BEACONSFIELD S Y C O B


1994      Formed as a merger of Beaconsfield United and Slough Y C O B
1997-98   Founder members of Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division South
          Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division South runner-up
1999-00   One point deducted
2000-01   Spartan South Midlands League Champions
2002-03   Spartan South Midlands League runner-up
2003-04   Spartan South Midlands League Champions (2nd time)
2004-05   Joined Southern League Eastern Division
2005-06   Switched to Western Division
2006-07   Placed in Division One South & West on league re-organisation
2007-08   Rejoined Spartan South Midlands League
          Spartan South Midlands League Champions (3rd time)
2008-09   Rejoined Southern League Division One South & West
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF AFC Totton 2 Beaconsfield SYCOB 1)
2009-10   Switched to Division One Midlands
2010-11   Division One Midlands renamed Division One Central
2011-12   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Slough Town 1 Beaconsfield SYCOB 2,
          F Bedworth United 3 Beaconsfield SYCOB)
2012-13   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Rugby Town 1 Beaconsfield SYCOB 0)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1994-95   SPAR-P    30    9    6   15   31   51   33     11/16
1995-96   SPAR-P    30    8    6   16   42   56   30     14/16
1996-97   SPAR-P    30   13   10    7   52   28   49      5/16
1997-98   SSML-PS   28   16    8    4   59   27   56      2/15
1998-99   SSML-P    44   25    9   10   85   40   84      4/23
1999-00   SSML-P    40   26    4   10   87   42   81 *    3/21
2000-01   SSML-P    36   28    4    4   80   36   88      1/19
2001-02   SSML-P    38   15   10   13   84   52   55     10/20
2002-03   SSML-P    36   24    7    5   66   30   79      2/19
2003-04   SSML-P    36   27    7    2   95   21   88      1/19
2004-05   SOUTH-E   42   12   12   18   54   65   48     14/22
2005-06   SOUTH-W   42   14   13   15   60   66   55     13/22
2006-07   SOUTH-1SW 42    5    6   31   36  104   21     22/22
2007-08   SSML-P    42   31    5    6  102   36   98      1/22
2008-09   SOUTH-1SW 42   24    9    9   77   44   81      4/22
2009-10   SOUTH-1M  42    8    8   26   46   96   32     19/22
2010-11   SOUTH-1C  42    7   12   23   49   75   33     22/22
2011-12   SOUTH-1C  42   20    9   13   65   55   69      5/22
2012-13   SOUTH-1C  42   26    6   10   81   47   84      5/22
2013-14   SOUTH-1C  42   22    7   13   79   60   73      8/22

F.A. CUP

1997-98   PRE   CROYDON ATHLETIC                    A    2-5
1998-99   1Q    CONCORD RANGERS                     H    2-1
          2Q    BARKING                             A    0-1
1999-00   PRE   EYNESBURY ROVERS                    H    3-0
          1Q    RUISLIP MANOR                       A    1-0
          2Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    0-3
2000-01   PRE   WITNEY TOWN                         A    3-0
          1Q    YEADING                             A    3-2
          2Q    MILDENHALL TOWN                     A    0-3
2001-02   PRE   BRACKLEY TOWN                       H    2-3
2002-03   PRE   CLAPTON                             A    3-0
          1Q    GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    5-0
          2Q    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     H    1-2
2003-04   PRE   IPSWICH WANDERERS                   H    1-1
          PREr  IPSWICH WANDERERS                   A    1-2
2004-05   PRE   WROXHAM                             A    1-0
          1Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        H    5-3
          2Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    1-2
2005-06   PRE   RAUNDS TOWN                         A    2-0
          1Q    WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  A    2-3
2006-07   PRE   LEVERSTOCK GREEN                    A    3-2
          1Q    BANBURY UNITED                      A    1-5
2007-08   EP    BOURNEMOUTH                         A    3-2
          PRE   HUNGERFORD TOWN                     H    0-0
          PREr  HUNGERFORD TOWN                     A    3-0
          1Q    CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    1-1
          1Qr   CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     A    0-2
2008-09   PRE   MARLOW UNITED                       H    1-0
          1Q    BITTON                              A    2-3
2009-10   PRE   STANWAY ROVERS                      A    0-2
2010-11   PRE   ROMFORD                             A    1-3
2011-12   PRE   NORTHWOOD                           H    2-1
          1Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    2-0
          2Q    STAINES TOWN                        A    0-0
          2Qr   STAINES TOWN                        H    0-2
2012-13   PRE   HUNGERFORD TOWN                     A    2-5
2013-14   PRE   BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    5-3
          1Q    BURNHAM                             H    2-4
2014-15   PRE   DIDCOT TOWN                         H    5-1
          1Q    GODALMING TOWN                      A    0-0
          1Qr   GODALMING TOWN                      H    2-1
          2Q    GREENWICH BOROUGH                   H    1-3

F.A. TROPHY

2004-05   PRE   BOREHAM WOOD                        H    0-1
2005-06   1Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    2-3
2006-07   PRE   BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    0-2
2008-09   PRE   FLEET TOWN                          A    1-3
2009-10   PRE   AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    2-1
          1Q    BASHLEY                             H    1-4
2010-11   1Q    SWINDON SUPERMARINE                 A    2-4
2011-12   PRE   BIDEFORD                            A    0-2
2012-13   PRE   POOLE TOWN                          H    0-0
          PREr  POOLE TOWN                          A    1-3
2013-14   PRE   SHORTWOOD UNITED                    A    1-3
2014-15   PRE   FAVERSHAM TOWN                      H    0-4

F.A. VASE

1994-95   EP    ETON MANOR                          H    4-1
          PRE   TOWER HAMLETS                       H    1-2
1995-96   1Q    HARLOW TOWN                         A    0-2
1996-97   2Q    POTTON UNITED                       A    1-3
1997-98   1Q    BIGGLESWADE TOWN                    A    1-0
          2Q    HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    0-3
1998-99   2Q    BURY TOWN                           A    5-1
          1     BASILDON UNITED                     A    0-3
1999-00   2Q    SOUTHALL                            H    3-0
          1     POTTERS BAR TOWN                    H    0-2
2000-01   2Q    BICESTER TOWN                       H    0-2
2001-02   1Q    BRACHE SPARTA                       H    5-1
          2Q    TILBURY                             H    1-2
2002-03   1Q    HARWICH & PARKESTON                 H    3-2
          2Q    ST MARGARETSBURY                    A    3-4
2003-04   1     WISBECH TOWN                        H    2-1
          2     ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    2-2
          2r    ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    1-1    St Neots Town won 6-5 on penalties
2007-08   1     HIGHWORTH TOWN                      A    2-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere