BARWELL


1992      Formed as a merger between Barwell Athletic and Hinckley
1994-95   Founder members of Midland Alliance
2008-09   Midland Alliance runner-up
2009-10   Midland Alliance Champions
2010-11   Joined Northern Premier League Division One South
          Northern Premier League Division One South Champions
2011-12   Joined Southern League Premier Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1992-93   MID C-P   38   14   12   12   63   70   54     11/20
1993-94   MID C-P   42   18    8   16   69   61   62     12/22
1994-95   MID ALL   38   12    9   17   58   69   45     15/20
1995-96   MID ALL   36   15    6   15   57   53   51      9/19
1996-97   MID ALL   38   17   10   11   65   51   61      5/20
1997-98   MID ALL   38   16   12   10   68   56   60      6/20
1998-99   MID ALL   38   17   10   11   69   54   61      5/20
1999-00   MID ALL   42   18   12   12   85   57   66      9/22
2000-01   MID ALL   42   26   11    5   74   35   89      3/22
2001-02   MID ALL   42   15   17   10   67   44   62      8/22
2002-03   MID ALL   42   17    7   18   70   68   58     12/22
2003-04   MID ALL   46   15    9   22   63   75   54     18/24
2004-05   MID ALL   42   17   10   15   60   60   61     13/22
2005-06   MID ALL   42   20    8   14   83   66   68      9/22
2006-07   MID ALL   42   22    5   15   88   68   71      6/22
2007-08   MID ALL   42   16   12   14   61   60   60     10/22
2008-09   MID ALL   42   27   10    5   91   36   91      2/22
2009-10   MID ALL   42   36    6    0  125   18  114      1/22
2010-11   NPL-1S    42   30    4    8   84   46   94      1/22
2011-12   SOUTH-P   42   17   10   15   70   61   61      9/22
2012-13   SOUTH-P   42   19   12   11   67   50   69      7/22

F.A. CUP

1992-93   PRE   LYE TOWN                            A    1-1    @ Dudley Town
          PREr  LYE TOWN                            H    1-3
1993-94   PRE   CHASETOWN                           A    1-2
1994-95   PRE   BOLEHALL SWIFTS                     A    1-3
1995-96   PRE   LEICESTER UNITED                    A    0-0
          PREr  LEICESTER UNITED                    H    1-1
          PREr2 LEICESTER UNITED                    H    3-4
1996-97   PRE   BILSTON TOWN                        H    0-2
1997-98   PRE   PELSALL VILLA                       A    3-2
          1Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    1-2
1998-99   PRE   SHEPSHED DYNAMO                     A    1-1
          PREr  SHEPSHED DYNAMO                     H    3-3    Shepshed Dynamo won 7-6 on penalties
1999-00   PRE   STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             H    1-1
          PREr  STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             A    3-5
2000-01   PRE   LINCOLN UNITED                      H    0-0
          PREr  LINCOLN UNITED                      A    4-2
          1Q    STAPENHILL                          A    1-1
          1Qr   STAPENHILL                          H    5-1
          2Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    0-3
2001-02   PRE   RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    2-0
          1Q    ROCESTER                            A    2-1
          2Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    1-2
2002-03   PRE   BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    1-1
          PREr  BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    3-4
2003-04   PRE   OLDBURY UNITED                      H    3-1
          1Q    NEWCASTLE TOWN                      H    2-5
2004-05   EP    OLDBURY UNITED                      H    1-0
          PRE   BLACKSTONES                         A    2-1
          1Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    0-1
2005-06   PRE   GLAPWELL                            A    1-3
2006-07   PRE   SHIREBROOK TOWN                     A    1-3
2007-08   EP    NEWCASTLE TOWN                      H    1-1
          EPr   NEWCASTLE TOWN                      A    2-1
          PRE   BIDDULPH VICTORIA                   H    0-4
2008-09   EP    COVENTRY SPHINX                     A    2-1
          PRE   BROMYARD TOWN                       A    5-1
          1Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    2-3
2009-10   EP    LONG EATON UNITED                   H    1-2
2010-11   PRE   GEDLING MINERS WELFARE              A    1-0
          1Q    HUCKNALL TOWN                       H    2-0
          2Q    COALVILLE TOWN                      H    3-2
          3Q    SOLIHULL MOORS                      A    1-1
          3Qr   SOLIHULL MOORS                      H    3-1
          4Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    0-3
2011-12   1Q    STONE DOMINOES                      H    3-2
          2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    0-2
2012-13   1Q    A F C WULFRUNIANS                   H    2-5
          2Q    BEDWORTH UNITED                     H    3-2
          3Q    WORKINGTON                          H    1-1
          3Qr   WORKINGTON                          A    0-2
2013-14   1Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    0-3

F.A. TROPHY

2010-11   PRE   LINCOLN UNITED                      A    2-3
2011-12   1Q    EVESHAM UNITED                      A    1-1
          1Qr   EVESHAM UNITED                      H    5-1
          2Q    OSSETT TOWN                         A    2-4
2012-13   1Q    KING'S LYNN TOWN                    A    0-1
2013-14   1Q    RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    0-4

F.A. VASE

1992-93   EP    WEST BROMWICH TOWN                  A    2-1
          PRE   BOLEHALL SWIFTS                     A    1-2
1993-94   EP    HOLWELL SPORTS                      A    1-3
1994-95   PRE   BRIERLEY HILL TOWN                  A    1-0
          1     PAGET RANGERS                       A    3-2
          2     HERTFORD TOWN                       H    2-1
          3     BRANDON UNITED                      H    0-1
1995-96   2Q    STRATFORD TOWN                      H    1-0
          1     DUNKIRK                             H    1-1
          1r    DUNKIRK                             A    2-0
          2     PELSALL VILLA                       A    4-2
          3     MOSSLEY                             H    3-1
          4     LYE TOWN                            A    2-0
          5     FLIXTON                             A    1-3
1996-97   2     GEDLING TOWN                        A    1-2
1997-98   1     FORD SPORTS DAVENTRY                H    2-0
          2     BOSTON TOWN                         H    1-4
1998-99   2Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    0-2
1999-00   1Q    HOLWELL SPORTS                      H    1-3
2000-01   2Q    STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             H    2-0
          1     BUXTON                              H    1-0
          2     BARROW TOWN                         A    2-1
          3     MARSKE UNITED                       H    1-2
2001-02   1     WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    2-0
          2     BORROWASH VICTORIA                  H    4-0
          3     RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    0-3
2002-03   1     LEDBURY TOWN                        H    4-1
          2     GROSVENOR PARK                      H    0-3
2003-04   1Q    CAUSEWAY UNITED                     A    2-0
          2Q    TIPTON TOWN                         A    1-3
2004-05   2Q    CRADLEY TOWN                        H    4-2
          1     GLOSSOP NORTH END                   H    0-2
2005-06   2Q    LEEK C S O B                        H    3-2
          1     RACING CLUB WARWICK                 A    0-1
2006-07   1Q    KIMBERLEY TOWN                      A    5-0
          2Q    OADBY TOWN                          H    0-0
          2Qr   OADBY TOWN                          A    2-0
          1     MICKLEOVER SPORTS                   H    2-0
          2     ARNOLD TOWN                         H    2-1
          3     THACKLEY                            H    4-2
          4     BIDEFORD                            A    0-7
2007-08   2     COLESHILL TOWN                      H    1-3
2008-09   1Q    PEGASUS JUNIORS                     A    5-0
          2Q    A F C WULFRUNIANS                   H    2-0
          1     BARTLEY GREEN                       A    2-1
          2     STUDLEY                             H    3-3
          2r    STUDLEY                             A    2-2    Barwell won 4-3 on penalties
          3     COALVILLE TOWN                      H    0-1
2009-10   1     WEDNESFIELD                         A    3-0
          2     LONG EATON UNITED                   H    2-0
          3     GLOSSOP NORTH END                   H    2-0
          4     SHORTWOOD UNITED                    A    3-0
          5     WILLAND ROVERS                      A    2-2
          5r    WILLAND ROVERS                      H    2-1
          QF    NORTON & STOCKTON ANCIENTS          H    3-0
          SF(1) WHITLEY BAY                         H    3-3
          SF(2) WHITLEY BAY                         A    2-3    Whitley Bay won 6-5 on aggregate

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere