AIRDRIE UNITED


2002-03   Joined Scottish League Division Two after taking over Clydebank
2003-04   Scottish League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
2007      Relegated to Division Two after play-offs
2007-08   Scottish League Division Two runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
2008-09   Relegated to Division Two after play-offs (SF Peterhead 0 Airdrie
          United 2,Airdrie United 2 Peterhead 1 - Agg 4-1, F Ayr United 2
          Airdrie United 2, Airdrie United 0 Ayr United 1 - Agg 2-3)
          Later re-instated to Division One
2010      Relegated to Division Two after play-offs (SF Brechin City 2
          Airdrie United 1, Airdrie United 0 brechin City 1 - Agg 1-3)
2011-12   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Airdrie United 0 Ayr United 0,
          Ayr United 1 Airdrie United 3 - Agg 3-1, F Dumbarton 2 Airdrie
          United 1, Airdrie United 1 Dumbarton 4 - Agg 2-6), but then
          promoted after Rangers' demotion to Division Three

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2002-03   SCOT-2    36   14   12   10   51   44   54      3/10
2003-04   SCOT-2    36   20   10    6   64   36   70      1/10
2004-05   SCOT-1    36   14    8   14   44   48   50      5/10
2005-06   SCOT-1    36   11   12   13   57   43   45      6/10
2006-07   SCOT-1    36   11    7   18   39   50   40      9/10
2007-08   SCOT-2    36   20    6   10   64   34   66      2/10
2008-09   SCOT-1    36   10   12   14   29   43   42      9/10
2009-10   SCOT-1    36    8    9   19   41   56   33      9/10
2010-11   SCOT-2    36   13    9   14   52   60   48      6/10
2011-12   SCOT-2    36   14   10   12   68   60   52      4/10
2012-13   SCOT-1    36    5    7   24   41   89   22     10/10

SCOTTISH CUP

2002-03   2     THREAVE ROVERS                      H    1-0
          3     ST JOHNSTONE                        H    1-1
          3r    ST JOHNSTONE                        A    1-1    (St Johnstone won 4-2 on penalties)
2003-04   2     INVERURIE LOCO WORKS                A    5-1
          3     ST MIRREN                           A    0-2
2004-05   3     ROSS COUNTY                         A    1-4
2005-06   3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    4-3
          4     DUNDEE                              H    1-1
          4r    DUNDEE                              A    0-2
2006-07   3     MOTHERWELL                          H    0-1
2007-08   3     QUEEN'S PARK                        H    1-1
          3r    QUEEN'S PARK                        A    4-2
          4     KILMARNOCK                          H    0-2
2008-09   3     COVE RANGERS                        H    3-0
          4     SPARTANS                            H    2-1
          5     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    1-2
2009-10   3     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    4-0
          4     RAITH ROVERS                        A    1-1
          4r    RAITH ROVERS                        H    1-3
2010-11   3     BEITH JUNIORS                       H    2-2
          3r    BEITH JUNIORS                       A    4-3
          4     GREENOCK MORTON                     A    2-2
          4r    GREENOCK MORTON                     H    5-3
2011-12   3     GALA FAIRYDEAN                      H   11-0
          4     DUNDEE UNITED                       H    2-6
2012-13   3     RAITH ROVERS                        H    2-2
          3r    RAITH ROVERS                        A    3-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere