BISHOP AUCKLAND


1893-94   Auckland Town changed their name to Bishop Auckland,
          and rejoined Northern League under that name.
1895-96   F.A. Amateur Cup Winners
1898-99   Northern League Champions
1899-00   F.A. Amateur Cup Winners (2nd time)
1900-01   Northern League Champions (2nd time)
1901-02   Northern League Champions (3rd time)
          F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1903-04   Northern League runner-up
1905-06   Declared Northern League "amateur champions", and drew the
          "Championship match" 1-1 against Sunderland the professional
          champions, and league leaders (28.4.1906)
          F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1908-09   Finished level on points (with superior goal average) with South
          Bank. Play-off held at Darlington St Augustines (27.11.1909),
          B Auckland 4 South Bank 2. Declared Champions (4th time)
1909-10   Northern League Champions (5th time)
1910-11   F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1911-12   Northern League Champions (6th time)
1913-14   F.A. Amateur Cup Winners (3rd time)
1914-15   F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
          Northern League runner-up
1919-20   Northern League runner-up, after finishing joint top of table with
          Crook Town and South Bank, three-way play-off decided on goals
          scored
1920-21   Northern League Champions (7th time)
          F.A. Amateur Cup Winners (4th time)
1921-22   Northern League runner-up
          F.A. Amateur Cup Winners (5th time)
1922-23   Northern League runner-up
1930-31   Northern League Champions (8th time)
1934-35   F.A. Amateur Cup Winners (6th time)
1936-37   Northern League runner-up
1937-38   Northern League runner-up
1938-39   Northern League Champions (9th time)
          F.A. Amateur Cup Winners (7th time)
1939-40   Northern League runner-up
1945-46   F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1946-47   Finished level on points with Crook Colliery Welfare, declared
          Champions (for 10th time) after beating Crook 5-1 in play-off at
          Willington (7.6.1947)
1947-48   Northern League runner-up
1948-49   Northern League runner-up
1949-50   Northern League Champions (10th time)
          F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1950-51   Northern League Champions (11th time)
          F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1951-52   Northern League Champions (12th time)
1952-53   Northern League runner-up
1953-54   Northern League Champions (13rd time)
          F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1954-55   Northern League Champions (14th time)
          F.A. Amateur Cup Winners (8th time)
1955-56   Northern League Champions (15th time)
          F.A. Amateur Cup Winners (9th time)
1956-57   F.A. Amateur Cup Winners (10th time, 3rd in succession)
1960-61   Northern League runner-up (on goal difference)
1966-67   Northern League Champions (16th time)
1972-73   Northern League runner-up
1978-79   Northern League runner-up
1984-85   Northern League Champions (17th time)
1985-86   Northern League Champions (18th time)
1986-87   Northern League runner-up
1988-89   Joined Northern Premier League Division One
          Northern Premier League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1994-95   Three points deducted
1996-97   Northern Premier League runner-up
2002      Relegated to Division One
2003-04   Promoted to Premier Division
2005      Relegated to Division One
2006-07   Rejoined Northern League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1893-94   NORTH     14    6    0    8   41   39   12      5/8
1894-95   NORTH     18    7    2    9   42   39   16      7/10
1895-96   NORTH     16    7    3    6   42   32   17      4/9
1896-97   NORTH     16    6    3    7   23   34   15      6/9
1897-98   NORTH-1   16    6    4    6   33   35   16      4/9
1898-99   NORTH-1   16    9    7    0   35   16   25      1/9
1899-00   NORTH-1   16    9    2    5   41   21   20      3/9
1900-01   NORTH     20   12    5    3   61   22   29      1/11
1901-02   NORTH     18   12    3    3   48   22   27      1/10
1902-03   NORTH     24   13    3    8   57   35   29      4/13
1903-04   NORTH     24   17    2    5   55   27   36      2/13
1904-05   NORTH     24   10    2   12   51   49   22      8/13
1905-06   NORTH     26   15    3    8   45   39   33      3/14
1906-07   NORTH     22   10    3    9   40   33   23      5/12
1907-08   NORTH     22    9    4    9   40   36   22      6/12
1908-09   NORTH     22   14    5    3   67   29   33      1/12
1909-10   NORTH     22   15    3    4   67   37   33      1/12
1910-11   NORTH     22   13    5    4   67   30   31      3/12
1911-12   NORTH     22   14    6    2   60   28   34      1/12
1912-13   NORTH     22    5    5   12   37   52   15     10/12
1913-14   NORTH     24    9    4   11   38   35   22      7/13
1914-15   NORTH     16   10    4    2   42   13   24      2/9

1919-20   NORTH     26   16    6    4   76   23   38      2/14
          PLAYOFF    2    1    0    1    5    4    2      2/3
1920-21   NORTH     26   19    5    2   71   24   43      1/14
1921-22   NORTH     26   15    8    3   53   22   38      2/14
1922-23   NORTH     26   16    4    6   54   35   36      2/14
1923-24   NORTH     28   17    3    8   53   33   37      3/15
1924-25   NORTH     28   14    4   10   58   37   32      4/15
1925-26   NORTH     26   13    5    8   64   50   31      5/14
1926-27   NORTH     26   14    3    9   68   42   31      6/14
1927-28   NORTH     24    7    4   13   43   65   18     12/13
1928-29   NORTH     24    7    6   11   45   58   20     10/13
1929-30   NORTH     24   11    5    8   58   47   27      3/13
1930-31   NORTH     24   17    3    4   75   36   37      1/13
1931-32   NORTH     26   13    3   10   67   49   29      4/14
1932-33   NORTH     26   11    5   10   67   67   27      6/14
1933-34   NORTH     26    8    8   10   63   61   24     10/14
1934-35   NORTH     26   12    4   10   73   59   28      6/14
1935-36   NORTH     26   10    7    9   66   65   27      5/14
1936-37   NORTH     26   19    2    5   70   37   40      2/14
1937-38   NORTH     26   16    4    6   70   38   36      2/14
1938-39   NORTH     26   21    3    2   94   27   45      1/14
1939-40   NORTH     10    5    2    3   33   27   12      2/6

1945-46   NORTH     22   12    1    9   83   46   25      5/12
1946-47   NORTH     26   18    2    6   81   47   38      1/14
1947-48   NORTH     26   17    3    6   90   41   37      2/14
1948-49   NORTH     26   19    3    4   79   38   41      2/14
1949-50   NORTH     26   21    1    4   81   28   43      1/14
1950-51   NORTH     26   20    2    4  101   34   42      1/14
1951-52   NORTH     26   20    5    1   89   26   45      1/14
1952-53   NORTH     26   14    9    3   79   38   37      2/14
1953-54   NORTH     26   19    4    3   97   34   42      1/14
1954-55   NORTH     26   19    3    4   87   44   41      1/14
1955-56   NORTH     26   18    2    6   85   54   38      1/14
1956-57   NORTH     26   13    7    6   76   48   33      3/14
1957-58   NORTH     26   14    6    6   75   49   34      4/14
1958-59   NORTH     28   13    5   10   76   56   31      5/15
1959-60   NORTH     28   15    4    9   55   45   34      5/15
1960-61   NORTH     30   19    2    9   85   46   40      2/16
1961-62   NORTH     30   10    7   13   71   69   27     10/16
1962-63   NORTH     30   11    6   13   68   68   28      8/16
1963-64   NORTH     30   13    6   11   62   61   32      8/16
1964-65   NORTH     34   11    6   17   58   73   28     13/18
1965-66   NORTH     34   20    8    6   75   33   48      3/18
1966-67   NORTH     34   23    8    3   85   34   54      1/18
1967-68   NORTH     34   13    6   15   62   67   32     11/18
1968-69   NORTH     34    8    2   24   43   98   18     15/18
1969-70   NORTH     34    6   14   14   43   68   26     12/18
1970-71   NORTH     38   11    3   24   62   86   25     17/20
1971-72   NORTH     38    8    9   21   42   72   25     17/20
1972-73   NORTH     38   25    7    6   76   40   57      2/20
1973-74   NORTH     38   19    9   10   68   43   47      4/20
1974-75   NORTH     36   23    5    8   81   33   74      3/19
1975-76   NORTH     38   25    8    5   75   32   83      4/20
1976-77   NORTH     38   17    9   12   67   47   60      8/20
1977-78   NORTH     38   22    6   10   82   44   72      4/20
1978-79   NORTH     38   25    5    8   96   38   80      2/20
1979-80   NORTH     38   18    9   11   64   54   63      6/20
1980-81   NORTH     38   22    7    9   68   36   73      3/20
1981-82   NORTH     38   17    8   13   63   51   59      7/20
1982-83   NORTH-1   36   17   13    6   69   34   64      4/19
1983-84   NORTH-1   34   19    7    8   80   39   64      5/18
1984-85   NORTH-1   34   26    4    4   92   26   82      1/18
1985-86   NORTH-1   38   21   10    7   79   45   73      1/20
1986-87   NORTH-1   38   26    2   10   96   42   80      2/20
1987-88   NORTH-1   38   19    7   12   70   48   64      6/20
1988-89   NPL-1     42   28    5    9   78   28   89      2/22
1989-90   NPL-P     42   17    8   17   72   64   59     11/22
1990-91   NPL-P     40   17   10   13   62   56   61      7/21
1991-92   NPL-P     42   16    9   17   48   58   57     11/22
1992-93   NPL-P     42   17   11   14   63   52   62     10/22
1993-94   NPL-P     42   23    9   10   73   58   78      4/22
1994-95   NPL-P     42   16   12   14   68   55   57 *    9/22
1995-96   NPL-P     42   16   11   15   60   55   59     11/22
1996-97   NPL-P     44   23   14    7   88   43   83      2/23
1997-98   NPL-P     42   17   12   13   78   60   63     10/22
1998-99   NPL-P     42   10   15   17   49   67   45     20/22
1999-00   NPL-P     44   18   11   15   63   61   65      8/23
2000-01   NPL-P     44   26    7   11   88   53   85      3/23
2001-02   NPL-P     44   12    8   24   46   68   44     21/23
2002-03   NPL-1     42   13   10   19   58   83   49     15/22
2003-04   NPL-1     42   14   13   15   61   64   55     13/22
2004-05   NPL-P     42   11    7   24   51   74   40     19/22
2005-06   NPL-1     42    3    6   33   39   99   15     22/22
2006-07   NORTH-1   42   11   10   21   59   86   43     16/22
2007-08   NORTH-1   42   12    6   24   55   82   42     20/22
2008-09   NORTH-1   42    9   11   22   56   85   38     18/22
2009-10   NORTH-1   42   17    7   18   81   89   58     13/22
2010-11   NORTH-1   42   15    6   21   75   93   51     14/22
2011-12   NORTH-1   42   20    9   13   87   69   69      8/22
2012-13   NORTH-1   46   24    7   15   95   77   79      6/24
2013-14   NORTH-1   44   18   14   12   82   54   68      8/23

F.A. CUP

1891-92   4Q    NEWCASTLE EAST END                  A    0-7
1892-93   4Q    SHANKHOUSE                          A    1-2
1894-95   4Q    MIDDLESBROUGH                       H    1-3
1896-97   4Q    HEBBURN ARGYLE                      H    1-0
          5Q    STOCKTON                            A    0-2
1900-01   5Q    MIDDLESBROUGH                       A    0-4
1901-02   5Q    DARLINGTON ST AUGUSTINES            H    4-2
          INT   BURNLEY                             H    2-3
1902-03   5Q    SUNDERLAND ROYAL ROVERS             H    8-0
          INT   PRESTON NORTH END                   H    1-3
1905-06   4Q    SOUTH KIRKBY COLLIERY               H    1-0
          1     WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS             H    0-3
1906-07   5Q    BURTON UNITED                       A    0-6
1907-08   5Q    COVENTRY CITY                       A    1-7
1909-10   5Q    SOUTH BANK                          H    1-1
          5Qr   SOUTH BANK                          A    4-1
          1     BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                A    0-8
1919-20   5Q    DARLINGTON                          H    2-9
1920-21   5Q    HARTLEPOOLS UNITED                  A    1-1
          5Qr   HARTLEPOOLS UNITED                  H    0-5
1921-22   5Q    SHILDON                             H    1-1
          5Qr   SHILDON                             A    1-2
1922-23   5Q    DARLINGTON                          H    1-2
1924-25   5Q    HARTLEPOOLS UNITED                  A    0-2
1925-26   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1926-27   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Qr   DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          1     BEDLINGTON UNITED                   H    0-1
1931-32   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1935-36   1     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    1-4
1945-46   1(1)  WILLINGTON                          A    5-0
          1(2)  WILLINGTON                          H    0-2
          2(1)  YORK CITY                           H    1-2
          2(2)  YORK CITY                           A    0-3
1946-47   1     ROCHDALE                            A    1-6
1947-48   4Q    NORTH SHIELDS                       H    3-2
          1     CHESTER{1}                          A    1-3
1948-49   4Q    SCARBOROUGH                         A    0-3    Match declared void
          4Qr   SCARBOROUGH                         H    0-3
1949-50   4Q    STOCKTON                            A    0-7
1950-51   4Q    HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             H    2-0
          1     YORK CITY                           H    2-2
          1r    YORK CITY                           A    1-2
1951-52   1     BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    1-2
1952-53   4Q    SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    1-1
          4Qr   SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    2-1
          1     SELBY TOWN                          A    5-1
          2     COVENTRY CITY                       H    1-4
1953-54   4Q    SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    1-3
1954-55   1     KETTERING TOWN                      H    5-1
          2     CRYSTAL PALACE                      A    4-2
          3     IPSWICH TOWN                        A    2-2
          3r    IPSWICH TOWN                        H    3-0
          4     YORK CITY                           H    1-3
1955-56   1     DURHAM CITY                         H    3-1
          2     SCUNTHORPE & LINDSEY UNITED         H    0-0
          2r    SCUNTHORPE & LINDSEY UNITED         A    0-2
1956-57   1     TRANMERE ROVERS                     H    2-1
          2     RHYL                                A    1-3
1957-58   1     BURY                                H    0-0
          1r    BURY                                A    1-4
1958-59   4Q    STANLEY UNITED                      H    4-1
          1     TRANMERE ROVERS                     A    1-8
1959-60   4Q    SCARBOROUGH                         H    1-2
1960-61   4Q    CROOK TOWN                          A    2-1
          1     BRIDLINGTON TOWN                    H    3-2
          2     STOCKPORT COUNTY                    A    0-2
1961-62   4Q    SOUTH SHIELDS{2}                    A    1-2
1962-63   4Q    SOUTH SHIELDS{2}                    A    1-2
1963-64   1Q    HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             H    0-0
          1Qr   HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             A    1-2
1964-65   1Q    SHILDON                             H    4-1
          2Q    NORTH SHIELDS                       H    2-3
1965-66   1Q    SOUTH BANK                          H    5-1
          2Q    SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    0-0
          2Qr   SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    1-4
1966-67   1Q    WILLINGTON                          A    3-0
          2Q    SOUTH BANK                          H    3-1
          3Q    HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             A    1-0
          4Q    CROOK TOWN                          A    4-4
          4Qr   CROOK TOWN                          H    2-0
          1     BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    1-1
          1r    BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    0-0
          1r2   BLYTH SPARTANS                      N    3-3    @ Sunderland
          1r3   BLYTH SPARTANS                      N    4-1    @ Sunderland
          2     HALIFAX TOWN                        H    0-0
          2r    HALIFAX TOWN                        A    0-7
1967-68   4Q    RYHOPE COLLIERY WELFARE             H    2-2
          4Qr   RYHOPE COLLIERY WELFARE             A    1-4
1968-69   1Q    GATESHEAD{1}                        H    2-1
          2Q    HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             H    2-1
          3Q    BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    2-0
          4Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       H    2-3
1969-70   1Q    WASHINGTON                          H    4-1
          2Q    ASHINGTON                           H    3-0
          3Q    SHILDON                             H    2-1
          4Q    SOUTH SHIELDS{2}                    A    2-2
          4Qr   SOUTH SHIELDS{2}                    H    1-3
1970-71   PRE   BOLDON COLLIERY WELFARE             H    3-0
          1Q    NORTH SHIELDS                       A    0-2
1971-72   1Q    STANLEY UNITED                      H    4-1
          2Q    GATESHEAD{1}                        A    2-3
1972-73   1Q    WHITLEY BAY                         A    1-0
          2Q    FERRYHILL ATHLETIC                  A    2-3
1973-74   1Q    GATESHEAD{1}                        H    W/O
          2Q    SHILDON                             A    3-1
          3Q    TOW LAW TOWN                        H    3-1
          4Q    SOUTH SHIELDS{2}                    H    0-1
1974-75   1Q    STANLEY UNITED                      H    W/O
          2Q    WHITLEY BAY                         A    2-2
          2Qr   WHITLEY BAY                         H    4-3
          3Q    SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    4-2
          4Q    LANCASTER CITY                      A    1-1
          4Qr   LANCASTER CITY                      H    2-1
          1     MORECAMBE                           H    5-0
          2     PRESTON NORTH END                   H    0-2
1975-76   1Q    NORTH SHIELDS                       H    0-1
1976-77   1Q    LANCASTER CITY                      A    1-1
          1Qr   LANCASTER CITY                      H    2-0
          2Q    CONSETT                             H    3-0
          3Q    CROOK TOWN                          H    1-1
          3Qr   CROOK TOWN                          A    0-1
1977-78   1Q    WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  H    3-0
          2Q    NETHERFIELD                         A    1-1
          2Qr   NETHERFIELD                         H    1-1
          2Qr2  NETHERFIELD                         A    4-3
          3Q    BOLDON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION        H    3-2
          4Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    0-1
1978-79   1Q    ASHINGTON                           A    1-0
          2Q    CONSETT                             H    0-0
          2Qr   CONSETT                             A    1-2
1979-80   1Q    CARLISLE CITY                       A    2-2
          1Qr   CARLISLE CITY                       H    2-2
          1Qr2  CARLISLE CITY                       N    5-0    @ ?
          2Q    BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    1-0
          3Q    HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             A    1-4
1980-81   1Q    ASHINGTON                           A    3-0
          2Q    BRIDLINGTON TRINITY                 H    1-0
          3Q    EVENWOOD TOWN                       A    1-0
          4Q    WORKINGTON                          A    1-4
1981-82   1Q    OSSETT ALBION                       H    4-0
          2Q    EMLEY                               A    4-1
          3Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    3-0
          4Q    CAERNARFON TOWN                     A    2-0
          1     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    4-1
          2     CARLISLE UNITED                     A    0-1    @ Workington
1982-83   1Q    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   A    1-0
          2Q    ANNFIELD PLAIN                      H    2-3
1983-84   1Q    THACKLEY                            H    2-2
          1Qr   THACKLEY                            A    4-1
          2Q    CLITHEROE                           H    1-0
          3Q    ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  H    4-1
          4Q    WHITBY TOWN                         A    2-4
1984-85   1Q    CHESTER-LE-STREET                   H    4-3
          2Q    ASHINGTON                           A    5-0
          3Q    GRETNA                              A    2-0
          4Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    1-2
1985-86   1Q    FERRYHILL ATHLETIC                  A    3-0
          2Q    BLUE STAR                           A    3-1
          3Q    BRIDLINGTON TRINITY                 H    3-2
          4Q    SCARBOROUGH                         A    1-4
1986-87   1Q    GATESHEAD                           H    2-0
          2Q    NORTH SHIELDS                       A    0-0
          2Qr   NORTH SHIELDS                       H    4-2
          3Q    MORECAMBE                           A    2-1
          4Q    CHORLEY                             A    2-3
1987-88   1Q    WORKINGTON                          H    5-2
          2Q    SEAHAM RED STAR                     A    1-0
          3Q    HARROGATE TOWN                      A    1-1
          3Qr   HARROGATE TOWN                      H    2-0
          4Q    GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    A    2-1
          1     BLACKPOOL                           H    1-4
1988-89   1Q    EVENWOOD TOWN                       H    4-0
          2Q    BRIDLINGTON TOWN                    A    1-2
1989-90   1Q    CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              H    3-2
          2Q    LANGLEY PARK WELFARE                A    5-2
          3Q    SOUTH BANK                          H    1-1
          3Qr   SOUTH BANK                          A    3-1
          4Q    MOSSLEY                             A    1-1
          4Qr   MOSSLEY                             H    3-0
          1     TOW LAW TOWN                        H    2-0
          2     CREWE ALEXANDRA                     A    1-1
          2r    CREWE ALEXANDRA                     H    0-2
1990-91   4Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    1-0
          1     BARROW                              H    0-1
1991-92   4Q    GUISELEY                            A    1-2
1992-93   1Q    DURHAM CITY                         A    1-1
          1Qr   DURHAM CITY                         H    5-2
          2Q    NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 A    1-0
          3Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    1-3
1993-94   1Q    NETHERFIELD                         H    1-4
1994-95   1Q    HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          H    2-0
          2Q    GATESHEAD                           H    3-1
          3Q    HARROGATE TOWN                      A    3-0
          4Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    2-2
          4Qr   MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    1-0
          1     BURY                                H    0-0
          1r    BURY                                A    1-1    Bury won 4-2 on penalties
1995-96   1Q    HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          H    2-1
          2Q    TOW LAW TOWN                        H    2-1
          3Q    LANCASTER CITY                      H    0-1
1996-97   1Q    PICKERING TOWN                      H    3-1
          2Q    HALIFAX TOWN                        A    4-1
          3Q    CONSETT                             H    0-1
1997-98   1Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    3-1
          2Q    CHORLEY                             A    2-2
          2Qr   CHORLEY                             H    2-3
1998-99   2Q    GATESHEAD                           A    0-3
1999-00   2Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    3-2
          3Q    BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 H    1-1
          3Qr   BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 A    1-0
          4Q    MORECAMBE                           A    0-1
2000-01   2Q    GATESHEAD                           A    1-2
2001-02   2Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    1-3
2002-03   PRE   NELSON                              A    3-2
          1Q    ROSSINGTON MAIN                     H    3-3
          1Qr   ROSSINGTON MAIN                     A    1-1    Rossington Main won 4-1 on penalties
2003-04   PRE   FLIXTON                             H    8-0
          1Q    PICKERING TOWN                      H    0-1
2004-05   1Q    WORKINGTON                          H    1-2
2005-06   PRE   PONTEFRACT COLLIERIES               A    3-2
          1Q    CHORLEY                             A    0-0
          1Qr   CHORLEY                             H    2-1
          2Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    0-0
          2Qr   SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    1-2
2006-07   EP    SQUIRES GATE                        H    3-1
          PRE   BRIDLINGTON TOWN                    A    2-1
          1Q    WOODLEY SPORTS                      A    0-4    @ Cheadle Town
2007-08   EP    CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              A    1-1
          EPr   CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              H    1-2
2008-09   EP    DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC         H    3-2    @ West Auckland Town
          PRE   CONSETT                             H    3-3    @ West Auckland Town
          PREr  CONSETT                             A    1-4
2009-10   EP    HALL ROAD RANGERS                   A    6-2
          PRE   HEBBURN TOWN                        A    4-3
          1Q    BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                A    1-4
2010-11   EP    CONSETT                             H    3-3
          EPr   CONSETT                             A    3-2
          PRE   WHITLEY BAY                         H    2-2
          PREr  WHITLEY BAY                         A    1-3
2011-12   EP    WHITLEY BAY                         A    1-2
2012-13   EP    TOW LAW TOWN                        A    2-0
          PRE   ESH WINNING                         H    7-1
          1Q    BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 A    1-0
          2Q    A F C FYLDE                         H    1-2
2013-14   EP    TADCASTER ALBION                    H    0-0
          EPr   TADCASTER ALBION                    A    3-0
          PRE   GOOLE                               A    2-0
          1Q    GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    A    2-2
          1Qr   GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    H    0-2
2014-15   EP    SUNDERLAND RYHOPE C A               H    1-1
          EPr   SUNDERLAND RYHOPE C A               A    2-0
          PRE   JARROW ROOFING BOLDON COMMUNITY ASS H    4-4
          PREr  JARROW ROOFING BOLDON COMMUNITY ASS A    4-3
          1Q    SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     H    2-3

F.A. AMATEUR CUP

1893-94   QF    SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    3-1
          SF    OLD CARTHUSIANS                     N    1-5    @ NOTTINGHAM
1895-96   QF    STOCKTON                            H    2-1
          SF    DARLINGTON                          N    3-2    @ MIDDLESBROUGH
          F     ROYAL ARTILLERY PORTSMOUTH          N    1-0    @ LEICESTER
1896-97   QF    LEADGATE PARK                       A    0-2
1899-00   QF    KING'S LYNN                         H    4-1
          SF    DARLINGTON                          N    2-2    @ STOCKTON
          SFr   DARLINGTON                          N    2-0    @ STOCKTON
          F     LOWESTOFT TOWN                      N    5-1    @ LEICESTER
1900-01   QF    HUNSLET                             A    3-0
          SF    CROOK TOWN                          N    0-2    @ MIDDLESBROUGH
1901-02   QF    DERBY HILLS IVANHOE                 A    4-1    @ Derby County
          SF    SOUTH BANK                          N    5-2    @ DARLINGTON
          F     OLD MALVERNIANS                     N    1-5    @ HEADINGLEY
1902-03   QF    CROOK TOWN                          H    7-0
          SF    STOCKTON                            N    1-3    @ DARLINGTON
1903-04   QF    STOCKTON                            H    4-1
          SF    SHEFFIELD                           N    2-5    @ DERBY
1904-05   QF    DARLINGTON                          H    1-0
          SF    WEST HARTLEPOOL                     N    1-2    @ STOCKTON
1905-06   QF    SOUTH BANK                          A    2-2
          QFr   SOUTH BANK                          H    2-1
          SF    STOCKTON                            N    0-0    @ DARLINGTON
          SFr   STOCKTON                            N    1-0    @ DARLINGTON
          F     OXFORD CITY                         N    0-3    @ STOCKTON
1906-07   QF    SOUTH BANK                          A    1-1
          QFr   SOUTH BANK                          H    0-2
1907-08   QF    STOCKTON                            A    3-5
1910-11   3     WEST AUCKLAND                       A    4-1
          QF    SANDBACH RAMBLERS                   H    6-0
          SF    ILFORD                              N    6-0    @ Darlington
          F     BROMLEY                             N    0-1    @ Herne Hill
1913-14   3     LEYTONSTONE                         H    5-1
          QF    CLAPTON                             A    2-1
          SF    R A M C ALDERSHOT                   N    0-0    @ Stockton
          SFr   R A M C ALDERSHOT                   N    3-1    @ Watford
          F     NORTHERN NOMADS                     N    1-0    @ Leeds
1914-15   3     STANLEY UNITED                      H    3-2
          QF    NUNHEAD                             A    6-3
          SF    ILFORD                              N    2-0    @ Darlington
          F     CLAPTON                             N    0-1    @ New Cross
1919-20   3     DULWICH HAMLET                      A    1-5
1920-21   3     KINGSTONIAN                         A    2-0
          QF    ESH WINNING{1}                      A    5-4
          SF    LOFTUS ALBION                       N    2-1    @ South Bank
          F     SWINDON VICTORIA                    N    4-2    @ Middlesbrough
1921-22   3     CARDIFF CORINTHIANS                 H    2-1
          QF    ROYAL MARINES ARTILLERY             A    1-0
          SF    DULWICH HAMLET                      N    1-1    @ Fulham
          SFr   DULWICH HAMLET                      N    3-0    @ Darlington
          F     SOUTH BANK                          N    5-2    @ Middlesbrough
1923-24   3     CHILTON COLLIERY                    A    0-2
1924-25   3     HALLAM                              A    1-2
1927-28   3     SOUTHALL                            H    2-1
          QF    COCKFIELD                           H    0-0
          QFr   COCKFIELD                           A    1-2
1930-31   3     ILFORD                              H    6-2
          QF    STOCKTON                            H    5-3
          SF    HAYES                               N    0-1    @ York City
1931-32   3     WHITEHALL PRINTERIES                H    3-1
          QF    KINGSTONIAN                         A    0-1
1934-35   3     FARSLEY CELTIC                      H   11-1
          QF    CASUALS                             H    1-0
          SF    DULWICH HAMLET                      N    3-0    @ Middlesbrough
          F     WIMBLEDON                           N    0-0    @ Middlesbrough
          Fr    WIMBLEDON                           N    2-1    @ Chelsea
1935-36   3     CASUALS                             A    0-4
1936-37   3     MOOR GREEN                          A    2-0
          QF    LEYTON                              A    2-3
1938-39   3     LEYTON                              H    2-0
          QF    ILFORD                              H    3-1
          SF    LEYTONSTONE                         N    0-0    @ Wimbledon
          SFr   LEYTONSTONE                         N    2-1    @ Darlington
          F     WILLINGTON                          N    3-0    @ Sunderland
1945-46   3     SOUTH BANK                          A    3-1
          QF    MOOR GREEN                          H    4-1
          SF    WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  N    2-1    @ Darlington
          F     BARNET                              N    2-3    @ Chelsea
1946-47   3     WILLINGTON                          A    6-1
          QF    BROMLEY                             H    5-1
          SF    WIMBLEDON                           N    2-4    @ Dulwich Hamlet
1947-48   3     NORTON WOODSEATS                    H    5-0
          QF    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    6-2
          SF    LEYTONSTONE                         N    0-5    @ Middlesbrough
1949-50   3     MOOR GREEN                          H    3-1
          QF    FINCHLEY                            A    3-1
          SF    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   N    2-1    @ Brentford
          F     WILLINGTON                          N    0-4    @ Wembley Stadium
1950-51   3     WHITBY TOWN                         H    7-2
          QF    WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    2-1
          SF    BROMLEY                             N    3-2    @ Leeds United
          F     PEGASUS                             N    1-2    @ Wembley
1951-52   3     WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    1-3
1953-54   3     HALLAM                              H    5-0
          QF    HOUNSLOW TOWN                       H    4-2
          SF    BRIGGS SPORTS                       N    5-1    @ Newcastle United
          F     CROOK TOWN                          N    2-2    @ Wembley
          Fr    CROOK TOWN                          N    2-2    @ Newcastle United
          Fr2   CROOK TOWN                          N    0-1    @ Middlesbrough
1954-55   3     KINGSTONIAN                         A   12-3
          QF    FINCHLEY                            H    1-1
          QFr   FINCHLEY                            A    3-1
          SF    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   N    1-0    @ Doncaster Rovers
          F     HENDON                              N    2-0    @ Wembley
1955-56   3     FERRYHILL ATHLETIC                  A    1-0
          QF    FINCHLEY                            A    4-0
          SF    KINGSTONIAN                         N    5-1    @ Newcastle United
          F     CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  N    1-1    @ Wembley
          Fr    CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  N    4-1    @ Middlesbrough
1956-57   3     BRIGGS SPORTS                       A    1-0
          QF    CROOK TOWN                          A    2-2
          QFr   CROOK TOWN                          H    2-0
          SF    HAYES                               N    2-0    @ Newcastle United
          F     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   N    3-1    @ Wembley
1957-58   3     STOCKTON                            A    1-2
1958-59   3     REDHILL                             H    3-2
          QF    BARNET                              A    1-2
1961-62   3     LOUGHBOROUGH COLLEGES               H    2-0
          QF    LEYTONSTONE                         A    2-1
          SF    HOUNSLOW TOWN                       N    1-2    @ Brentford
1965-66   3     SUTTON UNITED                       A    1-2
1972-73   2     BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    0-3

F.A. TROPHY

1974-75   PRE   STANLEY UNITED                      A    W/O
          1Q    WILLINGTON                          H    3-1
          2Q    TOW LAW TOWN                        H    3-1
          3Q    NORTH SHIELDS                       A    1-0
          1     MORECAMBE                           H    0-1
1975-76   1Q    SOUTH BANK                          H    4-0
          2Q    HATFIELD MAIN                       A    1-0
          3Q    EMLEY                               H    3-2
          1     GATESHEAD UNITED                    A    1-0
          2     MATLOCK TOWN                        A    0-1
1976-77   3Q    MEXBOROUGH TOWN                     A    3-1
          1     WITTON ALBION                       A    1-1
          1r    WITTON ALBION                       H    0-1
1977-78   3Q    WHITBY TOWN                         A    1-2
1978-79   3Q    WILLINGTON                          H    4-0
          1     CROOK TOWN                          H    0-0
          1r    CROOK TOWN                          A    1-1
          1r2   CROOK TOWN                          H    2-0
          2     KING'S LYNN                         H    4-2
          3     ENDERBY TOWN                        A    2-2
          3r    ENDERBY TOWN                        H    4-2
          QF    STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    1-1
          QFr   STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    1-3
1979-80   1     BARROW                              A    2-3
1980-81   3Q    SCARBOROUGH                         H    1-1
          3Qr   SCARBOROUGH                         A    2-4
1981-82   3Q    MORECAMBE                           A    2-0
          1     FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    1-0
          2     CHORLEY                             A    1-0
          3     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    1-4
1982-83   1     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    1-3
1983-84   1     GRANTHAM                            H    1-1
          1r    GRANTHAM                            A    0-1
1984-85   3Q    MOSSLEY                             H    3-1
          1     NORTH SHIELDS                       H    3-2
          2     DUDLEY TOWN                         H    4-0
          3     ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-2
1985-86   1     BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    2-0
          2     STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    1-0
          3     ALTRINCHAM                          A    0-1
1986-87   1     RUNCORN                             H    2-3
1987-88   1     MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    1-2
1988-89   3Q    BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    1-1
          3Qr   BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                H    3-1
          1     FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    0-0
          1r    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      H    5-1
          2     SUTTON UNITED                       A    1-1
          2r    SUTTON UNITED                       H    2-1
          3     DARTFORD                            A    0-2
1989-90   1     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    1-1
          1r    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    2-3
1990-91   3Q    NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 H    3-1
          1     SOUTH BANK                          A    0-1
1991-92   3Q    TOW LAW TOWN                        A    3-0    @ ?
          1     SOUTHPORT                           A    0-1
1992-93   3Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       A    1-0
          1     LEEK TOWN                           H    1-0
          2     WARRINGTON TOWN                     H    0-1
1993-94   3Q    MURTON                              H    2-2
          3Qr   MURTON                              A    4-1
          1     BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    3-1
          2     GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    2-1
          3     ENFIELD                             H    2-2
          3r    ENFIELD                             A    1-2
1994-95   1     GATESHEAD                           H    0-1
1995-96   3Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    0-0
          3Qr   WITTON ALBION                       A    0-0
          3Qr2  WITTON ALBION                       H    3-1
          1     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    0-1
1996-97   3Q    STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            H    2-1
          1     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    2-0
          2     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    3-2
          3     ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-0
          QF    GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    0-0
          QFr   GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    3-4
1997-98   1     COLWYN BAY                          H    3-1
          2     BOREHAM WOOD                        H    1-4
1998-99   1     MATLOCK TOWN                        H    4-2
          2     GUISELEY                            H    1-1
          2r    GUISELEY                            A    1-3
1999-00   2     WISBECH TOWN                        A    2-1
          3     SPALDING UNITED                     A    2-2
          3r    SPALDING UNITED                     H    2-0
          4     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    3-0
          5     SCARBOROUGH                         H    2-1
          QF    KETTERING TOWN                      A    2-2
          QFr   KETTERING TOWN                      H    0-2
2000-01   1     WHITBY TOWN                         H    1-1
          1r    WHITBY TOWN                         A    2-2    Bishop Auckland won 5-4 on penalties
          2     ALTRINCHAM                          A    2-2
          2r    ALTRINCHAM                          H    3-1
          3     BURTON ALBION                       A    0-2
2001-02   2     STOURPORT SWIFTS                    A    4-5
2002-03   Q     LINCOLN UNITED                      A    3-4
2003-04   PRE   FARSLEY CELTIC                      H    4-2
          1     RUNCORN HALTON                      A    0-7
2004-05   1     KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC                  H    2-3
2005-06   2Q    WOODLEY SPORTS                      H    1-3

F.A. VASE

2006-07   1     DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          H    1-2
2007-08   1Q    ESH WINNING                         H    1-0    @ Esh Winning
          2Q    WINTERTON RANGERS                   H    2-4
2008-09   1Q    JARROW ROOFING BOLDON COMMUNITY ASS A    3-0
          2Q    MARSKE UNITED                       A    1-4
2009-10   1Q    BILLINGHAM TOWN                     H    1-0
          2Q    HALL ROAD RANGERS                   A    0-3
2010-11   1Q    WILLINGTON                          A    3-0
          2Q    CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              H    1-0
          1     BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                H    3-4
2011-12   1Q    CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              A    5-3
          2Q    SUNDERLAND RYHOPE C A               A    3-5
2012-13   2Q    RYTON & CRAWCROOK ALBION            A    2-0
          1     SUNDERLAND RYHOPE C A               A    0-1
2013-14   2Q    ECCLESHILL UNITED                   A    1-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere