BORROWASH VICTORIA


1979-80   Joined Midland League Division One
1980-81   Midland League Division One Champions
1982-83   Founder members of Northern Counties East League
          Northern Counties East League Division Two South runner-up
          Promoted to Division One South
1983-84   Northern Counties East League Division One South Champions
1984-85   Northern Counties East League Division One South runner-up
1986-87   Joined Central Midlands League as founder members of new Supreme
          Division
1995-96   Rejoined Northern Counties East League
2000-01   Northern Counties East League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2005      Relegated to Division One
2008-09   Founder members of East Midlands Counties League
          East Midlands Counties League runner-up
2010-11   East Midlands Counties League runner-up
2011-12   East Midlands Counties League runner-up

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1979-80   MID-1     30   14   10    6   53   26   38      4/16
1980-81   MID-1     30   22    6    2   79   32   50      1/16
1981-82   MID-1     30   10   10   10   41   38   30     10/16
1982-83   NCE-2S    26   16    8    2   57   20   40      2/14
1983-84   NCE-1S    26   18    3    5   61   24   39      1/14
1984-85   NCE-1S    30   20    5    5   64   32   65      2/16
1985-86   NCE-1     30   12   10    8   53   48   46      7/16
1986-87   CML-Su    24   10    6    8   31   31   36      5/13
1987-88   CML-Su    32   11   10   11   56   47   43      7/17
1988-89   CML-Su    32   12   10   10   59   46   46      8/17
1989-90   CML-Su    38   14   10   14   63   62   52     11/20
1990-91   CML-Su    32   11    1   20   46   66   34     12/17
1991-92   CML-Su    34    8   11   15   49   63   35     13/18
1992-93   CML-Su    30   11    5   14   59   71   38     11/16
1993-94   CML-Su    32   11   12    9   51   43   45      8/17
1994-95   CML-Su    32   13   13    6   43   27   52      6/17
1995-96   NCE-1     30   13    5   12   59   46   44      7/16
1996-97   NCE-1     28   12    6   10   47   39   42      6/15
1997-98   NCE-1     28   11    8    9   67   50   41      8/15
1998-99   NCE-1     24   12    5    7   48   38   41      5/13
1999-00   NCE-1     30   14    8    8   48   35   50      3/16
2000-01   NCE-1     30   22    4    4   74   28   70      1/16
2001-02   NCE-P     38   10   13   15   49   67   43     16/20
2002-03   NCE-P     38    9    5   24   41   97   32     19/20
2003-04   NCE-P     38    8    7   23   35   84   31     19/20
2004-05   NCE-P     38    0    8   30   32  106    8     20/20
2005-06   NCE-1     30   15    4   11   50   45   49      8/16
2006-07   NCE-1     32   10    7   15   38   52   37     11/17
2007-08   NCE-1     32    8    6   18   49   76   30     13/17
2008-09   E MID C   34   21    9    4   80   37   72      2/18
2009-10   E MID C   38   16    6   16   73   70   54     11/20
2010-11   E MID C   38   27    7    4   79   23   88      2/20
2011-12   E MID C   36   26    3    7   81   30   81      2/19
2012-13   E MID C   36   21    5   10   92   50   68      4/19
2013-14   E MID C

F.A. CUP

1988-89   PRE   GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    1-2
1989-90   1Q    ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  A    0-4
1990-91   PRE   GRESLEY ROVERS                      H    1-2
1991-92   PRE   ST HELENS TOWN                      A    3-1
          1Q    BELPER TOWN                         H    2-0
          2Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    2-1
          3Q    EMLEY                               H    0-3
1992-93   1Q    MOSSLEY                             A    0-0
          1Qr   MOSSLEY                             H    0-1
1995-96   PRE   YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   A    4-2
          1Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    0-1
1996-97   PRE   WILLINGTON                          A    1-2
1997-98   PRE   JARROW ROOFING BOLDON COMMUNITY ASS H    1-2
1998-99   PRE   BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     A    3-3
          PREr  BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     H    0-2
1999-00   PRE   SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               H    0-1
2000-01   PRE   GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    0-3
2001-02   PRE   BOSTON TOWN                         H    2-2    @ Boston Town
          PREr  BOSTON TOWN                         A    0-1
2002-03   PRE   PELSALL VILLA                       A    1-1
          PREr  PELSALL VILLA                       H    1-4
2003-04   PRE   BIDDULPH VICTORIA                   H    3-4
2004-05   PRE   BIDDULPH VICTORIA                   H    1-0
          1Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    0-5
2005-06   EP    FORD SPORTS DAVENTRY                H    1-1
          EPr   FORD SPORTS DAVENTRY                A    2-1
          PRE   COALVILLE TOWN                      A    0-3
2006-07   EP    BILLINGHAM TOWN                     A    2-5
2007-08   EP    BIDDULPH VICTORIA                   H    0-1
2008-09   EP    MARKET DRAYTON TOWN                 H    2-4
2009-10   EP    GREENWOOD MEADOWS                   H    3-0
          PRE   QUORN                               H    0-0
          PREr  QUORN                               A    1-4
2010-11   EP    HEANOR TOWN                         A    0-0
          EPr   HEANOR TOWN                         H    2-1
          PRE   CARLTON TOWN                        A    1-2
2011-12   EP    SLEAFORD TOWN                       H    5-1
          PRE   CARLTON TOWN                        H    1-3
2012-13   EP    ST ANDREWS [LEICS]                  A    2-1
          PRE   STAMFORD                            A    0-1
2013-14   EP    LOUTH TOWN                          H    2-1
          PRE   CARLTON TOWN                        A    0-2

F.A. VASE

1985-86   EP    HARWORTH COLLIERY INSTITUTE         H    2-0
          PRE   MEXBOROUGH TOWN ATHLETIC            H    3-1
          1     BURNLEY BELVEDERE                   A    8-0
          2     APPLEBY FRODINGHAM{1}               A    5-0
          3     TAMWORTH                            H    3-3
          3r    TAMWORTH                            A    1-2
1986-87   PRE   DENABY UNITED                       H    3-2
          1     HARWORTH COLLIERY INSTITUTE         H    3-0
          2     OAKHAM UNITED                       A    2-0
          3     WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    0-2
1987-88   1     ARNOLD                              H    2-4
1988-89   1     MALTBY MINERS WELFARE               A    5-3
          2     GAINSBOROUGH TOWN                   A    3-1
          3     HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          A    3-6
1989-90   1     IMMINGHAM TOWN                      H    2-2
          1r    IMMINGHAM TOWN                      A    2-1
          2     FARSLEY CELTIC                      A    2-6
1990-91   1     MALTBY MINERS WELFARE               H    2-0
          2     BELPER TOWN                         H    5-3
          3     GARFORTH TOWN                       A    6-2
          4     BRIDLINGTON TOWN                    A    1-3
1991-92   1     MICKLEOVER R B L                    A    4-3
          2     FLIXTON                             A    3-8
1992-93   PRE   SHIREBROOK COLLIERY                 H    2-3
1993-94   EP    WYTHENSHAWE AMATEURS                H    1-0
          PRE   ECCLESHILL UNITED                   H    1-2
1994-95   EP    NUTHALL                             H    2-2
          EPr   NUTHALL                             A    1-1
          EPr2  NUTHALL                             H    2-2
          EPr3  NUTHALL                             A    1-0
          PRE   BLIDWORTH MINERS WELFARE            H    3-1
          1     CHADDERTON                          H    3-1
          2     MAINE ROAD                          A    1-2
1995-96   2Q    CHEADLE TOWN                        H    1-4
1996-97   1Q    BRODSWORTH MINERS WELFARE           A    2-0
          2Q    BLIDWORTH MINERS WELFARE            H    2-0
          1     ARNOLD TOWN                         H    1-3
1997-98   2Q    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   A    3-0
          1     NORTHALLERTON                       H    1-0
          2     THACKLEY                            A    1-6
1998-99   2Q    HEANOR TOWN                         H    0-1
1999-00   2Q    LYE TOWN                            H    3-1
          1     BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                H    4-1
          2     STRATFORD TOWN                      H    2-1
          3     ALFRETON TOWN                       A    1-2
2000-01   1Q    COVENTRY MARCONI                    H    3-2
          2Q    WEDNESFIELD                         A    4-0
          1     WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    2-0
          2     MILTON KEYNES CITY                  H    3-1
          3     ECCLESHILL UNITED                   H    3-1
          4     HALLEN                              A    1-2
2001-02   2     BARWELL                             A    0-4
2002-03   2Q    BIRSTALL UNITED                     A    2-1
          1     STAFFORD TOWN                       H    2-0
          2     RUGBY TOWN                          H    0-3
2003-04   2Q    BUXTON                              A    0-4
2004-05   2Q    BIRSTALL UNITED                     H    0-1
2005-06   2Q    TIVIDALE                            A    1-1
          2Qr   TIVIDALE                            H    4-0
          1     BARROW TOWN                         A    3-4
2006-07   2Q    MEIR K A                            H    2-1
          1     CASTLE VALE                         H    0-3
2007-08   1Q    TIVIDALE                            H    3-1
          2Q    HIGHGATE UNITED                     H    3-2
          1     SHIFNAL TOWN                        A    4-2
          2     HEATH HAYES                         A    0-3
2008-09   2Q    ELLESMERE RANGERS                   A    3-1
          1     ARNOLD TOWN                         H    1-3
2009-10   2Q    GREENWOOD MEADOWS                   H    2-1
          1     GEDLING TOWN                        H    0-4
2010-11   1Q    BLACKWELL MINERS WELFARE            A    5-1
          2Q    GREENWOOD MEADOWS                   A    0-3
2011-12   1Q    LOUTH TOWN                          A    2-1
          2Q    BLIDWORTH WELFARE                   H    1-3
2012-13   2Q    ST ANDREWS [LEICS]                  H    3-0
          1     GREENWOOD MEADOWS                   A    3-3
          1r    GREENWOOD MEADOWS                   H    5-2    @ Graham Street Prims
          2     NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 H    1-0
          3     A F C WULFRUNIANS                   A    3-2
          4     ASCOT UNITED                        H    0-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere