BARKINGSIDE


?         Joined London League
1964-65   Founder members of Greater London League
?         Joined London Spartan League
1985-86   Promoted to Premier Division
1987-88   League changed name to Spartan League
1990-91   Spartan League runner-up
1996-97   Spartan League Champions
1997-98   Founder members of Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division South
1998-99   Spartan South Midlands League Champions
1999      Left Spartan South Midlands League
2000-01   Joined Essex Senior League
2009-10   Three points deducted
2012-13   Essex Senior League runner-up
2013-14   Joined Isthmian League Division One North

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1952-53   LOND-1    24    9    5   10   48   46   23      6/13
1953-54   LOND-1    26   14    6    6   50   34   34      3/14
1954-55   LOND-1    26   13    8    5   51   30   34      3/14
1955-56   LOND-1    26   13    5    8   62   23   31      4/14
1956-57   LOND      28    6    4   18   38   66   16     13/15
1957-58   LOND      30   11    6   13   54   52   28     11/16
1958-59   LOND      28   11    5   12   55   53   27      7/15
1959-60   LOND      22    9    5    8   46   36   23      6/12
1960-61   LOND      24    6    4   14   33   61   16     11/13
1961-62   LOND      24    9    3   12   55   47   21      8/13
1962-63   LOND      20   14    1    5   50   23   29      3/11
1963-64   LOND-P    22    9    6    7   53   37   24      5/12
1964-65   G LON-A   24    6    3   15   36   76   15     10/13

1977-78   LON S-P   30    4    5   21   26   87   13     16/16

1983-84   LON S-S   20    7    9    4   33   22   23      6/11
1984-85   LON S-S   22    9    4    9   34   34   22      6/12
1985-86   LON S-S   24   11    6    7   39   26   28      5/13
1986-87   LON S-P   32    9   10   13   38   38   37     12/17
1987-88   SPAR-P    32   12    8   12   46   39   44      9/17
1988-89   SPAR-P    38   21   11    6   73   41   74      5/20
1989-90   SPAR-P    36   16   10   10   74   51   58      8/19
1990-91   SPAR-P    36   24    8    4   77   32   80      2/19
1991-92   SPAR-P    36   19    8    9   56   41   65      6/19
1992-93   SPAR-P    42    9   13   20   52   80   40     16/22
1993-94   SPAR-P    36   11    8   17   65   87   41     13/19
1994-95   SPAR-P    30   18    4    8   58   47   58      3/16
1995-96   SPAR-P    30   11    6   13   48   46   39      8/16
1996-97   SPAR-P    30   20    6    4   60   23   66      1/16
1997-98   SSML-PS   28   12    7    9   44   34   43      5/15
1998-99   SSML-P    44   30    6    8   97   44   96      1/23

2000-01   ESSEX     30   17    5    8   55   34   56      3/16
2001-02   ESSEX     30    8    8   14   44   50   32     13/16
2002-03   ESSEX     32   14    3   15   66   55   45      9/17
2003-04   ESSEX     30    9    7   14   47   62   34     11/16
2004-05   ESSEX     28   16    7    5   62   31   55      4/15
2005-06   ESSEX     30   15   10    5   44   31   55      4/16
2006-07   ESSEX     30   17    7    6   61   28   58      3/16
2007-08   ESSEX     32   24    2    6   79   25   74      3/17
2008-09   ESSEX     30   13    7   10   48   51   46      5/16
2009-10   ESSEX     34   15   10    9   62   51   52 *    9/18
2010-11   ESSEX     32    9    4   19   51   78   31     15/17
2011-12   ESSEX     34   16    6   12   56   45   54      8/18
2012-13   ESSEX     36   22    7    7   72   40   73      2/19
2013-14   ISTH-1N   46   12   10   24   76  120   46     20/24

F.A. CUP

1988-89   PRE   UXBRIDGE                            H    1-2
1989-90   PRE   HARLOW TOWN                         H    2-5
1990-91   PRE   AVELEY                              H    2-1
          1Q    REDBRIDGE FOREST                    H    1-3
1991-92   PRE   BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     H    1-1
          PREr  BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     A    0-5
1992-93   PRE   HAREFIELD UNITED                    A    1-0
          1Q    WEMBLEY                             H    1-3
1996-97   PRE   MARCH TOWN UNITED                   A    1-2
1997-98   PRE   FLACKWELL HEATH                     A    0-5
1998-99   1Q    HERTFORD TOWN                       A    0-0
          1Qr   HERTFORD TOWN                       H    3-2
          2Q    BASILDON UNITED                     A    2-2
          2Qr   BASILDON UNITED                     H    3-3    Basildon won 4-2 on penalties
1999-00   PRE   HERTFORD TOWN                       A    SCR
2004-05   PRE   ROYSTON TOWN                        A    5-3
          1Q    EDGWARE TOWN                        A    1-4
2005-06   PRE   LEVERSTOCK GREEN                    H    2-2
          PREr  LEVERSTOCK GREEN                    A    4-3
          1Q    MALDON TOWN                         H    1-6
2006-07   EP    CLACTON TOWN                        H    2-1
          PRE   MALDON TOWN                         H    0-2
2007-08   EP    STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              H    5-3
          PRE   HANWELL TOWN                        H    2-1
          1Q    HERTFORD TOWN                       A    3-3
          1Qr   HERTFORD TOWN                       H    3-1
          2Q    WELLING UNITED                      A    1-2
2008-09   EP    WIVENHOE TOWN                       A    4-1
          PRE   STANWAY ROVERS                      H    0-4
2009-10   EP    BOWERS & PITSEA                     H    1-4
2010-11   EP    SOUTHEND MANOR                      H    0-2
2011-12   EP    HERTFORD TOWN                       H    1-3
2012-13   EP    GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H    1-1
          EPr   GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    0-3    @ Kirkley & Pakefield
2013-14   PRE   BRANTHAM ATHLETIC                   A    0-1
2014-15   PRE   WIVENHOE TOWN                       H

F.A. TROPHY

2013-14   PRE   GUERNSEY                            H    0-6

F.A. VASE

1974-75   2     FORD UNITED                         H    1-1
          2r    FORD UNITED                         A    2-1
          3     HORNCHURCH                          A    0-3
1981-82   EP    BURY TOWN                           H    2-1
          PRE   EPPING TOWN                         H    5-4
          1     HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     A    0-2
1982-83   PRE   BRIGHTLINGSEA UNITED                H    0-1
1983-84   PRE   SLADE GREEN                         H    1-0
          1     STANSTED                            A    1-4
1986-87   EP    RAYNERS LANE                        A    1-2
1987-88   PRE   TOTTERNHOE                          H    1-0
          1     BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    0-3
1988-89   PRE   FINCHLEY                            H    0-2
1989-90   EP    SUN SPORTS                          A    0-1
1990-91   PRE   FELTHAM{1}                          A    5-0
          1     COLLIER ROW                         H    2-1
          2     BRAINTREE TOWN                      A    2-2
          2r    BRAINTREE TOWN                      H    3-2
          3     WALTHAMSTOW PENNANT                 A    2-5
1991-92   PRE   HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     A    1-4
1992-93   PRE   WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  A    1-1
          PREr  WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  H    1-1
          PREr2 WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  A    1-2
1993-94   EP    COCKFOSTERS                         H    3-1
          PRE   STOTFOLD                            A    2-6
1995-96   2Q    HAREFIELD UNITED                    H    2-1
          1     HARLOW TOWN                         A    1-2
1996-97   2Q    RUISLIP MANOR                       H    3-0
          1     TIPTREE UNITED                      A    1-4
1997-98   2Q    ROYSTON TOWN                        A    2-2
          2Qr   ROYSTON TOWN                        H    3-0
          1     HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     A    1-3
1998-99   2Q    SOUTHALL                            H    2-1
          1     CROYDON ATHLETIC                    H    1-0
          2     TIPTREE UNITED                      H    2-1
          3     OLDBURY UNITED                      H    1-7    @ Cockfosters
1999-00   2Q    BROOK HOUSE                         A    SCR
2003-04   2Q    HARINGEY BOROUGH                    A    1-0
          1     FAKENHAM TOWN                       H    0-1    Replay ordered
          1     FAKENHAM TOWN                       H    3-1
          2     CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    0-3
2004-05   2Q    NEWMARKET TOWN                      A    0-1
2005-06   1Q    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     A    1-3
2006-07   1     POTTON UNITED                       A    1-2
2007-08   1     BRIMSDOWN ROVERS                    H    0-2
2008-09   1     BOWERS & PITSEA                     H    2-2
          1r    BOWERS & PITSEA                     A    2-0
          2     HAREFIELD UNITED                    A    1-2
2009-10   2Q    TIPTREE UNITED                      A    1-3
2010-11   1Q    BUCKINGHAM ATHLETIC                 A    2-2
          1Qr   BUCKINGHAM ATHLETIC                 H    7-0
          2Q    A F C DUNSTABLE                     A    2-6
2011-12   2Q    AMPTHILL TOWN                       H    1-1
          2Qr   AMPTHILL TOWN                       A    0-1
2012-13   1Q    BARKING                             A    1-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere