0-6
1986-87   PRE   TAMWORTH                            H    0-2
1987-88   PRE   MILTON KEYNES BOROUGH               H    1-4
1988-89   PRE   BAKER PERKINS                       H    1-1
          PREr  BAKER PERKINS                       A    1-0
          1Q    BEDWORTH UNITED                     A    1-1
          1Qr   BEDWORTH UNITED                     H    3-4
1990-91   PRE   ELY CITY                            H    3-0
          1Q    WEMBLEY                             A    1-4
1991-92   PRE   BARTON ROVERS                       A    4-3
          1Q    BRAINTREE TOWN                      H    0-3
1992-93   PRE   PETERBOROUGH CITY                   H    3-2
          1Q    MILTON KEYNES BOROUGH               H    3-2
          2Q    MOOR GREEN                          H    4-8
1993-94   PRE   BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    2-5
1994-95   PRE   BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    1-4
1995-96   PRE   GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    1-2
1996-97   PRE   ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    1-5
1997-98   1Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    1-3
1998-99   1Q    GLOSSOP NORTH END                   H    1-2
1999-00   PRE   STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              H    0-2
2000-01   PRE   SHEPSHED DYNAMO                     H    1-2
2001-02   PRE   EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    1-2
2002-03   PRE   EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    1-1
          PREr  EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    1-3
2003-04   PRE   STAMFORD                            A    0-2
2004-05   PRE   RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     A    0-3
2005-06   PRE   BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    1-4
2006-07   PRE   STRATFORD TOWN                      A    2-2
          PREr  STRATFORD TOWN                      H    2-3
2007-08   EP    HAVERHILL ROVERS                    H    2-3
2008-09   EP    DEEPING RANGERS                     A    0-3
2009-10   EP    TEVERSAL                            A    1-1
          EPr   TEVERSAL                            H    3-0
          PRE   GOOLE                               H    3-1
          1Q    BOSTON TOWN                         H    3-1
          2Q    WORCESTER CITY                      A    0-3

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   3Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    2-5
1970-71   1Q    SKEGNESS TOWN                       A    2-1
          2Q    SPALDING UNITED                     A    2-1
          3Q    TONBRIDGE                           A    0-3
1971-72   1Q    RUSHDEN TOWN                        H    2-1
          2Q    STAMFORD                            H    2-1
          3Q    WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 A    1-3
1972-73   1Q    DESBOROUGH TOWN                     A    3-2
          2Q    HISTON                              A    3-2
          3Q    WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 H    2-1
          1     BRIDGWATER TOWN                     H    2-5
1973-74   1Q    HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    3-1
          2Q    BOSTON                              A    1-1
          2Qr   BOSTON                              H    0-0
          2Qr2  BOSTON                              A    0-4    @ ?

F.A. VASE

1974-75   2     PETERBOROUGH ROVERS                 H    3-0
          3     FRIAR LANE OLD BOYS                 H    4-6
1975-76   1     LINCOLN UNITED                      A    0-2
1976-77   PRE   JONES & SHIPMAN                     A    0-3
1977-78   PRE   SKEGNESS TOWN                       A    0-4
1978-79   1     OAKHAM UNITED                       H    2-0
          2     STAMFORD                            H    2-1
          3     SKEGNESS TOWN                       A    2-7
1979-80   PRE   RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            H    3-2
          1     KNOWLE                              H    0-5
1980-81   PRE   SANDY ALBION                        A    0-3
1981-82   PRE   ANSTEY NOMADS                       H    2-1
          1     HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    0-2
1982-83   PRE   KIMBERLEY TOWN                      A    3-2
          1     CHATTERIS TOWN                      A    4-2
          2     BARTON ROVERS                       H    0-3
1983-84   PRE   OAKHAM UNITED                       A    4-5
1984-85   PRE   LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    1-2
1985-86   PRE   NEWHALL UNITED                      A    0-2
1986-87   PRE   LIVERSEDGE                          H    2-1
          1     KIMBERLEY TOWN                      H    2-3
1987-88   PRE   CHASETOWN                           A    0-5
1988-89   PRE   EYNESBURY ROVERS                    H    0-0
          PREr  EYNESBURY ROVERS                    A    1-2
1989-90   PRE   HUNTINGDON UNITED                   A    9-1
          1     ROYSTON TOWN                        A    1-0
          2     HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    2-1
          3     EASTWOOD HANLEY                     H    1-0
          4     SPALDING UNITED                     H    1-1
          4r    SPALDING UNITED                     A    1-3
1990-91   1     HISTON                              A    0-5
1991-92   PRE   STAMFORD                            A    0-1
1992-93   PRE   BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    2-1
          1     WATTON UNITED                       A    3-1
          2     SPALDING UNITED                     A    2-2
          2r    SPALDING UNITED                     H    4-1
          3     PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    4-4
          3r    PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              A    0-4
1993-94   PRE   MARCH TOWN UNITED                   A    0-1
1994-95   PRE   MIRRLEES BLACKSTONE                 H    2-1
          1     COGENHOE UNITED                     A    1-4
1995-96   2Q    GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H    2-1
          1     BEDFORD TOWN                        H    0-1
1996-97   2Q    SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    0-3
1997-98   2Q    HAVERHILL ROVERS                    H    2-1
          1     SUDBURY TOWN                        A    1-5
1998-99   2Q    BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                A    0-3
1999-00   1Q    HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    0-1
2000-01   2Q    HEATH HAYES                         A    0-3
2001-02   2Q    NORTH NOTTS                         H    0-1
2002-03   1Q    BROMYARD TOWN                       H    3-3    Bourne Town won 4-3 on penalties
          2Q    NUNEATON GRIFF                      A    1-4
2003-04   2Q    CHASETOWN                           A    0-2
2004-05   2Q    BROMYARD TOWN                       H    2-1
          1     STOURBRIDGE                         A    1-4
2005-06   1Q    SHIREBROOK TOWN                     H    1-2
2006-07   2Q    DISS TOWN                           H    4-4
          2Qr   DISS TOWN                           A    5-2
          1     BOSTON TOWN                         A    0-6
2007-08   2Q    YAXLEY                              H    2-6
2008-09   1Q    LEISTON                             A    0-4
2009-10   2Q    GRAHAM STREET PRIMS                 H    1-0
          1     NEW MILLS                           H    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere