A F C SUDBURY


          (A F C = Amalgamated Football Club)
1999      Formed as a merger of Sudbury Town and Sudbury Wanderers
2000-01   Eastern Counties League Champions
2001-02   F. A. Vase semi-finalists
          Eastern Counties League Champions (2nd time)
2002-03   F.A. Vase runner-up
          Eastern Counties League Champions (3rd time)
2003-04   F.A. Vase runner-up
          Eastern Counties League Champions (4th time)
2004-05   Eastern Counties League Champions (5th successive time)
          F.A. Vase runner-up (3rd successive time)
2006-07   Joined Isthmian League Division One North
2007-08   Isthmian League Division One North runner-up (on goal difference,
          thanks to Redbridge having one point deducted)
2008-09   Joined Southern League Division One Midlands
2010-11   Rejoined Isthmian League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1999-00   EAST-P    40   28    6    6  106   48   90      3/21
2000-01   EAST-P    42   32    7    3  134   37  103      1/22
2001-02   EAST-P    42   32    4    6  139   54  100      1/22
2002-03   EAST-P    44   31   10    3  122   37  103      1/23
2003-04   EAST-P    42   32    5    5  123   30  101      1/22
2004-05   EAST-P    42   31    7    4  105   30  100      1/22
2005-06   EAST-P    42   28    5    9  114   56   89      3/22
2006-07   ISTH-1N   42   19   13   10   67   41   70      5/22
2007-08   ISTH-1N   42   24    8   10   86   40   80      2/22
2008-09   SOUTH-1M  42   17   10   15   66   65   61     12/22
2009-10   SOUTH-1M  42   13   12   17   55   54   51     14/22
2010-11   ISTH-1N   40   18   12   10   82   64   66      7/21
2011-12   ISTH-1N   42   20    9   13   65   58   69      8/22
2012-13   ISTH-1N   42   12    9   21   57   84   45     17/22
2013-14   ISTH-1N

F.A. CUP

1999-00   PRE   DISS TOWN                           A    6-1
          1Q    FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    1-0
          2Q    DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                H    1-2
2000-01   PRE   SOUTHEND MANOR                      A    4-1
          1Q    BROOK HOUSE                         H    5-1
          2Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    1-1
          2Qr   HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    3-2
          3Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    1-1
          3Qr   LEEK TOWN                           A    2-1
          4Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    3-2
          1     DARLINGTON                          A    1-6
2001-02   PRE   BYE
          1Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    3-4
2002-03   PRE   HODDESDON TOWN                      A    2-0    @ Hertford Town
          1Q    RAUNDS TOWN                         A    3-1
          2Q    HAREFIELD UNITED                    A    2-2
          2Qr   HAREFIELD UNITED                    H    5-0
          3Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    2-0
          4Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      H    1-2
2003-04   PRE   DISS TOWN                           H    5-1
          1Q    BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    9-0
          2Q    NORTHWOOD                           A    4-2
          3Q    EAST THURROCK UNITED                A    1-1
          3Qr   EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    1-1    East Thurrock United won 4-2 on penalties
2004-05   EP    HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    5-1
          PRE   ENFIELD TOWN                        A    1-2
2005-06   PRE   LONG MELFORD                        A    1-0
          1Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        A    2-2
          1Qr   BEDFORD TOWN                        H    2-1
          2Q    WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  A    2-4
2006-07   PRE   BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    6-2
          1Q    WALTHAM FOREST                      H    1-0
          2Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    3-2
          3Q    WOODFORD UNITED                     A    3-1
          4Q    LEATHERHEAD                         H    1-2
2007-08   PRE   BURY TOWN                           H    2-3
2008-09   PRE   LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    1-1
          PREr  LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    2-2    Lowestoft Town won 4-1 on penalties
2009-10   PRE   WOODFORD UNITED                     A    2-1
          1Q    NEEDHAM MARKET                      H    0-2
2010-11   PRE   STAMFORD                            H    2-2
          PREr  STAMFORD                            A    1-2
2011-12   PRE   ST IVES TOWN                        A    0-0
          PREr  ST IVES TOWN                        H    3-2
          1Q    LEISTON                             A    1-0
          2Q    MERSTHAM                            A    2-0
          3Q    EASTBOURNE BOROUGH                  A    0-1
2012-13   PRE   ILFORD                              H    5-0
          1Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    1-4
2013-14   PRE   IPSWICH WANDERERS                   H    4-1
          1Q    BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    A    2-1
          2Q    BYE
          3Q    NEEDHAM MARKET                      A    1-2

F.A. TROPHY

2006-07   PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        A    2-1
          1Q    KINGSTONIAN                         H    2-2
          1Qr   KINGSTONIAN                         A    3-2
          2Q    RAMSGATE                            H    2-0
          3Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    1-0
          1     NEWPORT COUNTY                      A    1-2
2007-08   1Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    0-0
          1Qr   KING'S LYNN                         A    1-2
2008-09   PRE   WALTHAM FOREST                      A    4-1
          1Q    BRENTWOOD TOWN                      A    3-2
          2Q    GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               A    1-1
          2Qr   GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    4-3
          3Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   A    2-1
          1     OXFORD UNITED                       H    0-2
2009-10   PRE   ROMFORD                             A    7-0
          1Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    3-3
          1Qr   BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    2-2    Billericay Town won 3-1 on penalties
2010-11   PRE   MERSTHAM                            A    6-4
          1Q    CANVEY ISLAND                       A    2-1
          2Q    HENDON                              H    5-1
          3Q    TRURO CITY                          A    2-1
          1     HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH          H    1-4
2011-12   PRE   GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    6-1
          1Q    ARLESEY TOWN                        A    1-3
2012-13   PRE   FAVERSHAM TOWN                      A    0-1
2013-14   PRE   WORTHING                            H    2-0
          1Q    CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK                H    5-0

F.A. VASE

1999-00   2     NORTHWOOD                           H    3-4
2000-01   2Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       A    4-0
          1     WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  H    5-2
          2     RAUNDS TOWN                         A    2-3
2001-02   1     HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                H    5-1
          2     BROOK HOUSE                         A    5-1
          3     BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    H    4-1
          4     CROYDON ATHLETIC                    H    5-0
          5     GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    2-1
          QF    LEWES                               A    2-1
          SF(1) TIPTREE UNITED                      H    0-2
          SF(2) TIPTREE UNITED                      A    0-0    Tiptree United won 2-0 on aggregate
2002-03   2     SOUTHALL TOWN                       H    1-0
          3     HANWELL TOWN                        H    6-0
          4     DURHAM CITY                         A    4-0
          5     ST BLAZEY                           A    1-1
          5r    ST BLAZEY                           H    7-1
          QF    MOSSLEY                             A    2-0
          SF(1) MALDON TOWN                         A    1-0
          SF(2) MALDON TOWN                         H    2-0    A F C Sudbury won 3-0 on aggregate
          F     BRIGG TOWN                          N    1-2    @ West Ham United
2003-04   2     LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    5-1
          3     HARWICH & PARKESTON                 H    3-2
          4     DESBOROUGH TOWN                     H    3-1
          5     CONGLETON TOWN                      A    2-0
          QF    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    2-0
          SF(1) COLNE                               H    3-2
          SF(2) COLNE                               A    1-1    A F C Sudbury won 4-3 on aggregate
          F     WINCHESTER CITY                     N    0-2    @ Birmingham City
2004-05   2     STOTFOLD                            A    1-0
          3     HAREFIELD UNITED                    A    3-1
          4     QUORN                               A    3-2
          5     BRIDGWATER TOWN                     A    4-0
          QF    STOURBRIDGE                         H    4-1
          SF(1) BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 H    2-1
          SF(2) BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 A    1-2    A F C Sudbury won 5-4 on penalties
          F     DIDCOT TOWN                         N    2-3    @ Tottenham Hotspur
2005-06   2     ROMFORD                             H    4-0
          3     BODMIN TOWN                         H    3-1
          4     BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 H    1-1
          4r    BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 A    3-1
          5     BURY TOWN                           H    0-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere