ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)


1982-83   Founder members of Surrey Premier League
1990-91   Joined Combined Counties League
1992-93   Missed runner-up spot on goal difference
1993-94   Combined Counties League runner-up
1994-95   Combined Counties League Champions
1995-96   Combined Counties League Champions (2nd time)
1996-97   Combined Counties League Champions (3rd time)
1997-98   Combined Counties League Champions (4th successive time)
1999-00   Combined Counties League Champions (5th time)
          Three points awarded
2000-01   Joined Isthmian League Division Three
          Promoted to Division Two
2002-03   Moved to Division One South on league re-organisation
2004-05   Joined Southern League Western Division
2005-06   Southern League Western Division runner-up
2006-07   Rejoined Isthmian League in Premier Division
2010-11   Rejoined Southern League in Division One Central

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1982-83   SURR P    22    5    6   11   45   50   16      9/12
1983-84   SURR P    26   10    9    7   51   47   39      7/14

1990-91   COM CO    32   15    9    8   57   38   54      5/17
1991-92   COM CO    36   17    7   12   57   41   58      6/19
1992-93   COM CO    36   18   13    5   67   36   67      3/19
1993-94   COM CO    40   31    4    5  102   37   97      2/21
1994-95   COM CO    34   25    6    3   89   27   81      1/18
1995-96   COM CO    42   32    7    3  111   36  103      1/22
1996-97   COM CO    38   27    6    5  107   39   87      1/20
1997-98   COM CO    38   30    3    5  123   31   93      1/20
1998-99   COM CO    40   24    7    9  102   50   79      4/21
1999-00   COM CO    40   31    6    3  123   37  102 *    1/21
2000-01   ISTH-3    42   26    7    9  102   49   85      3/22
2001-02   ISTH-2    42   15   11   16   58   71   56     12/22
2002-03   ISTH-1S   46   14   11   21   47   70   53     17/24
2003-04   ISTH-1S   46   18   13   15   69   62   67     12/24
2004-05   SOUTH-W   42   17   13   12   63   46   64      6/22
2005-06   SOUTH-W   42   24    8   10   84   50   80      2/22
2006-07   ISTH-P    42   11   13   18   59   71   46     17/22
2007-08   ISTH-P    42   20    6   16   79   65   66      6/22
2008-09   ISTH-P    42   18    2   22   64   66   56     10/22
2009-10   ISTH-P    42   11   11   20   62   80   44     20/22
2010-11   SOUTH-1C  42   13    8   21   69   85   47     16/22
2011-12   SOUTH-1C  42   16   11   15   62   61   59      9/22
2012-13   SOUTH-1C  42   17   10   15   85   79   61     10/22
2013-14   SOUTH-1C  42    5    6   31   32  107   21     22/22

F.A. CUP

1992-93   PRE   RAYNERS LANE                        A    2-2
          PREr  RAYNERS LANE                        H    0-1
1996-97   PRE   SLADE GREEN                         H    2-0
          1Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      A    0-2
1997-98   PRE   LEIGHTON TOWN                       A    1-2
1998-99   PRE   ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    1-3
1999-00   PRE   LANGNEY SPORTS                      H    1-2
2000-01   PRE   CHIPSTEAD                           A    1-0
          1Q    LANGNEY SPORTS                      A    2-3
2001-02   PRE   FISHER ATHLETIC LONDON              A    0-3
2002-03   PRE   TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    1-2
2003-04   PRE   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    1-3
2004-05   PRE   HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    1-0
          1Q    BASHLEY                             H    3-1
          2Q    HERTFORD TOWN                       H    3-1
          3Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    1-0
          4Q    HAYES                               A    0-4
2005-06   PRE   WHYTELEAFE                          H    3-1
          1Q    A F C WIMBLEDON                     A    3-3
          1Qr   A F C WIMBLEDON                     H    0-2
2006-07   1Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    4-0
          2Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    2-2
          2Qr   WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    3-1
          3Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    A    0-3
2007-08   1Q    LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    0-1
2008-09   1Q    RAUNDS TOWN                         A    3-0
          2Q    ARLESEY TOWN                        A    4-1
          3Q    CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    1-0
          4Q    FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 H    0-0
          4Qr   FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 A    0-4
2009-10   1Q    CRAWLEY DOWN                        A    3-2
          2Q    BADSHOT LEA                         H   10-0
          3Q    HENDON                              A    0-0
          3Qr   HENDON                              H    2-2    Hendon won 9-8 on penalties
2010-11   PRE   PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              A    2-1
          1Q    WORTHING                            H    1-1
          1Qr   WORTHING                            A    1-5
2011-12   PRE   BURNHAM                             A    1-2
2012-13   PRE   TRING ATHLETIC                      H    2-2
          PREr  TRING ATHLETIC                      A    2-0
          1Q    DUNSTABLE TOWN                      A    2-2
          1Qr   DUNSTABLE TOWN                      H    3-0
          2Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      H    2-6
2013-14   PRE   BISHOPS CLEEVE                      H    0-0
          PRE   BISHOPS CLEEVE                      A    1-0
          1Q    HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH          A    2-4
2014-15   EP    BERKHAMSTED                         H    3-1
          PRE   DAVENTRY TOWN                       H

F.A. TROPHY

2002-03   Q     WINDSOR & ETON                      A    1-2
2003-04   1     DARTFORD                            A    2-2
          1r    DARTFORD                            H    2-1
          2     WEYMOUTH                            A    3-3
          2r    WEYMOUTH                            H    1-3
2004-05   PRE   EVESHAM UNITED                      H    2-1
          1     MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 A    0-1
2005-06   1Q    MARLOW                              A    2-1
          2Q    RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     A    4-3
          3Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    2-3
2006-07   1Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       H    2-1
          2Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    3-2
          3Q    THURROCK                            H    2-1
          1     BRAINTREE TOWN                      A    0-3
2007-08   1Q    WARE                                A    1-4
2008-09   1Q    WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  A    1-1
          1Qr   WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  H    2-4
2009-10   1Q    CROYDON ATHLETIC                    A    1-2
2010-11   1Q    NORTH GREENFORD UNITED              H    6-2
          2Q    BURY TOWN                           H    2-1
          3Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    2-1
          1     A F C HORNCHURCH                    H    1-0
          2     DARTFORD                            H    0-1
2011-12   PRE   MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    3-1
          1Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      A    3-1
          2Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    5-6
2012-13   PRE   WALTON CASUALS                      A    5-1
          1Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    1-1
          1Qr   GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    1-2
2013-14   PRE   EGHAM TOWN                          A    2-3

F.A. VASE

1991-92   EP    HARTLEY WINTNEY                     H    3-0
          PRE   WHITEHAWK                           A    1-2
1992-93   PRE   HAVANT TOWN                         H    0-3
1993-94   EP    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    3-2
          PRE   EPSOM & EWELL                       A    1-1
          PREr  EPSOM & EWELL                       H    3-1
          1     BEDFONT                             H    0-2
1994-95   PRE   STOTFOLD                            H    1-2
1995-96   1Q    SOUTHWICK                           H    6-0
          2Q    RAYNES PARK VALE                    H    2-1
          1     THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    0-1
1996-97   1Q    SALTDEAN UNITED                     H    4-0
          2Q    CROCKENHILL                         H    4-0
          1     HORSHAM                             H    1-0
          2     BURNHAM                             H    0-1
1997-98   2Q    CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    2-2
          2Qr   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    3-1
          1     SHEPPEY UNITED                      H    2-1
          2     LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    5-3
          3     STOTFOLD                            A    1-2
1998-99   2Q    READING TOWN                        A    1-2
1999-00   1Q    WICK                                A    0-2
2000-01   1Q    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    4-0
          2Q    BECKENHAM TOWN                      H    2-1
          1     HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  H    1-0
          2     RAMSGATE                            A    2-0
          3     SALTDEAN UNITED                     H    2-0
          4     OADBY TOWN                          H    0-1
2001-02   2     LEYTON PENNANT                      H    0-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere