A F C TOTTON


?         Joined Hampshire League
1980-81   Hampshire League runner-up (on goal average)
1981-82   Hampshire League Champions
1982-83   Hampshire League runner-up (lost title on goal average)
1983-84   Hampshire League runner-up
1984-85   Hampshire League Champions
1985-86   Hampshire League runner-up
1986-87   Founder members of Wessex League
2006-07   Division One renamed Premier Division
          Wessex League runner-up (lost title on goal difference)
          F.A. Vase runner-up
2007-08   Wessex League Champions
2008-09   Joined Southern League Division One South & West
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF AFC Totton 2 Beaconsfield SYCOB 1,
          F AFC Totton 1 Didcot Town 2)
2009-10   Southern League Division One South & West runner-up
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF AFC Totton 2 Cirencester Town 3)
2010-11   Southern League Division One South & West Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2011-12   Not promoted after play-offs (SF AFC Totton 3 Chesham United 2,
          F Oxford City 4 AFC Totton 2)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1980-81   HANTS-1   38   21    9    8   81   33   51      2/20
1981-82   HANTS-1   38   24    7    7   67   33   55      1/20
1982-83   HANTS-1   38   25    8    5   73   35   58      2/20
1983-84   HANTS-1   38   28    6    4   93   33   62      2/20
1984-85   HANTS-1   38   29    6    3   99   22   64      1/20
1985-86   HANTS-1   38   23    9    6   71   26   55      2/20
1986-87   WESSEX    32   20    7    5   62   21   67      3/17
1987-88   WESSEX    36   16    8   12   52   37   56      8/19
1988-89   WESSEX    32    8    9   15   39   58   33     14/17
1989-90   WESSEX    36   17    8   11   58   45   59      6/19
1990-91   WESSEX    38   13    6   19   54   70   45     14/20
1991-92   WESSEX    36    7    8   21   43   71   29     17/19
1992-93   WESSEX    40   12    6   22   56   82   42     16/21
1993-94   WESSEX    42    9    9   24   43   90   36     21/22
1994-95   WESSEX    42   18    6   18   69   70   60      9/22
1995-96   WESSEX    40   10   13   17   55   66   43     14/21
1996-97   WESSEX    40    8    8   24   54   87   32     20/21
1997-98   WESSEX    38   15   10   13   58   41   55      8/20
1998-99   WESSEX    38   15   10   13   60   50   55      9/20
1999-00   WESSEX    40   24    8    8   93   30   80      4/21
2000-01   WESSEX    44   26    9    9   87   47   87      5/23
2001-02   WESSEX    44   29    7    8  104   50   94      3/23
2002-03   WESSEX    42   27    6    9   96   47   87      3/22
2003-04   WESSEX    42   18   10   14   76   55   64      8/22
2004-05   WESSEX-1  42   19   10   13   69   59   67      8/22
2005-06   WESSEX-1  42   25    9    8  101   40   84      4/22
2006-07   WESSEX-P  38   27    8    3   89   31   89      2/20
2007-08   WESSEX-P  44   33    7    4  120   39  105      1/23
2008-09   SOUTH-1SW 42   23   13    6   89   39   82      3/22
2009-10   SOUTH-1SW 42   32    4    6  105   36  100      2/22
2010-11   SOUTH-1SW 40   31    4    5  121   35   97      1/21
2011-12   SOUTH-P   42   21   11   10   81   43   74      3/22
2012-13   SOUTH-P   42   15    7   20   62   84   52     14/22
2013-14   SOUTH-P   44   10    7   27   58  119   37     21/23

F.A. CUP

1982-83   PRE   MARLOW                              H    1-0
          1Q    BROCKENHURST                        A    2-1
          2Q    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    2-2
          2Qr   GOSPORT BOROUGH                     H    2-1
          3Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     H    1-0
          4Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    0-0
          4Qr   WINDSOR & ETON                      A    0-1
1983-84   1Q    ANDOVER                             A    3-1
          2Q    FAREHAM TOWN                        A    3-0
          3Q    WATERLOOVILLE                       H    1-1
          3Qr   WATERLOOVILLE                       A    0-3
1984-85   1Q    EASTLEIGH                           A    2-0
          2Q    FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    1-1
          2Qr   FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    1-5
1985-86   PRE   SHOLING SPORTS                      H    2-0
          1Q    NEWBURY TOWN                        A    3-3
          1Qr   NEWBURY TOWN                        H    2-0
          2Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    1-1
          2Qr   BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    A    2-1
          3Q    FAREHAM TOWN                        A    0-0
          3Qr   FAREHAM TOWN                        H    0-3
1986-87   1Q    CALNE TOWN                          H    1-0
          2Q    HAVANT TOWN                         A    1-1
          2Qr   HAVANT TOWN                         H    1-0
          3Q    WIMBORNE TOWN                       H    0-0
          3Qr   WIMBORNE TOWN                       A    0-1
1987-88   1Q    NEWPORT I O W                       A    0-2
1988-89   1Q    WORTHING                            A    2-3
1989-90   PRE   HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN                 A    2-1
          1Q    WHITEHAWK                           H    4-2
          2Q    NEWPORT I O W                       H    1-3
1990-91   PRE   WARMINSTER TOWN                     H    2-3
1991-92   PRE   A F C LYMINGTON                     H    2-2
          PREr  A F C LYMINGTON                     A    2-3
1992-93   PRE   HAVANT TOWN                         H    0-1
1993-94   PRE   RYDE SPORTS                         H    1-1
          PREr  RYDE SPORTS                         A    3-1
          1Q    THATCHAM TOWN                       A    2-4
1994-95   PRE   SALISBURY CITY                      A    0-5
1995-96   PRE   FLEET TOWN                          H    3-1
          1Q    THAME UNITED                        A    1-1
          1Qr   THAME UNITED                        H    0-4
1999-00   PRE   WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    1-2
2000-01   PRE   WHITEHAWK                           A    3-0
          1Q    EGHAM TOWN                          H    0-0
          1Qr   EGHAM TOWN                          A    3-1
          2Q    SALTDEAN UNITED                     A    2-4
2001-02   PRE   TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    A    1-5
2002-03   EP    SOUTHWICK                           H    3-2
          PRE   THAMESMEAD TOWN                     H    2-0
          1Q    PAGHAM                              H    3-1
          2Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         H    2-2
          2Qr   SLOUGH TOWN                         A    0-2
2003-04   EP    ERITH TOWN                          H    3-0
          PRE   A F C NEWBURY                       H    3-1
          1Q    DIDCOT TOWN                         H    1-3
2004-05   EP    WHITEHAWK                           A    1-1
          EPr   WHITEHAWK                           H    4-4    A F C Totton won 5-4 on penalties
          PRE   PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              A    3-1
          1Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    2-1
          2Q    BISHOPS CLEEVE                      A    1-4
2005-06   EP    MILTON UNITED (OXON)                H    5-0
          PRE   WHITEHAWK                           A    2-0
          1Q    LORDSWOOD                           A    2-1
          2Q    PAULTON ROVERS                      H    2-1
          3Q    BISHOPS CLEEVE                      A    1-1
          3Qr   BISHOPS CLEEVE                      H    0-4
2006-07   EP    SELSEY                              A    5-0
          PRE   HAILSHAM TOWN                       A    1-0
          1Q    BROMLEY                             A    0-4
2007-08   EP    NEW MILTON TOWN                     A    5-1
          PRE   ABINGDON TOWN                       A    3-2
          1Q    ABINGDON UNITED                     A    1-1
          1Qr   ABINGDON UNITED                     H    4-1
          2Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    2-2
          2Qr   MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    0-0    Merthyr Tydfil won 4-3 on penalties
2008-09   PRE   MONEYFIELDS                         H    2-1
          1Q    WINCHESTER CITY                     A    3-0
          2Q    THATCHAM TOWN                       H    2-1
          3Q    FLEET TOWN                          H    5-2
          4Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    0-2
2009-10   PRE   CHICHESTER CITY                     A    3-1
          1Q    V C D ATHLETIC                      H    5-0
          2Q    ALMONDSBURY TOWN                    A    4-1
          3Q    BRIDGWATER TOWN                     H    3-2
          4Q    BATH CITY                           A    2-3
2010-11   PRE   SHOLING                             H    1-2
2011-12   1Q    FLEET TOWN                          H    2-0
          2Q    CLEVEDON TOWN                       A    2-1
          3Q    WEYMOUTH                            H    4-2
          4Q    HANWORTH VILLA                      H    3-2
          1     BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                H    8-1
          2     BRISTOL ROVERS                      H    1-6
2012-13   1Q    SWINDON SUPERMARINE                 A    6-0
          2Q    TRURO CITY                          A    3-2
          3Q    MERTHYR TOWN                        H    3-2
          4Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    2-3
2013-14   1Q    SHOLING                             A    0-4

F.A. TROPHY

2008-09   1Q    ABINGDON UNITED                     H    3-2
          2Q    THATCHAM TOWN                       A    4-0
          3Q    WELLING UNITED                      A    1-1
          3Qr   WELLING UNITED                      H    1-2
2009-10   PRE   ANDOVER                             H    2-0
          1Q    WOODFORD UNITED                     H    2-2
          1Qr   WOODFORD UNITED                     A    4-1
          2Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    1-3
2010-11   PRE   YATE TOWN                           H    3-0
          1Q    A F C HAYES                         H    5-0
          2Q    ROMFORD                             H    1-3
2011-12   1Q    WEYMOUTH                            A    2-3
2012-13   1Q    BIDEFORD                            H    2-0
          2Q    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     H    3-2
          3Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    3-0
          1     FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 A    1-2
2013-14   1Q    CLEVEDON TOWN                       H    1-2

F.A. VASE

1981-82   EP    WARMINSTER TOWN                     H    4-0
          PRE   PORTFIELD                           A    2-1
          1     NEWPORT I O W                       A    1-2
1982-83   PRE   FARNHAM TOWN                        H    1-1
          PREr  FARNHAM TOWN                        A    2-1
          1     NEWPORT I O W                       H    3-1
          2     WALLINGFORD TOWN                    H    1-0
          3     LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    5-1
          4     DEVIZES TOWN                        H    1-0
          5     FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 A    0-1
1983-84   1     SHOLING SPORTS                      H    0-1
1984-85   1     WESTBURY UNITED                     A    6-3
          2     SHORTWOOD UNITED                    A    0-2
1985-86   1     HASTINGS TOWN                       H    2-1
          2     PIRELLI GENERAL                     A    2-0
          3     HAVANT TOWN                         A    1-2
1986-87   1     WOTTON ROVERS                       H    2-0
          2     OLD GEORGIANS                       H    0-2
1987-88   1     BASHLEY                             H    1-1
          1r    BASHLEY                             A    0-1
1988-89   PRE   CHICHESTER CITY                     A    4-3
          1     ROMSEY TOWN                         H    2-2
          1r    ROMSEY TOWN                         A    0-3
1989-90   PRE   VALE RECREATION                     H    2-2
          PREr  VALE RECREATION                     A    2-6
1990-91   PRE   BICESTER TOWN                       H    4-1
          1     TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     H    1-4
1991-92   PRE   NEWBURY TOWN                        A    0-3
1992-93   PRE   BANBURY UNITED                      H    1-3
1993-94   PRE   SANDHURST TOWN                      A    0-1
1994-95   PRE   ABINGDON UNITED                     H    1-3
1995-96   1Q    DIDCOT TOWN                         A    3-2
          2Q    MILTON UNITED (OXON)                H    2-1
          1     CORINTHIAN                          A    1-2
1996-97   2Q    READING TOWN                        H    1-4
1997-98   2Q    COVE                                H    3-0
          1     BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS           A    0-2
1998-99   2Q    COBHAM                              H    0-1
1999-00   1Q    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    4-0
          2Q    HORSHAM                             H    3-1
          1     EGHAM TOWN                          H    2-1
          2     DIDCOT TOWN                         H    4-0
          3     BARKING                             H    2-0
          4     HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    1-0
          5     BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 A    0-5
2000-01   2     MOLESEY                             H    4-0
          3     HORSHAM                             H    3-1
          4     CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    0-2
2001-02   2     MELKSHAM TOWN                       H    1-2
2002-03   1Q    EAST PRESTON                        A    3-0
          2Q    SIDLEY UNITED                       H    2-1
          1     V C D ATHLETIC                      A    5-1
          2     ANDOVER                             H    2-0
          3     ST BLAZEY                           A    1-5
2003-04   1     BEDFONT                             H    2-2
          1r    BEDFONT                             A    1-3
2004-05   1Q    RAYNES PARK VALE                    A    1-0
          2Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    0-4
2005-06   1Q    MOLE VALLEY PREDATORS               H    3-1
          2Q    SHOREHAM                            A    2-6
2006-07   1     CHIPPING NORTON TOWN                H    4-0
          2     GOSPORT BOROUGH                     H    4-1
          3     MONEYFIELDS                         H    3-0
          4     POTTON UNITED                       A    2-1
          5     IPSWICH WANDERERS                   A    2-1
          QF    WIMBORNE TOWN                       H    2-1
          SF(1) BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                H    1-2
          SF(2) BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    2-1    Aggregate 3-3, AFC Totton won 5-4 on penalties
          F     TRURO CITY                          N    1-3    @ Wembley
2007-08   2     V C D ATHLETIC                      H    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere