ASH UNITED


1976-77   Joined Surrey Senior League
1978-79   Founder members of Home Counties League (formed from Surrey
          Senior League)
          Home Counties League runner-up
1979-80   League renamed Combined Counties League
          Combined Counties League runner-up
1981-82   Played in Western Division
          Combined Counties League Western Division Champions
          Won overall League title beating Eastern Division Champions
          Maldon Town in play-off (Malden Town 0 Ash United 2, Ash United
          1 Maldon Town 0 - Agg 3-0)
1982-83   Combined Counties League runner-up
1986-87   Combined Counties League Champions
1998-99   Combined Counties League Champions (2nd time)
1999-00   Combined Counties League runner-up
2001-02   Combined Counties League runner-up

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1976-77   SUR S     26   14    4    8   52   33   32      4/14
1977-78   SUR S     28   13    9    6   66   34   35      7/15
1978-79   HOME COS  24   18    4    2   74   23   40      2/13
1979-80   COM CO    28   21    3    4  107   28   45      2/15
1980-81   COM CO    36   22    7    7  100   44   51      6/19
1981-82   COM CO-W  20   15    2    3   38   21   47      1/11
1982-83   COM CO    34   23    5    6   77   42   74      2/18
1983-84   COM CO    32   17    9    6   55   32   60      3/17
1984-85   COM CO    36   20    6   10   77   42   66      5/19
1985-86   COM CO    36   24    6    6   76   24   78      3/19
1986-87   COM CO    34   24    6    4   72   26   78      1/18
1987-88   COM CO    34    9   11   14   43   55   38     13/18
1988-89   COM CO    36   14   12   10   55   52   54     10/19
1989-90   COM CO    34   20    7    7   67   48   67      4/18
1990-91   COM CO    32   13    8   11   45   43   47      8/17
1991-92   COM CO    36   14   13    9   63   52   55      9/19
1992-93   COM CO    36   15   10   11   49   48   55      6/19
1993-94   COM CO    40   18    9   13   84   72   63      7/21
1994-95   COM CO    34    9    7   18   49   73   34     17/18
1995-96   COM CO    42   17   12   13   74   73   63     10/22
1996-97   COM CO    38   10    8   20   45   64   38     16/20
1997-98   COM CO    38   28    3    7  107   52   87      3/20
1998-99   COM CO    40   31    3    6  115   46   96      1/21
1999-00   COM CO    40   31    6    3  132   50   99      2/21
2000-01   COM CO    40   28    4    8  121   53   88      3/21
2001-02   COM CO    42   31    7    4  137   44  100      2/22
2002-03   COM CO    46   23    5   18  110   83   74      9/24
2003-04   COM CO-P  46   23   11   12  103   68   80      9/24
2004-05   COM CO-P  46   15   17   14   76   67   62     13/24
2005-06   COM CO-P  40   21    8   11   73   43   71      3/21
2006-07   COM CO-P  42   26    8    8   86   37   86      4/22
2007-08   COM CO-P  42   15    6   21   78   87   51     15/22
2008-09   COM CO-P  42   17   11   14   78   70   62      9/22
2009-10   COM CO-P  42   19    5   18   76   75   62     11/22
2010-11   COM CO-P  40   10    8   22   47   77   38     18/21
2011-12   COM CO-P  42   14    7   21   75   82   49     13/22
2012-13   COM CO-P  42   11    9   22   70   90   42     20/22
2013-14   COM CO-P

F.A. CUP

1994-95   PRE   BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    SCR
1996-97   PRE   COVE                                A    0-1
1998-99   1Q    PAGHAM                              H    7-1
          2Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    1-5
1999-00   PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        H    1-2
2000-01   PRE   PORTSMOUTH ROYAL NAVY               A    4-1
          1Q    HASTINGS TOWN                       H    2-4
2001-02   PRE   EAST PRESTON                        H    3-0
          1Q    HASSOCKS                            A    1-1
          1Qr   HASSOCKS                            H    0-3
2002-03   PRE   SELSEY                              A    0-3
2003-04   PRE   WORTHING                            A    0-7
2004-05   PRE   HARTLEY WINTNEY                     A    2-1
          1Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    2-2
          1Qr   MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    0-2
2005-06   EP    EASTBOURNE UNITED ASSOCIATION       A    2-1
          PRE   LEATHERHEAD                         H    1-1
          PREr  LEATHERHEAD                         A    2-3
2006-07   EP    DEAL TOWN                           H    5-0
          PRE   WHYTELEAFE                          A    2-3
2007-08   PRE   CAMBERLEY TOWN                      A    0-0
          PREr  CAMBERLEY TOWN                      H    1-3
2008-09   EP    SEVENOAKS TOWN                      H    0-4
2009-10   EP    HASSOCKS                            A    4-1
          PRE   ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    4-0
          1Q    UXBRIDGE                            A    3-4
2010-11   EP    HORLEY TOWN                         A    1-4
2011-12   EP    SEVENOAKS TOWN                      A    0-4
2012-13   EP    DOWNTON                             A    1-4
2013-14   EP    FRIMLEY GREEN                       A    2-3

F.A. VASE

1978-79   1     SHOREHAM                            H    4-0
          2     WORTHING                            A    2-4
1979-80   PRE   NEWPORT I O W                       A    0-1
1980-81   PRE   SOUTHALL                            A    1-3
1981-82   PRE   LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    5-5
          PREr  LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    4-2
          1     CHICHESTER CITY                     A    1-1
          1r    CHICHESTER CITY                     H    3-1
          2     THREE BRIDGES                       A    1-4
1982-83   PRE   EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    1-0
          1     DORKING                             A    1-0
          2     THREE BRIDGES                       H    2-3
1983-84   PRE   PORTSMOUTH ROYAL NAVY               H    2-0
          1     OLD SALESIANS                       A    2-1
          2     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    1-2
1984-85   PRE   BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    2-4
1985-86   PRE   ARUNDEL                             A    3-1
          1     MERSTHAM                            A    2-3
1986-87   PRE   DARENTH HEATHSIDE                   A    3-0
          1     CORINTHIAN                          A    1-4
1987-88   EP    MERSTHAM                            A    2-2
          EPr   MERSTHAM                            H    0-2
1988-89   EP    SOUTHWARK BOROUGH                   H    1-4
1989-90   EP    GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    0-4
1990-91   EP    SLADE GREEN                         H    0-4
1991-92   EP    COBHAM                              A    1-5
1992-93   EP    BROADBRIDGE HEATH                   H    4-3
          PRE   SHEPPEY UNITED                      H    1-0
          1     BECKENHAM TOWN                      A    3-2
          2     LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    0-0
          2r    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    0-4
1993-94   EP    FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  A    2-3
1994-95   PRE   LANGNEY SPORTS                      A    0-3
1995-96   2Q    SHOREHAM                            H    0-6
1996-97   1Q    CHIPSTEAD                           A    1-2
1997-98   2Q    SHEPPEY UNITED                      A    3-4
1998-99   2Q    THREE BRIDGES                       H    2-1
          1     SOUTHWICK                           A    4-2
          2     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    6-2
          3     MELKSHAM TOWN                       A    2-1
          4     TIVERTON TOWN                       H    1-5
1999-00   2Q    SHOREHAM                            H    5-1
          1     EPSOM & EWELL                       H    2-5
2000-01   1Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      A    2-3
2001-02   1Q    ERITH TOWN                          A    5-0
          2Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    3-2
          1     LEATHERHEAD                         H    7-2
          2     FALMOUTH TOWN                       H    4-0
          3     STOTFOLD                            H    3-1
          4     TOW LAW TOWN                        H    0-3
2002-03   2     KINGSBURY TOWN                      H    4-1
          3     BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     A    2-4
2003-04   2Q    GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    2-1
          1     B A T SPORTS                        A    0-3
2004-05   2Q    SANDHURST TOWN                      A    0-2
2005-06   1Q    BEDFONT GREEN                       A    1-1
          1Qr   BEDFONT GREEN                       H    4-0
          2Q    HASSOCKS                            A    1-3
2006-07   1     CHIPSTEAD                           A    1-0
          2     WHITEHAWK                           A    0-3
2007-08   1     HASSOCKS                            A    0-2
2008-09   2Q    SEVENOAKS TOWN                      H    1-0
          1     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    1-4
2009-10   1Q    EAST PRESTON                        A    3-1
          2Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    3-1
          1     BADSHOT LEA                         H    3-4
2010-11   2Q    CORINTHIAN                          H    1-5
2011-12   1Q    FISHER                              A    0-4
2012-13   1Q    KNAPHILL                            H    2-1
          2Q    BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    4-1
          1     SEVENOAKS TOWN                      A    4-2
          2     SOUTH PARK                          H    0-2
2013-14   1Q    HOLYPORT                            H    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere