BARRY TOWN


1936-37   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1945-46   Barry changed name
1946-47   2 points awarded for unplayed fixtures against Millwall
1947-48   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1951-52   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1954-55   Welsh Cup Winners
1960      Relegated to Division One
1979-80   League re-organised to Southern & Midland Divisions (No Premier)
          Placed in Midland Division
1982-83   Rejoined Welsh League Premier Division, replacing their reserves
          Welsh League Champions
1983-84   Placed in National Division on league re-organisation
          Welsh League Champions (2nd time)
1984-85   Welsh League Champions (3rd time)
1985-86   Welsh League Champions (4th time)
1986-87   Welsh League Champions (5th successive time) (on goal difference)
1987-88   Welsh League runner-up
1988-89   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
          Welsh League Champions (6th time)
1989-90   Rejoined Southern League
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1990-91   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1992      Changed name to Barri
1993      Barri changed name back to Barry Town
1993-94   Rejoined Welsh League
          Welsh Cup Winners (2nd time)
          Welsh League Champions (7th time)
1994-95   Joined League Of Wales
1995-96   League Of Wales Champions
          Welsh Cup runner-up
1996-97   League Of Wales Champions (2nd time)
          Welsh Cup Winners (3rd time)
1997-98   League Of Wales Champions (3rd time)
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1998-99   League Of Wales Champions (4th successive time)
          F.A.W. Premier Cup Winners
1999-00   League Of Wales runner-up
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
2000-01   League Of Wales Champions (5th time)
          Welsh Cup Winners (4th time)
2001-02   League Of Wales Champions (6th time)
          Welsh Cup Winners (5th time)
2002-03   League Of Wales renamed Welsh Premier League
          Welsh Premier League Winners (7th time)
          Welsh Cup Winners (6th time, 3rd in succession)
2004      Relegated to Welsh League Division One
2007      Relegated to Division Two
2007-08   Welsh League Division Two runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
2008-09   Three points deducted
2012-13   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
          Resigned mid-season, record expunged

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1945-46   SOUTH     20    8    4    8   42   42   20      5/11
1946-47   SOUTH     30   14    6   10   89   61   36 *    7/17
1947-48   SOUTH     34   10    9   15   60   70   29     12/18
1948-49   SOUTH     42   12   10   20   55   95   34     19/22
1949-50   SOUTH     46   18   10   18   78   72   46     10/24
1950-51   SOUTH     44   13    7   24   54  104   33     22/23
1951-52   SOUTH     42   18    6   18   84   89   42     13/22
1952-53   SOUTH     42   22    3   17   89   69   47      8/22
1953-54   SOUTH     42   17    9   16  108   91   43      7/22
1954-55   SOUTH     42   16   15   11   82   87   47      7/22
1955-56   SOUTH     42   11   11   20   91  108   33     18/22
1956-57   SOUTH     42    6   11   25   39   84   23     20/22
1957-58   SOUTH     42   11    9   22   72  101   31     20/22
1958-59   SOUTH-NW  34   15    5   14   64   67   35     11/18
1959-60   SOUTH-P   42   14    5   23   78  103   33     20/22
1960-61   SOUTH-1   40   16    9   15   65   74   41     11/21
1961-62   SOUTH-1   38   14   11   13   55   51   39     10/20
1962-63   SOUTH-1   38    6    5   27   35   75   17     19/20
1963-64   SOUTH-1   42    3    6   33   33  137   12     22/22
1964-65   SOUTH-1   42   11    7   24   47  103   29     18/22
1965-66   SOUTH-1   46   16   10   20   72   94   42     16/24
1966-67   SOUTH-1   46   11   11   24   62   89   33     20/24
1967-68   SOUTH-1   42    7   12   23   36   81   26     21/22
1968-69   SOUTH-1   42    8   10   24   39   78   26     20/22
1969-70   SOUTH-1   42   11    6   25   39   76   28     20/22
1970-71   SOUTH-1   38    9    6   23   35   82   24     18/20
1971-72   SOUTH-1N  34    1    7   26   22   84    9     18/18
1972-73   SOUTH-1N  42   11   10   21   42   71   32     20/22
1973-74   SOUTH-1N  42   10    8   24   53   85   28     18/22
1974-75   SOUTH-1N  42   10   10   22   49   73   30     19/22
1975-76   SOUTH-1N  42   19   10   13   52   47   48      6/22
1976-77   SOUTH-1N  38   19    8   11   62   45   46      5/20
1977-78   SOUTH-1N  38   14   11   13   58   48   39     10/20
1978-79   SOUTH-1N  38   14    9   15   51   53   37     13/20
1979-80   SOUTH-M   42   15   12   15   64   58   42     11/22
1980-81   SOUTH-M   42   21    9   12   60   40   51      5/22
1981-82   SOUTH-M   42   16   14   12   59   46   46      9/22
1982-83   WELSH-P   34   26    3    5  103   35   81      1/18
1983-84   WELSH-N   30   21    5    4   85   24   68      1/16
1984-85   WELSH-N   32   21    8    3   91   29   71      1/17
1985-86   WELSH-N   32   23    9    0   84   26   78      1/17
1986-87   WELSH-N   32   26    5    1   81   20   83      1/17
1987-88   WELSH-N   34   25    5    4   85   31   80      2/18
1988-89   WELSH-N   32   28    4    0   96   20   88      1/17
1989-90   SOUTH-M   42   21    8   13   67   53   71      5/22
1990-91   SOUTH-M   42   20    7   15   61   48   67      6/22
1991-92   SOUTH-M   42   21    6   15   88   56   69      4/22

1993-94   WELSH-1   34   27    4    3   94   28   85      1/18
1994-95   WALES     38   16   11   11   71   57   59      7/20
1995-96   WALES     40   30    7    3   92   23   97      1/21
1996-97   WALES     40   33    6    1  129   26  105      1/21
1997-98   WALES     38   33    5    0  134   31  104      1/20
1998-99   WALES     32   23    7    2   82   23   76      1/17
1999-00   WALES     34   23    5    6   98   34   74      2/18
2000-01   WALES     34   24    5    5   84   30   77      1/18
2001-02   WALES     34   23    8    3   82   29   77      1/18
2002-03   WEL PR    34   26    5    3   84   26   83      1/18
2003-04   WEL PR    32    3    7   22   30   77   16     17/17
2004-05   WELSH-1   34   14    5   15   47   45   47     11/18
2005-06   WELSH-1   34   11   10   13   39   50   43     11/18
2006-07   WELSH-1   36    5    5   26   33  103   20     19/19
2007-08   WELSH-2   34   21    6    7   74   35   69      2/18
2008-09   WELSH-1   34   22    7    5   63   26   70 *    3/18
2009-10   WELSH-1   34   12   13    9   46   41   49      7/18
2010-11   WELSH-1   30    9    8   13   39   55   35     13/16
2011-12   WELSH-1   30   12   10    8   48   37   46      6/16
2012-13   WELSH-1   RECORD EXPUNGED

EUROPEAN COMPETITIONS

SEASON    CUP     RD   OPPONENTS                     VEN   SCORE

1994-95   CWC     PRE  ZALGIRIS VILNIUS (LTU)         H     0-1
                       ZALGIRIS VILNIUS (LTU)         A     0-6 (Agg 0-7)
1996-97   UEFA    PRE  DINABURG (LAT)                 H     0-0
                       DINABURG (LAT)                 A     2-1 (Agg 2-1)
                  Q    BVSC DREHER (HUN)              A     1-3
                       BVSC DREHER (HUN)              H     3-1 (Agg 4-4)
                       Barry Town won 4-2 on penalties
                  1    ABERDEEN (SCO)                 A     1-3
                       ABERDEEN (SCO)                 H     3-3 (Agg 4-6)
1997-98   EC      PRE  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR)              A     0-2
                       DYNAMO KIEV (UKR)              H     0-4 (Agg 0-6)
1998-99   EC      PRE  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR)              H     0-8
                       DYNAMO KIEV (UKR)              A     1-2 (Agg 1-10)
1999-00   EC      1Q   VALLETTA F C (MLT)             H     0-0
                       VALLETTA F C (MLT)             A     2-3 (Agg 2-3)
2000-01   UEFA    Q    BOAVISTA (POR)                 A     0-2
                       BOAVISTA (POR)                 H     0-3 (Agg 0-5)
2001-02   EC      1Q   SHAMKIR (AZE)                  H     2-0
                       SHAMKIR (AZE)                  A     1-0 (Agg 3-0)
                  2Q   F C PORTO (POR)                A     0-8
                       F C PORTO (POR)                H     3-1 (Agg 3-9)
2002-03   EC      1Q   SKONTO RIGA (LAT)              A     0-5
                       SKONTO RIGA (LAT)              H     0-1 (Agg 0-6)
2003-04   EC      1Q   F K VARDAR (MKD)               A     0-3
                       F K VARDAR (MKD)               H

F.A. CUP

1945-46   1Q    CLEVEDON                            H   10-0
          2Q    CARDIFF CORINTHIANS                 H    6-1
          3Q    LLANELLI                            A    7-1
          4Q    LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    H    1-5
1946-47   1Q    CLEVEDON                            H    4-1
          2Q    ST PHILIPS MARSH ADULT SCHOOL       A    6-1
          3Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    0-3
1947-48   PRE   ABERAMAN & ABERDARE                 H    2-0
          1Q    SOUNDWELL                           A   10-0
          2Q    EBBW VALE                           H    2-0
          3Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    3-4
1948-49   1Q    EBBW VALE                           H    4-1
          2Q    LLANELLI                            H    3-1
          3Q    LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    H    1-3
1949-50   PRE   SOUNDWELL                           H    3-1
          1Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    1-1
          1Qr   GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    0-1
1950-51   PRE   SOUNDWELL                           H    4-0
          1Q    CINDERFORD TOWN                     A    2-0
          2Q    STONEHOUSE                          A    1-1
          2Qr   STONEHOUSE                          H    3-2
          3Q    LLANELLI                            A    1-1
          3Qr   LLANELLI                            H    1-2
1951-52   1Q    TROEDYRHIW                          A    3-1
          2Q    LLANELLI                            H    0-0
          2Qr   LLANELLI                            A    2-2
          2Qr2  LLANELLI                            N    4-0    @ ?
          3Q    EBBW VALE                           H    4-2
          4Q    BATH CITY                           A    2-0
          1     NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    0-4
1952-53   1Q    TROEDYRHIW                          A    8-3
          2Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    3-0
          3Q    LLANELLI                            H    1-1
          3Qr   LLANELLI                            A    0-3
1953-54   1Q    STONEHOUSE                          A    6-0
          2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    2-1
          3Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    3-3
          3Qr   MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    2-3
1954-55   1Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     H    1-1
          1Qr   CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    2-1
          2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    1-4
1955-56   1Q    STONEHOUSE                          A    4-3
          2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    5-2
          3Q    LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    H    1-3
1956-57   1Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    1-3
1957-58   1Q    STONEHOUSE                          A    2-0
          2Q    CINDERFORD TOWN                     H    3-0
          3Q    LLANELLI                            A    1-1
          3Qr   LLANELLI                            H    1-0
          4Q    BATH CITY                           H    1-2
1958-59   PRE   CHELTENHAM TOWN                     H    2-0
          1Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    1-4
1959-60   1Q    EBBW VALE                           A    2-2
          1Qr   EBBW VALE                           H    6-1
          2Q    LLANELLI                            H    2-0
          3Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     H    1-4
1960-61   1Q    EBBW VALE                           H    9-0
          2Q    LLANELLI                            A    0-0
          2Qr   LLANELLI                            H    1-2
1961-62   1Q    LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    A    3-2
          2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    0-0
          2Qr   GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    2-1
          3Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    2-0
          4Q    BIDEFORD                            H    2-1
          1     QUEENS PARK RANGERS                 H    1-1
          1r    QUEENS PARK RANGERS                 A    0-7
1962-63   1Q    STONEHOUSE                          H    2-0
          2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    0-3
1963-64   1Q    LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    A    1-1
          1Qr   LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    H    3-1
          2Q    LLANELLI                            H    0-1
1964-65   1Q    STONEHOUSE                          H    2-1
          2Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    0-4
1965-66   1Q    LOVELLS ATHLETIC                    A    1-6
1966-67   1Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    0-1
1967-68   1Q    CINDERFORD TOWN                     H    1-0
          2Q    LLANELLI                            A    0-0
          2Qr   LLANELLI                            H    4-0
          3Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     H    2-2
          3Qr   CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    1-3
1969-70   1Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    1-2
1970-71   1Q    LLANELLI                            A    0-1
1971-72   1Q    ABERGAVENNY THURSDAYS               A    0-1
1972-73   1Q    LLANELLI                            A    1-0
          2Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    1-0
          3Q    TAUNTON TOWN                        H    0-0
          3Qr   TAUNTON TOWN                        A    0-2
1973-74   1Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    0-3
1974-75   PRE   CINDERFORD TOWN                     A    2-2
          PREr  CINDERFORD TOWN                     H    0-0    ABANDONED IN EXTRA TIME
          PREr2 CINDERFORD TOWN                     A    0-2
1975-76   1Q    EVERWARM                            H    1-1
          1Qr   EVERWARM                            A    1-0
          2Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    5-2
          3Q    ALVECHURCH                          A    1-3
1976-77   PRE   GLASTONBURY                         A    0-1
1977-78   1Q    MELKSHAM TOWN                       H    4-1
          2Q    WORCESTER CITY                      A    0-1
1978-79   PRE   MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 H    2-0
          1Q    TON PENTRE                          A    1-0
          2Q    PAULTON ROVERS                      A    2-1
          3Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    0-2
1979-80   1Q    BATH CITY                           H    2-1
          2Q    NEWBURY TOWN                        A    2-1
          3Q    HUNGERFORD TOWN                     A    1-3
1980-81   1Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    1-0
          2Q    LYE TOWN                            H    1-1
          2Qr   LYE TOWN                            A    2-1
          3Q    WORCESTER CITY                      A    1-1
          3Qr   WORCESTER CITY                      H    2-3
1981-82   PRE   TON PENTRE                          H    2-0
          1Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    0-4
1982-83   PRE   HAVERFORDWEST COUNTY                H    2-0
          1Q    FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 A    3-2
          2Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    1-3
1983-84   PRE   CALNE TOWN                          H    4-1
          1Q    CHARD TOWN                          H    2-0
          2Q    MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 H    4-2
          3Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    1-3
1984-85   1Q    FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 H    3-2
          2Q    MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 A    1-1
          2Qr   MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 H    3-1
          3Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    3-1
          4Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    1-1
          4Qr   MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    1-1
          4Qr2  MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    3-2
          1     READING                             H    1-2
1985-86   1Q    PAULTON ROVERS                      H    2-2
          1Qr   PAULTON ROVERS                      A    2-0
          2Q    MINEHEAD                            H    5-1
          3Q    CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    2-2
          3Qr   CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     A    1-0
          4Q    YEOVIL TOWN                         A    1-4
1986-87   1Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     A    1-1
          1Qr   DORCHESTER TOWN                     H    3-4
1987-88   PRE   SALISBURY                           A    1-0
          1Q    CLEVEDON TOWN                       H    5-1
          2Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    0-1
1988-89   PRE   BRISTOL MANOR FARM                  A    1-0
          1Q    WORCESTER CITY                      H    0-2
1989-90   1Q    MALVERN TOWN                        A    5-1
          2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    2-2
          2Qr   GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    0-2
1990-91   PRE   MINEHEAD                            H    2-1
          1Q    CLEVEDON TOWN                       H    0-0
          1Qr   CLEVEDON TOWN                       A    3-0
          2Q    BASHLEY                             H    0-2
1991-92   PRE   TON PENTRE                          H    3-1
          1Q    YATE TOWN                           A    3-0
          2Q    WEYMOUTH                            A    1-1
          2Qr   WEYMOUTH                            H    2-3

WELSH CUP

1936-37   SF    CREWE ALEXANDRA                     N    1-2    @ Cardiff
1947-48   SF    SHREWSBURY TOWN                     N    1-3    @ Merthyr Tydfil
1951-52   SF    RHYL                                N    1-1    @ Wrexham
          SFr   RHYL                                N    0-1    @ Cardiff City
1954-55   SF    WREXHAM                             N    3-1    @ Cardiff City
          F     CHESTER{1}                          N    1-1    @ Wrexham
          Fr    CHESTER{1}                          N    3-2    @ Cardiff
1961-62   QF    BANGOR CITY                         A    1-1
          QFr   BANGOR CITY                         H    0-1
1983-84   QF    SWANSEA CITY                        H    1-1
          QFr   SWANSEA CIT                         A    1-2
1985-86   QF    CARDIFF CITY                        A    0-0
          QFr   CARDIFF CITY                        H    0-2
1986-87   QF    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    2-4
1988-89   QF    BANGOR CITY                         H    1-0
          SF(1) SWANSEA CITY                        H    0-1
          SF(2) SWANSEA CITY                        A    1-3    Swansea City won 4-1 on aggregate
1989-90   QF    CAERSWS                             A    2-1
          SF(1) WREXHAM                             H    0-0
          SF(2) WREXHAM                             A    0-1    Wrexham won 1-0 on aggregate
1990-91   QF    ABERGAVENNY THURSDAYS               H    1-1
          QFr   ABERGAVENNY THURSDAYS               A    1-0
          SF(1) SWANSEA CITY                        H    2-2
          SF(2) SWANSEA CITY                        A    0-1    Swansea City won 3-2 on aggregate
1993-94   QF    FLINT TOWN UNITED                   H    1-0
          SF(1) BANGOR CITY                         A    1-1
          SF(2) BANGOR CITY                         H    1-0    Barry Town won 2-1 on aggregate
          F     CARDIFF CITY                        N    2-1    @ National Stadium, Cardiff
1995-96   QF    OSWESTRY TOWN                       A    2-0
          SF(1) CWMBRAN TOWN                        H    1-0
          SF(2) CWMBRAN TOWN                        A    2-3    Agg 3-3, Barry Town won on away goals
          F     LLANSANTFFRAID                      N    3-3    @ National Stadium, Cardiff. Llansantffraid won 3-2 on penalties
1996-97   QF    CAERSWS                             H    2-1
          SF    CONWY UNITED                        N    1-0    @ Newtown
          F     CWMBRAN TOWN                        N    2-1    @ National Stadium, Cardiff
1997-98   QF    TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS             H    3-1
          SF    CONNAH'S QUAY NOMADS                N    1-2    @ Newtown
1999-00   QF    PENRHYNCOCH                         H    5-0
          SF    CWMBRAN TOWN                        N    2-2    @ Llanelli. Cwmbran Town won 4-2 on penalties
2000-01   QF    BANGOR CITY                         H    3-0
          SF    ABERYSTWYTH TOWN                    N    2-1    @ Llanelli
          F     TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS             N    2-0    @ Wrexham
2001-02   QF    TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS             H    3-0
          SF    TON PENTRE                          N    2-0    @ Llanelli
          F     BANGOR CITY                         N    4-1    @ Aberystwyth Town
2002-03   QF    ABERYSTWYTH TOWN                    A    3-2
          SF    RHYL                                N    1-0    @ Aberystwyth Town
          F     CWMBRAN TOWN                        N    2-2    @ Llanelli. Barry Town won 4-3 on penalties
2012-13   QF    FLINT TOWN UNITED                   A    2-0
          SF    PRESTATYN TOWN                      N    1-2    @ Newtown

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   1Q    STONEHOUSE                          A    1-3
1970-71   1Q    BILSTON                             H    3-3
          1Qr   BILSTON                             A    1-2
1971-72   1Q    CINDERFORD TOWN                     H    0-0
          1Qr   CINDERFORD TOWN                     A    0-3
1972-73   1Q    TON PENTRE                          A    3-2
          2Q    FALMOUTH TOWN                       H    1-0
          3Q    TAUNTON TOWN                        A    1-2
1975-76   PRE   LLANELLI                            H    5-1
          1Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    2-3
1976-77   PRE   TON PENTRE                          H    3-2
          1Q    EVERWARM                            H    2-3
1977-78   PRE   FERNDALE ATHLETIC                   H    1-1
          PREr  FERNDALE ATHLETIC                   A    0-1
1978-79   PRE   CINDERFORD TOWN                     A    1-0
          1Q    TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     A    1-1
          1Qr   TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     H    4-1
          2Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    2-1
          3Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     A    0-3
1985-86   1Q    FROME TOWN                          H    3-2
          2Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     A    1-4
1986-87   1Q    TON PENTRE                          A    2-3
1987-88   1Q    LLANELLI                            H    6-0
          2Q    WORCESTER CITY                      A    1-2
1988-89   1Q    BIDEFORD                            H    4-1
          2Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     A    0-1
1989-90   1Q    BRIDGEND TOWN                       H    2-0
          2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    1-2
1990-91   1Q    SALTASH UNITED                      H    5-0
          2Q    BRIDGEND TOWN                       H    4-0
          3Q    SALISBURY                           H    0-0
          3Qr   SALISBURY                           A    0-1
1991-92   1Q    TON PENTRE                          A    3-2
          2Q    BRIDGEND TOWN                       H    2-0
          3Q    DORKING                             A    1-2

OTHER CUPS

1997-98  FAWPC  GpA   BANGOR CITY                    A   3-0
                      SWANSEA CITY                   H   2-3
                      SWANSEA CITY                   A   2-1
                      CONWY UNITED                   A   6-0
                      CONWY UNITED                   H   9-0
                      BANGOR CITY                    A   2-1
                      Finished first in group
                QF    MERTYHR TYDFIL                 H   0-1
1998-99  FAWPC  GpB   WREXHAM                        H   3-2
                      SWANSEA CITY                   A   1-1
                      SWANSEA CITY                   H   2-0
                      WREXHAM                        A   0-1
                      CAERNARFON TOWN                A   1-0
                      CAERNARFON TOWN                H   3-1
                      Finished first in group to qualify for quarter finals
                QF    MERTHYR TYDFIL                 H   1-0
                SF    INTER CABLE-TEL                H   2-0
                      INTER CABLE-TEL                A   3-1   Barry Town won 5-1 on aggregate
                F     WREXHAM                        A   2-1
1999-00  FAWPC  GpB   MERTHYR TYDFIL                 A   2-2
                      CARDIFF CITY                   A   2-2
                      CARDIFF CITY                   H   2-1
                      NEWTOWN                        H   0-0 
                      MERTHYR TYDFIL                 H   1-0
                      NEWTOWN                        A   1-1
                      Finished first in group to qualify for quarter finals
                QF    CWMBRAN TOWN                   H   2-0
                SF    WREXHAM                        A   0-4
                      WREXHAM                        H   0-0   Wrexham won 4-0 on aggregate
2000-01  FAWPC  GpC   SWANSEA CITY                   H   3-2
                      CONNAH'S QUAY NOMADS           H   2-0
                      CONNAH'S QUAY NOMADS           A   2-0
                      TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS        A   1-0
                      SWANSEA CITY                   A   1-1
                      TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS        H   4-2
                      Finished first in group to qualify for quarter finals
                QF    TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS        H   3-2
                SF    WREXHAM                        H   1-3
                      WREXHAM                        A   2-4   Wrexham won 7-3 on aggregate
2001-02  FAWPC  QF    CAERSWS                        A   3-0
                SF    SWANSEA CITY                   A   0-2
2002-03  FAWPC  QF    RHYL                           A   1-1   Rhyl won 5-4 on penalties
2003-04  FAWPC  QF    RHYL                           A   0-8

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere