BANGOR CITY


1927-28   Welsh Cup runner-up
1932-33   Joined Birmingham & District League
1933-34   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1938-39   Joined Lancashire Combination
          Lancashire Combination runner-up
1945      Did not rejoin Lancashire Combination on post-war restart
1946-47   Rejoined Lancashire Combination
          Games against Barrow reserves (home and away) not played
1950-51   Joined Cheshire County League
1953-54   Cheshire County League runner-up
1958-59   Cheshire County League runner-up
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1959-60   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1960-61   Welsh Cup runner-up
1961-62   Welsh Cup Winners (4th time)
1963-64   Welsh Cup runner-up
1965-66   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1968-69   Founder members of Northern Premier League
1972-73   Welsh Cup runner-up
1977-78   Welsh Cup runner-up
1979-80   Founder members of Alliance Premier League
1980-81   F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
1981-82   Rejoined Northern Premier League
          Northern Premier League Champions
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1982-83   Rejoined Alliance Premier League
1983-84   F.A. Trophy runner-up
1984-85   Welsh Cup runner-up
1985-86   Rejoined Northern Premier League
1986-87   Northern Premier League runner-up
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1992-93   Founder members of League Of Wales
1993-94   League Of Wales Champions
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1994-95   League Of Wales Champions (2nd time)
1997-98   Welsh Cup Winners (4th time)
1999-00   Welsh Cup Winners (5th time)
2001-02   Welsh Cup runner-up
2002-03   League Of Wales renamed Welsh Premier League
2005-06   Welsh Cup runner-up
2007-08   Welsh Cup Winners (6th time)
2008-09   Welsh Cup Winners (7th time)
2009-10   Welsh Cup Winners (8th time)
2010-11   Welsh Premier League Champions (3rd time)
          Welsh Cup runner-up
2011-12   Welsh Premier League runner-up
2012-13   Welsh Cup runner-up

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1932-33   B'HAM     34   15    7   12   76   59   37      5/18
1933-34   B'HAM     38   20    4   14   84   62   44      9/20
1934-35   B'HAM     36   10    7   19   62  100   27     14/19
1935-36   B'HAM     38   15    4   19   83   97   34     12/20
1936-37   B'HAM     36   18    3   15   80   81   39      8/19
1937-38   B'HAM     26   10    5   11   42   57   25      8/14
1938-39   LAN C     42   27    7    8  126   75   61      2/22

1946-47   LAN C     40   14    9   17   84   94   37     15/22
1947-48   LAN C-1   42   14    8   20   62   77   36     14/22
1948-49   LAN C-1   42   18   10   14   75   71   46      7/22
1949-50   LAN C-1   42   18    9   15   96   70   45      7/22
1950-51   CHES      42   20    8   14   85   70   48      7/22
1951-52   CHES      42   17    9   16   79   68   43     11/22
1952-53   CHES      42   23    7   12   87   68   53      5/22
1953-54   CHES      42   23    7   12  104   63   53      2/22
1954-55   CHES      42   16    7   19   78   96   39     15/22
1955-56   CHES      42   13    7   22   71  107   33     17/22
1956-57   CHES      42   10    8   24   73  115   28     21/22
1957-58   CHES      42   19   11   12   81   68   49      8/22
1958-59   CHES      38   22    5   11   85   61   49      2/20
1959-60   CHES      38   18    6   14   86   58   42      7/20
1960-61   CHES      42   22    8   12  103   65   52      6/22
1961-62   CHES      42   15   11   16   86   86   41     10/22
1962-63   CHES      42   13   16   13   71   68   42     13/22
1963-64   CHES      42   21    9   12   75   55   51      4/22
1964-65   CHES      42   25    4   13   94   58   54      4/22
1965-66   CHES      42   24    6   12   91   67   54      4/22
1966-67   CHES      42   20    8   14   90   77   48      7/22
1967-68   CHES      42   24    9    9   99   61   57      3/22
1968-69   NPL       38   18    9   11  102   64   45      6/20
1969-70   NPL       38   15    9   14   68   63   39      8/20
1970-71   NPL       42   19   10   13   72   61   48      7/22
1971-72   NPL       46   20    8   18   93   74   48      9/24
1972-73   NPL       46   16   13   17   70   60   45     13/24
1973-74   NPL       46   19   11   16   65   56   49      9/24
1974-75   NPL       46   13    9   24   56   67   35     19/24
1975-76   NPL       46   21   12   13   80   70   54      8/24
1976-77   NPL       44   22   11   11   87   52   55      4/23
1977-78   NPL       46   26   10   10   92   50   62      3/24
1978-79   NPL       44   15   14   15   65   66   44     12/23
1979-80   APL       38   14   14   10   41   46   42      9/20
1980-81   APL       38    6   12   20   35   68   24     20/20
1981-82   NPL       42   27    8    7  108   60   62      1/22
1982-83   APL       42   14   13   15   71   77   55     13/22
1983-84   APL       42   10    6   26   54   82   29     21/22
1984-85   NPL       42   17    9   16   70   61   60     10/22
1985-86   NPL       42   13   15   14   51   51   54     13/22
1986-87   NPL       42   25   12    5   74   35   87      2/22
1987-88   NPL-P     42   20   10   12   72   55   70      7/22
1988-89   NPL-P     42   22   10   10   77   48   76      4/22
1989-90   NPL-P     42   15   15   12   64   58   60     10/22
1990-91   NPL-P     40    9   12   19   52   70   39     18/21
1991-92   NPL-P     42   11   10   21   46   57   43     20/22
1992-93   WALES     38   19    7   12   77   58   64      5/20
1993-94   WALES     38   26    5    7   82   26   83      1/20
1994-95   WALES     38   27    7    4   96   26   88      1/20
1995-96   WALES     40   21    6   13   72   65   69      4/21
1996-97   WALES     40   20    5   15   82   62   65      8/21
1997-98   WALES     38   20    8   10   72   54   68      6/20
1998-99   WALES     32   11    6   15   44   49   39     11/17
1999-00   WALES     34   15    3   16   56   61   48      9/18
2000-01   WALES     34   10    7   17   56   84   37     14/18
2001-02   WALES     34   21    6    7   83   38   69      3/18
2002-03   WEL PR    34   22    5    7   75   34   71      3/18
2003-04   WEL PR    32   16    6   10   72   47   54      6/17
2004-05   WEL PR    34   20    7    7   73   44   67      3/18
2005-06   WEL PR    34   14    3   17   51   54   45      9/18
2006-07   WEL PR    32   14    6   12   55   47   48      9/17
2007-08   WEL PR    34   15   10    9   62   31   55      5/18
2008-09   WEL PR    34   16    7   11   58   40   55      6/18
2009-10   WEL PR    34   19    6    9   75   45   63      5/18
2010-11   WEL PR    32   22    4    6   80   44   70      1/12
2011-12   WEL PR    32   22    3    7   72   45   69      2/12
2012-13   WEL PR    32   14    9    9   64   52   51      3/12
2013-14   WEL PR    32   14    6   12   47   50   48      4/12

EUROPEAN COMPETITIONS

SEASON    CUP     RD   OPPONENTS                     VEN   SCORE

1962-63   CWC     1    NAPOLI (ITA)                   H     2-0
                       NAPOLI (ITA)                   A     1-3 (Agg 3-3)
                       NAPOLI (ITA)                   N     1-2 @ Arsenal
1985-86   CWC     1    FREDRIKSTAD (NOR)              A     1-1
                       FREDRIKSTAD (NOR)              H     0-0 (Agg 1-1)
                       Bangor City won on away goals
                  2    ATLETICO MADRID (ESP)          H     0-2
                       ATLETICO MADRID (ESP)          A     0-1 (Agg 0-3)
1994-95   UEFA    PRE  I A AKRANES (ISL)              H     1-2
                       I A AKRANES (ISL)              A     0-2 (Agg 1-4)
1995-96   UEFA    PRE  WIDZEW LODZ (POL)              H     0-4
                       WIDZEW LODZ (POL)              A     0-1 (Agg 0-5)
1998-99   CWC     PRE  VALKEA HAKA (FIN)              H     0-2
                       VALKEA HAKA (FIN)              A     0-1 (Agg 0-3)
2000-01   UEFA    Q    HALMSTAD (SWE)                 H     0-7 @ Wrexham
                       HALMSTAD (SWE)                 A     0-4 (Agg 0-11)
2002-03   UEFA    Q    F K SARTID (YUG)               H     1-0 @ Wrexham
                       F K SARTID (YUG)               A     0-2 (Agg 1-2)
2003      TOTO    1    GLORIA BISTRITA (ROM)          H     0-1 @ Rhyl
                       GLORIA BISTRITA (ROM)          A     2-5 (Agg 2-6)
2005      TOTO    1    DINABURG (LAT)                 H     1-2 @ Rhyl
                       DINABURG (LAT)                 A     0-2 (Agg 1-4)
2008-09   UEFA    1Q   MIDTYLLAND (DEN)               H     1-6 @ Wrexham
                       MIDTYLLAND (DEN)               A     0-4 (Agg 1-10)
2009-10   EL      2Q   HONKA (FIN)                    A     0-2
                       HONKA (FIN)                    H     0-1 @ Wrexham (Agg 0-3)
2010-11   EL      2Q   HONKA (FIN)                    A     1-1
                       HONKA (FIN)                    H     2-1 (Agg 3-2)
                  3Q   MARITIMO (POR)                 A     2-8
                       MARITIMO (POR)                 H     1-2 (Agg 3-10)
2011-12   ECL     2Q   H J K HELSINKI (FIN)           H     0-3
                       H J K HELSINKI (FIN)           A     0-10 (Agg 0-13)

F.A. CUP

1927-28   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1938-39   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1945-46   1Q    RHYL                                H    4-1    Bangor City disqualified
1946-47   1Q    FODENS MOTOR WORKS                  A    6-3
          2Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    4-1
          3Q    RHYL                                H    5-3
          4Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    2-2
          4Qr   SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    0-4
1947-48   PRE   BURSCOUGH                           A    1-3
1948-49   EP    ORRELL                              H    8-1
          PRE   CROSSENS                            H    6-0
          1Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    4-2
          2Q    ST HELENS TOWN                      A    4-0
          3Q    RHYL                                H    0-2
1949-50   PRE   HAYDOCK C & B RECREATION            A    2-1
          1Q    ST HELENS TOWN                      A    3-0
          2Q    RHYL                                A    1-4
1950-51   PRE   SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    0-1
1951-52   PRE   SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    1-1
          PREr  SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    2-1
          1Q    BOOTLE ATHLETIC                     A    1-1
          1Qr   BOOTLE ATHLETIC                     H    2-0
          2Q    RUNCORN                             H    1-0
          3Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      H    1-0
          4Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        H    2-1
          1     SOUTHPORT                           H    2-2
          1r    SOUTHPORT                           A    0-3
1952-53   PRE   RUNCORN                             A    2-2
          PREr  RUNCORN                             H    3-2
          1Q    ST HELENS TOWN                      H    2-0
          2Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        H    2-0
          3Q    FLINT TOWN UNITED                   H    4-2
          4Q    WITTON ALBION                       A    2-0
          1     SOUTHPORT                           A    1-3
1953-54   PRE   ST HELENS TOWN                      A    2-2
          PREr  ST HELENS TOWN                      H    5-1
          1Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      H    1-2
1954-55   PRE   SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    3-1
          1Q    PWLLHELI & DISTRICT                 A    1-2
1955-56   PRE   LLANDUDNO                           H    3-3
          PREr  LLANDUDNO                           A    0-1
1956-57   PRE   PWLLHELI & DISTRICT                 H    2-2
          PREr  PWLLHELI & DISTRICT                 A    1-4
1957-58   1Q    FLINT TOWN UNITED                   A    1-1
          1Qr   FLINT TOWN UNITED                   H    5-1
          2Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      A    2-4
1958-59   1Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        H    0-0
          1Qr   NEW BRIGHTON                        A    2-3
1959-60   1Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        H    3-2
          2Q    RUNCORN                             H    4-1
          3Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      A    1-4
1960-61   1Q    FLINT TOWN UNITED                   A    2-1
          2Q    RUNCORN                             H    2-1
          3Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        H    3-0
          4Q    NETHERFIELD                         H    1-0
          1     WREXHAM                             H    1-0
          2     SOUTHPORT                           H    1-1
          2r    SOUTHPORT                           A    1-3
1961-62   1Q    RUNCORN                             A    0-2
1962-63   1Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        H    4-0
          2Q    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 H    1-2
1963-64   1Q    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 A    1-0
          2Q    RUNCORN                             A    2-1
          3Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        H    2-0
          4Q    WIGAN ATHLETIC                      A    1-1
          4Qr   WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    1-0
          1     BARROW                              A    2-3
1964-65   4Q    LANCASTER CITY                      A    3-2
          1     YORK CITY                           A    1-5
1965-66   4Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    3-3
          4Qr   ALTRINCHAM                          A    2-3
1966-67   1Q    LLANDUDNO                           A    1-0
          2Q    KIRKBY TOWN                         A    1-0
          3Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        H    6-6
          3Qr   NEW BRIGHTON                        A    1-0
          4Q    CHORLEY                             A    3-3
          4Qr   CHORLEY                             H    4-3
          1     MANSFIELD TOWN                      A    1-4
1967-68   1Q    PWLLHELI & DISTRICT                 H    6-0
          2Q    HOLYHEAD TOWN                       H    3-1
          3Q    RHYL                                H    4-0
          4Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       A    0-2
1968-69   1Q    HOLYHEAD TOWN                       A    3-2
          2Q    PORTHMADOG                          A    8-1
          3Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    3-1
          4Q    RUNCORN                             A    4-1
          1     MORECAMBE                           H    2-3
1969-70   4Q    FLEETWOOD                           H    2-1
          1     KIRKBY TOWN                         H    6-0
          2     YORK CITY                           H    0-0
          2r    YORK CITY                           A    0-2
1970-71   4Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    1-1
          4Qr   WITTON ALBION                       A    3-2
          1     DARLINGTON                          A    1-5
1971-72   4Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    3-1
          1     BOLTON WANDERERS                    A    0-3
1972-73   4Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    2-1
          1     ROCHDALE                            A    2-1
          2     YORK CITY                           H    2-3
1973-74   4Q    RUNCORN                             A    2-2
          4Qr   RUNCORN                             H    1-2
1974-75   4Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        A    0-3
1975-76   1Q    PWLLHELI & DISTRICT                 H    2-0
          2Q    MARINE                              A    0-1
1976-77   1Q    PRESCOT TOWN                        H    6-0
          2Q    BETHESDA ATHLETIC                   H    4-2
          3Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-1
          3Qr   WINSFORD UNITED                     H    4-1
          4Q    BOSTON                              A    0-1
1977-78   PRE   WITTON ALBION                       A    1-1
          PREr  WITTON ALBION                       H    2-0
          1Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       A    1-1
          1Qr   NANTWICH TOWN                       H    4-1
          2Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    2-2
          2Qr   SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    1-0
          3Q    RHYL                                H    1-0
          4Q    SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    1-2
1978-79   PRE   LEEK TOWN                           A    2-2
          PREr  LEEK TOWN                           H    1-2
1979-80   PRE   FORMBY                              A    2-2
          PREr  FORMBY                              H    0-1
1980-81   1Q    BOOTLE                              H    0-2
1981-82   1Q    GLOSSOP                             H    6-0
          2Q    CAERNARFON TOWN                     A    2-3
1982-83   1Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    1-3
1983-84   1Q    BOOTLE                              A    1-0
          2Q    CHORLEY                             A    4-2
          3Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    1-0
          4Q    SCARBOROUGH                         H    2-1
          1     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    1-1
          1r    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    1-0
          2     BLACKPOOL                           H    1-1
          2r    BLACKPOOL                           A    1-2
1984-85   1     TRANMERE ROVERS                     H    1-1
          1r    TRANMERE ROVERS                     A    0-7
1985-86   4Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    1-1
          4Qr   SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    2-3
1987-88   1Q    MARINE                              H    2-2
          1Qr   MARINE                              A    1-3
1988-89   1Q    IRLAM TOWN                          H    2-2
          1Qr   IRLAM TOWN                          A    4-1
          2Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    3-1
          3Q    SOUTHPORT                           A    0-3
1989-90   1Q    HEANOR TOWN                         H    3-1
          2Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    1-2
1990-91   1Q    FARSLEY CELTIC                      A    0-0
          1Qr   FARSLEY CELTIC                      H    3-0
          2Q    ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            A    0-0
          2Qr   ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            H    4-0
          3Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    0-3
1991-92   1Q    CURZON ASHTON                       A    1-1
          1Qr   CURZON ASHTON                       H    1-2

WELSH CUP

1927-28   SF    MERTHYR TOWN                        N    2-2    @ Colwyn Bay
          SFr   MERTHYR TOWN                        N    2-0    @ Oswestry
          F     CARDIFF CITY                        N    0-2    @ Bangor City
1933-34   SF    TRANMERE ROVERS                     N    1-6    @ Bangor City
1958-59   QF    SWANSEA TOWN                        H    3-2
          SF    LOVELL'S ATHLETIC                   N    0-0    @ Wrexham
          SFr   LOVELL'S ATHLETIC                   N    1-2    @ Newport County
1959-60   QF    HOLYWELL TOWN                       H    5-1
          SF    CARDIFF CITY                        N    1-1    @ Wrexham
          SFr   CARDIFF CITY                        N    1-4    @ Newport County
1960-61   QF    CHESTER{1}                          H    3-1
          SF    WREHXAM                             N    3-0    @ Bangor City
          F     SWANSEA TOWN                        N    1-3    @ Cardiff City
1961-62   QF    BARRY TOWN                          H    1-1
          QFr   BARRY TOWN                          A    1-0
          SF    CARDIFF CITY                        N    2-0    @ Wrexham
          F(1)  WREXHAM                             A    0-3
          F(2)  WREXHAM                             H    2-0    2 points each
          Fr    WREXHAM                             N    3-1    @ Rhyl
1962-63   QF    BOROUGH UNITED                      A    1-4
1963-64   QF    RHYL                                H    8-1
          SF    WREXHAM                             N    3-1    @ Chester
          F(1)  CARDIFF CITY                        H    2-0
          F(2)  CARDIFF CITY                        A    1-3    2 points each
          Fr    CARDIFF CITY                        N    0-2
1965-66   QF    BOROUGH UNITED                      A    5-0
          SF    CHESTER{1}                          H    0-3
1966-67   QF    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    0-0
          QFr   NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    0-1
1969-70   QF    HEREFORD UNITED                     H    1-2
1970-71   QF    CARDIFF CITY                        A    0-5
1971-72   QF    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    1-2
1972-73   QF    OSWESTRY TOWN                       A    4-1
          SF    HEREFORD UNITED                     H    2-0
          F(1)  CARDIFF CITY                        H    1-0
          F(2)  CARDIFF CITY                        A    0-5    Cardiff City won 5-1 on aggregate
1974-75   QF    SHREWSBURY TOWN                     A    1-1
          QFr   SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    0-1
1976-77   QF    CARDIFF CITY                        H    0-2
1977-78   QF    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    3-1
          SF    SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    4-2
          F(1)  WREXHAM                             H    1-2
          F(2)  WREXHAM                             A    0-1    Wrexham won 3-1 on aggregate
1980-81   QF    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    1-3
1981-82   QF    SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    2-1
          SF(1) SWANSEA CITY                        H    1-2
          SF(2) SWANSEA CITY                        A    0-0    Swansea City won 2-1 on aggregate
1984-85   QF    TOWYN                               H    6-1
          SF(1) NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    1-0
          SF(2) NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    0-0    Bangor City won 1-0 on aggregate
          F(1)  SHREWSBURY TOWN                     A    1-3
          F(2)  SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    0-2    Shrewsbury Town won 5-1 on aggregate
1986-87   QF    RHYL                                H    2-1
          SF(1) MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    0-1
          SF(2) MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    1-0    Agg 1-1, Merthyr Tydfil won 4-2 on penalties
1987-88   QF    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    2-2
          QFr   KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    1-3
1988-89   QF    BARRY TOWN                          A    0-1
1989-90   QF    HEREFORD UNITED                     H    1-1
          QFr   HEREFORD UNITED                     A    0-4
1990-91   QF    HEREFORD UNITED                     A    1-1
          QFr   HEREFORD UNITED                     H    0-0    Hereford United won 5-4 on penalties
1993-94   QF    INTER CARDIFF                       H    1-1
          QFr   INTER CARDIFF                       A    1-0
          SF(1) BARRY TOWN                          H    1-1
          SF(2) BARRY TOWN                          A    0-1    Barry Town won 2-1 on aggregate
1994-95   QF    WREXHAM                             H    2-2
          QFr   WREXHAM                             A    0-1
1997-98   QF    CAERNARFON TOWN                     H    2-0
          SF    NEWTOWN                             N    2-1    @ Rhyl
          F     CONNAH'S QUAY NOMADS                N    1-1    @ Wrexham. Bangor City won 4-2 on penalties
1999-00   QF    CAERLEON                            A    4-1
          SF    AFAN LIDO                           N    4-2    @ Newtown
          F     CWMBRAN TOWN                        N    1-0    @ Wrexham
2000-01   QF    BARRY TOWN                          A    0-3
2001-02   QF    CARMARTHEN TOWN                     A    4-0
          SF    FLEXSYS CEFN DRUIDS                 N    5-0    @ Rhyl
          F     BARRY TOWN                          N    1-4    @ Aberystwyth Town
2002-03   QF    CWMBRAN TOWN                        H    0-0    Cwmbran Town won 5-3 on penalties
2005-06   QF    CARMARTHEN TOWN                     H    1-0
          SF    LLANELLI                            N    1-0    @ Aberystwyth Town
          F     RHYL                                N    0-2    @ Wrexham
2007-08   QF    GUILSFIELD                          A    6-0
          SF    NEWPORT Y M C A                     N    3-1    @ Newtown
          F     LLANELLI                            N    4-2    @ Newtown
2008-09   QF    AIRBUS U K BROUGHTON                A    5-0
          SF    BRIDGEND TOWN                       N    2-1    @ Aberystwyth Town
          F     ABERYSTWYTH TOWN                    N    2-0    @ Llanelli Scarlets RUFC
2009-10   QF    LLANELLI                            H    2-0
          SF    PRESTATYN TOWN                      N    2-0    @ Newtown
          F     PORT TALBOT TOWN                    N    3-2    @ Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
2010-11   QF    PORT TALBOT TOWN                    A    3-0
          SF    GAP CONNAH'S QUAY                   N    1-0    @ Rhyl
2012-13   QF    AIRBUS U K BROUGHTON                H    1-0
          SF    THE NEW SAINTS                      N    1-0    @ Rhyl
          F     PRESTATYN TOWN                      N    1-3    @ Wrexham

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   1     MORECAMBE                           H    4-2
          2     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    2-0
          3     MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    1-1
          3r    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    0-1
1970-71   1     HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             H    4-0
          2     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    3-1
          3     TAMWORTH                            H    3-4
1971-72   1     GRANTHAM                            A    2-2
          1r    GRANTHAM                            H    2-4
1972-73   1     GREAT HARWOOD                       H    5-1
          2     LANCASTER CITY                      H    2-1
          3     BUXTON                              H    1-0
          QF    ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 H    2-3
1973-74   1     BRIDLINGTON TRINITY                 H    2-0
          2     MORECAMBE                           A    1-2
1974-75   1     BURSCOUGH                           A    1-1
          1r    BURSCOUGH                           H    1-2
1975-76   1     TELFORD UNITED                      H    1-2
1976-77   3Q    LONG EATON UNITED                   H    5-0
          1     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    2-2
          1r    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    2-0
          2     HITCHIN TOWN                        H    2-2
          2r    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    1-2
1977-78   1     SCARBOROUGH                         A    2-2
          1r    SCARBOROUGH                         H    1-1
          1r2   SCARBOROUGH                         N    4-1    @ Stafford Rangers
          2     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    0-0
          2r    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    2-1
          3     WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-3
1978-79   1     MARINE                              A    1-3
1979-80   1     TELFORD UNITED                      H    5-1
          2     BARNET                              A    1-4
1980-81   1     WITTON ALBION                       A    3-0
          2     MARINE                              A    1-0
          3     HITCHIN TOWN                        H    1-0
          QF    MOSSLEY                             H    5-3
          SF1   SUTTON UNITED                       H    2-2
          SF2   SUTTON UNITED                       A    1-4
1981-82   1     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    2-3
1982-83   1     KING'S LYNN                         H    1-1
          1r    KING'S LYNN                         A    2-0
          2     MOSSLEY                             H    1-0
          3     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    1-1
          3r    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    2-2
          3r2   NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  N    0-1    @ Wrexham
1983-84   1     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    3-1
          2     BATH CITY                           H    1-0
          3     GATESHEAD                           A    2-2
          3r    GATESHEAD                           H    2-0
          QF    A P LEAMINGTON                      A    6-1
          SF1   DAGENHAM                            H    1-0
          SF2   DAGENHAM                            A    2-2
          F     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  N    1-1    @ Wembley
          Fr    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  N    1-2    @ Stoke City
1984-85   1     BOOTLE                              A    1-1
          1r    BOOTLE                              H    2-1
          2     STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    1-1
          2r    STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    0-2
1985-86   1     WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    1-0
          2     ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-6
1987-88   1     BOSTON UNITED                       H    2-2
          1r    BOSTON UNITED                       A    0-0
          1r2   BOSTON UNITED                       A    1-2
1988-89   3Q    RHYL                                H    2-0
          1     SOUTH BANK                          H    2-3
1989-90   3Q    CAERNARFON TOWN                     A    2-1
          1     BARROW                              A    0-1
1990-91   3Q    BEDWORTH UNITED                     A    1-1
          3Qr   BEDWORTH UNITED                     H    1-2
1991-92   3Q    SOUTH BANK                          A    1-1    @ ?
          3Qr   SOUTH BANK                          H    1-0
          1     GRETNA                              H    0-0
          1r    GRETNA                              A    2-1
          2     MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    0-1

OTHER CUPS

1997-98  FAWPC  GpA   BARRY TOWN                     A   0-3
                      CONWY UNITED                   H   4-0
                      SWANSEA CITY                   H   1-0
                      CONWY UNITED                   A   1-0
                      BARRY TOWN                     H   1-2
                      SWANSEA CITY                   A   1-1
                      Finished second in group
                QF    NEWTOWN                        H   3-5
1998-99  FAWPC  GpA   CARDIFF CITY                   A   1-0
                      MERTHYR TYDFIL                 A   1-2
                      CARDIFF CITY                   H   1-4
                      RHYL                           A   1-2
                      RHYL                           A   1-2
                      MERTHYR TYDFIL                 H   0-0
                      Finished third in group and failed to qualify
2000-01  FAWPC  GpA   WREXHAM                        H   0-6
                      CARMARTHEN TOWN                A   0-1
                      ABERYSTWYTH TOWN               H   1-3
                      ABERYSTWYTH TOWN               A   1-3
                      WREXHAM                        A   0-4
                      CARMARTHEN TOWN                H   1-1
                      Finished fourth in group and failed to qualify
2002-03  FAWPC  GpB   CONNAH'S QUAY NOMADS           A   2-1
                      TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS        H   1-1
                      TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS        A   0-5
                      NEWPORT COUNTY                 A   1-1
                      CONNAH'S QUAY NOMADS           H   2-3
                      NEWPORT COUNTY                 H   1-1
                      Finished third in group and failed to qualify
2003-04  FAWPC  GpA   TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS        A   3-3
                      ABERYSTWYTH TOWN               A   1-4
                      CAERSWS                        A   6-1
                      TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS        H   1-3
                      ABERYSTWYTH TOWN               H   5-5
                      CAERSWS                        H   8-1
                      Finished third in group and failed to qualify
2004-05  FAWPC  1     NEWTOWN                        A   4-0
                2     CONNAH'S QUAY NOMADS           H   3-0
                QF    CARDIFF CITY                   H   1-0
                SF    WREXHAM                        H   1-2
2005-06  FAWPC  2     CARMARTHEN TOWN                H   1-2
2006-07  FAWPC  1     CAERSWS                        H   3-1
                2     CARMARTHEN TOWN                A   1-3
2007-08  FAWPC  1     ABERYSTWYTH TOWN               H   3-0
                2     NEWPORT COUNTY                 A   0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere